Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 FVets

Race Date: 13/01/2018

Race Time: 09:30

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
2 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40 F 6 00:18.5 09:39.1 10:00.7 10:08.8 10:22.5 10:29.8 50:59.2 5 3 5
22 Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC FV50 F 6 00:20.9 09:56.4 10:23.0 10:35.9 10:51.3 10:40.5 52:48.0 11 2 11
5 Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FV40 F 6 00:17.7 08:49.1 09:31.2 09:32.4 09:45.9 09:46.2 47:42.4 2 1 2
1 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo FV40 F 5 00:23.4 10:58.0 11:51.1 11:45.3 11:57.3 46:55.0 17 7 17
9 Karen Poole Sportstest RT FV40 F 6 00:19.1 09:42.8 10:34.8 10:37.2 10:43.2 10:24.9 52:22.1 7 5 7
10 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC FV45 F 6 00:18.6 08:32.5 09:18.0 09:28.6 09:29.6 09:42.8 46:50.0 1 1 1
23 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic FV50 F 6 00:18.7 09:42.8 10:33.3 10:35.8 10:45.2 10:45.5 52:41.2 9 1 9
12 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC FV45 F 6 00:21.3 10:21.5 10:58.9 11:16.7 11:18.8 11:22.7 55:39.8 13 4 13
28 Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing FV55 F 6 00:21.0 10:03.7 11:10.8 11:05.5 11:20.6 11:12.8 55:14.4 12 2 12
4 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles FV40 F 6 00:17.9 09:33.6 10:04.1 10:02.0 10:15.7 10:19.1 50:32.3 4 2 4
11 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FV45 F 5 00:28.6 11:13.6 11:57.4 12:18.4 11:45.0 47:42.8 20 7 20
13 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FV45 F 6 00:17.6 08:57.5 09:37.3 09:36.4 09:40.4 09:41.0 47:50.1 3 2 3
6 Emma Payne Fossa Racing FV40 F 5 00:22.7 11:17.9 12:05.4 12:21.6 12:27.6 48:35.1 22 9 22
14 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC FV45 F 5 00:22.8 11:16.8 12:00.9 12:01.9 11:54.6 47:36.9 19 6 19
29 Suzanne Young Individual Member FV55 F 5 00:21.8 11:04.4 12:06.3 11:57.6 11:53.7 47:23.6 18 4 18
7 Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC FV40 F 5 00:22.8 11:29.2 11:59.3 12:14.3 11:40.5 47:46.0 21 8 21
19 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FV45 F 5 00:23.4 11:48.1 12:27.5 12:18.6 12:29.3 49:26.8 23 8 23
26 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV55 F 6 00:20.1 10:04.0 10:27.3 10:29.9 10:46.9 10:37.3 52:45.3 10 1 10
21 Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians FV50 F 5 00:22.1 11:30.7 12:30.2 17:27.1 12:09.9 53:59.9 24 3 24
3 Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District CC FV40 F 6 00:21.5 10:32.5 11:42.7 11:47.2 12:07.5 12:47.4 59:18.7 16 6 16
27 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club FV55 F 6 00:22.9 10:49.1 11:38.9 11:51.0 11:28.6 11:12.6 57:23.0 14 3 14
17 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC FV45 F 6 00:18.5 09:52.4 10:26.7 10:35.5 10:48.8 10:21.7 52:23.4 8 3 8
15 Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy FV45 F 6 00:21.3 10:41.8 11:26.6 11:52.8 11:44.4 11:48.4 57:55.2 15 5 15
8 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FV40 F 6 00:18.8 09:42.0 10:04.8 10:33.1 10:37.6 10:51.5 52:07.7 6 4 6