Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 U23 and Junior Women

Race Date: 14/01/2018

Race Time: 09:30

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
21 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL F FJ 4 00:33.2 09:32.0 10:14.6 10:38.6 30:58.4 18 12 18
2 Emily Wadsworth 100% ME F FU23 6 00:27.2 08:08.8 08:43.9 08:42.7 08:41.4 08:57.6 43:41.6 4 4 4
28 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC F FJ 4 00:31.2 09:34.7 10:29.6 10:39.8 31:15.2 19 13 19
25 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield F FU23 6 00:27.1 08:06.8 08:53.2 08:51.4 08:49.3 08:52.1 43:59.9 5 5 5
13 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross F FJ 6 00:27.7 08:31.2 09:24.1 09:20.0 09:31.8 09:43.7 46:58.5 10 4 10
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club F FU23 6 00:26.9 08:02.7 08:53.4 09:09.3 09:01.7 08:52.5 44:26.4 6 6 6
15 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's F FJ 6 00:27.5 08:31.2 09:15.2 09:12.7 09:21.0 09:16.6 46:04.2 8 2 8
17 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's F FJ 6 00:30.2 08:44.6 09:32.1 09:36.9 09:43.8 09:42.5 47:50.1 11 5 11
11 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC F FJ 6 00:32.5 09:10.5 09:43.7 09:45.2 09:57.2 09:47.4 48:56.5 14 8 14
29 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing F FJ 6 00:27.0 07:51.5 08:34.9 08:47.9 08:41.7 08:47.6 43:10.5 2 1 2
30 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing F FJ 6 00:27.7 08:31.3 09:53.9 09:54.2 10:00.8 09:41.2 48:29.0 13 7 13
20 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL F FJ 4 00:32.1 09:57.4 10:57.5 11:03.0 32:30.0 20 14 20
16 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's F FU23 3 01:30.2 11:40.1 10:13.0 23:23.3 23 23 23
24 Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield F FU23 6 00:27.1 08:15.0 08:50.0 08:57.7 09:04.4 09:24.1 44:58.2 7 7 7
22 Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL F FJ 4 00:32.0 10:05.2 11:14.1 11:14.0 33:05.2 22 16 22
3 Sophie Wright 100% ME F FU23 1 01:15.2 DNF 101 101 101
10 Anna Kay EDCO Continental F FU23 6 00:27.1 08:01.6 08:50.5 08:43.1 08:38.5 08:39.5 43:20.3 3 3 3
1 Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing F FU23 6 00:26.8 07:30.2 08:01.8 08:08.7 08:15.1 08:17.6 40:40.2 1 1 1
18 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs F FJ 4 00:31.3 10:18.1 11:17.2 10:53.4 33:00.0 21 15 21
9 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental F FJ 6 01:11.6 08:53.2 09:19.8 09:27.1 09:43.5 09:43.2 48:18.4 12 6 12
8 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC F FJ 6 00:27.6 09:05.6 09:43.7 09:54.5 10:07.4 10:27.0 49:45.8 16 10 16
12 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross F FJ 6 00:30.5 08:27.6 09:03.0 09:25.3 09:21.2 09:28.5 46:16.0 9 3 9
27 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team F FJ 6 00:27.4 09:12.4 09:48.1 09:43.6 10:01.3 09:48.2 49:00.9 15 9 15
23 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield F FJ 6 00:27.8 08:46.6 10:15.5 10:17.7 10:15.8 10:14.8 50:18.1 17 11 17