Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 MJ

Race Date: 14/01/2018

Race Time: 12:00

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
13 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing MJ M 7 00:23.9 07:40.1 08:31.4 08:38.5 08:31.9 08:37.6 08:31.0 50:54.4 22 22 22
39 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:24.1 07:03.6 07:46.2 07:44.6 07:44.6 07:47.1 07:46.2 46:16.2 7 7 7
42 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:24.6 07:08.3 07:57.5 08:19.8 08:02.5 08:02.9 08:04.7 48:00.2 11 11 11
2 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT MJ M 7 00:23.8 06:58.0 07:21.6 07:21.0 07:28.5 07:21.6 07:38.2 44:32.8 2 2 2
17 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma MJ M 7 00:24.4 07:30.4 08:01.0 08:07.2 08:04.4 08:04.9 08:06.1 48:18.2 13 13 13
7 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC MJ M 5 00:27.1 07:58.1 08:41.6 09:08.3 09:11.4 35:26.6 36 36 36
44 Matthew Toman Rossendale RC MJ M 4 00:29.5 09:13.7 10:08.2 10:22.3 30:13.6 49 49 49
9 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MJ M 7 00:24.9 07:28.5 08:01.5 08:08.6 08:13.8 08:12.3 08:17.6 48:47.0 15 15 15
41 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:27.0 08:12.0 08:33.9 08:33.1 08:29.8 08:36.1 08:23.4 51:15.3 24 24 24
45 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:24.9 07:32.5 08:10.0 08:05.1 08:07.8 08:14.2 08:13.4 48:47.8 16 16 16
40 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 00:25.6 08:02.0 08:38.6 08:48.3 09:01.9 09:41.6 44:37.9 34 34 34
16 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma MJ M 7 00:24.7 07:14.1 07:48.5 07:51.7 07:55.4 07:58.5 08:07.1 47:20.1 9 9 9
25 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club MJ M 4 00:28.0 09:01.7 09:53.4 09:54.8 29:17.9 47 47 47
32 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 7 00:25.8 07:18.9 08:06.1 08:09.5 08:05.4 08:20.7 08:18.9 48:45.3 14 14 14
24 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers MJ M 7 00:25.0 07:32.1 08:10.7 08:37.8 08:07.5 08:16.1 10:37.4 51:46.4 28 28 28
31 Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK MJ M 4 00:28.3 09:13.1 09:55.0 09:58.4 29:34.7 48 48 48
50 Jacob Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:25.0 07:28.4 08:13.7 08:23.0 08:24.9 08:26.3 08:21.0 49:42.2 19 19 19
18 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma MJ M 5 00:26.9 08:16.1 08:44.9 08:54.7 09:04.4 35:27.0 37 37 37
37 Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk MJ M 5 00:25.3 08:04.0 08:54.4 09:03.2 08:59.2 35:26.1 35 35 35
22 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:28.6 08:14.7 08:37.6 09:01.0 08:53.9 08:49.9 09:27.1 53:32.8 33 33 33
46 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:23.5 06:59.1 07:42.4 07:52.0 07:48.9 10:37.8 08:35.3 49:58.7 20 20 20
12 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team MJ M 7 00:25.3 07:44.2 08:17.2 08:37.4 08:42.3 08:42.3 08:38.5 51:07.2 23 23 23
10 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC MJ M 7 00:23.4 06:43.1 07:19.5 07:22.6 07:30.8 07:25.1 07:27.8 44:12.3 1 1 1
34 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing MJ M 5 00:27.5 08:09.6 08:55.9 08:55.3 09:18.6 35:46.9 39 39 39
11 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing MJ M 5 00:26.1 08:17.7 09:04.8 09:08.1 09:06.9 36:03.6 40 40 40
23 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers MJ M 7 00:26.6 07:57.1 08:31.2 08:41.0 08:39.5 08:36.9 08:33.8 51:25.9 25 25 25
14 Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MJ M 5 00:27.4 08:21.2 09:20.7 09:49.3 10:31.8 38:30.4 46 46 46
38 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk MJ M 7 00:23.7 06:58.2 07:43.4 07:45.1 07:47.6 07:50.2 07:27.7 45:55.7 4 4 4
27 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ M 7 00:24.8 07:09.2 07:40.1 07:42.3 07:45.7 07:46.6 07:29.5 45:58.2 5 5 5
47 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 5 00:26.9 08:21.5 08:56.7 09:09.4 09:21.0 36:15.5 41 41 41
21 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MJ M 5 00:27.8 07:58.4 08:40.5 08:41.5 10:32.8 36:21.0 42 42 42
30 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy MJ M 7 00:24.2 08:10.2 08:37.9 08:41.5 09:08.4 08:56.9 09:00.2 52:59.2 32 32 32
33 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 7 00:25.6 07:50.4 08:26.1 09:38.0 08:22.6 08:21.3 08:29.1 51:33.0 26 26 26
8 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC MJ M 7 00:23.8 07:04.1 07:52.6 08:11.7 08:37.8 08:59.6 09:20.0 50:29.6 21 21 21
5 Fred Gill Chelmer CC MJ M 5 00:26.0 08:29.3 09:32.2 09:24.4 09:09.1 37:00.9 44 44 44
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC MJ M 7 00:26.2 07:56.4 08:34.2 08:39.9 08:49.1 08:52.9 08:59.8 52:18.3 30 30 30
6 Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC MJ M 5 00:26.7 08:12.6 08:45.6 09:01.8 09:07.0 35:33.6 38 38 38
43 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:23.3 06:58.1 07:27.0 07:32.4 07:39.6 07:39.6 07:47.3 45:27.3 3 3 3
28 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MJ M 7 00:23.8 06:58.4 07:42.4 07:45.4 07:41.5 07:56.8 07:40.7 46:09.0 6 6 6
26 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club MJ M 5 00:36.8 08:19.5 08:49.1 09:26.9 09:36.0 36:48.2 43 43 43
55 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ M 7 00:26.1 07:57.3 08:33.1 08:43.7 08:53.6 08:51.1 08:40.8 52:05.6 29 29 29
51 Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk MJ M 7 00:23.3 07:05.2 08:02.1 07:52.2 08:01.5 08:16.1 08:08.0 47:48.3 10 10 10
53 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club MJ M 7 00:24.7 06:56.8 08:07.3 08:07.0 08:32.2 08:17.9 07:51.9 48:17.7 12 12 12
49 Harrison Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:24.8 07:55.3 07:55.3 07:55.3 08:20.0 08:23.8 08:14.6 49:08.9 17 17 17
36 William Thackray Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MJ M 7 00:27.5 07:43.0 08:44.1 08:35.3 08:45.4 08:39.1 08:50.3 51:44.6 27 27 27
3 George Bazley Bristol Cycling MJ M 7 00:25.4 07:44.6 08:16.4 08:24.2 08:04.7 08:13.5 08:00.7 49:09.5 18 18 18
35 Matthew Lister Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MJ M 7 00:28.6 08:00.4 08:27.6 08:33.7 08:48.7 09:01.7 09:16.9 52:37.4 31 31 31
48 Alexander Harper Solihull CC MJ M 5 00:27.8 08:30.4 09:17.1 09:30.5 09:54.2 37:39.9 45 45 45
52 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh MJ M 7 00:24.4 07:12.4 07:54.0 07:49.6 07:51.3 07:54.7 08:02.1 47:08.3 8 8 8