Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 MS

Race Date: 14/01/2018

Race Time: 14:30

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
44 Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk ME M 10 00:12.9 07:23.2 07:58.9 07:48.0 07:55.4 08:10.5 07:53.3 08:00.4 08:07.3 08:08.6 01:11:38 15 15 15
9 William Brown Brother NRG ME M 7 00:15.1 07:47.8 08:18.1 08:14.8 08:34.2 08:42.0 08:52.7 00:50:45 30 30 30
30 Robert Burns Islabikes ME M 10 00:15.3 07:42.4 08:04.3 07:59.3 08:16.4 08:19.3 08:15.9 08:06.6 08:16.5 08:27.6 01:13:43 21 21 21
63 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M 10 00:13.6 07:39.4 08:18.8 08:08.3 08:08.0 08:17.8 08:27.2 08:16.3 08:19.6 08:37.6 01:14:26 23 23 23
62 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M 10 00:10.2 07:03.8 07:30.6 07:31.8 07:40.7 07:40.3 07:40.7 07:53.9 08:01.7 08:22.2 01:09:36 7 7 7
2 Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers ME M 6 00:14.9 08:08.1 08:31.4 08:40.3 09:39.0 09:17.3 00:44:31 45 45 45
55 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles ME M 10 00:10.7 07:09.4 07:37.5 07:40.8 07:51.2 07:43.4 07:55.6 07:58.2 07:59.2 08:06.0 01:10:12 8 8 8
68 Joshua Jones Individual Member ME M 6 00:13.0 07:42.1 08:02.2 08:13.7 08:27.3 11:28.9 00:44:07 43 43 43
28 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:11.0 07:01.0 07:34.7 07:35.1 07:34.9 07:32.6 07:41.5 07:37.0 07:39.2 07:59.7 01:08:26 5 5 5
40 Jon Moss Muckle Cycle Club ME M 4 00:16.9 09:24.9 10:22.3 11:36.0 00:31:40 54 54 54
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma ME M 10 00:10.4 06:51.6 07:24.3 07:31.9 07:32.0 07:24.8 07:24.2 07:25.3 07:20.6 07:23.7 01:06:29 2 2 2
64 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M 7 00:16.7 07:40.2 08:15.2 08:20.5 08:37.8 08:47.4 08:47.8 00:50:46 33 33 33
37 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME M 9 00:12.9 07:41.9 08:13.0 08:08.6 08:16.1 08:15.5 08:20.3 08:20.3 09:19.0 01:06:47 24 24 24
53 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing ME M 6 00:16.0 08:11.6 08:43.7 08:50.0 09:00.3 08:49.9 00:43:52 41 41 41
22 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma ME M 10 00:10.8 07:18.5 08:00.7 07:47.9 07:52.4 08:05.6 08:02.2 08:01.5 08:06.8 08:01.0 01:11:27 13 13 13
50 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA ME M 8 00:12.4 07:39.4 08:14.1 08:22.0 08:27.8 08:40.3 08:38.4 08:46.9 00:59:01 29 29 29
33 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME M 8 00:15.3 07:51.3 08:16.1 08:11.7 08:20.6 08:10.1 08:35.3 08:30.6 00:58:11 27 27 27
60 Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC ME M 3 00:18.1 09:52.6 11:56.8 00:22:08 55 55 55
43 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME M 6 00:15.3 08:03.2 08:55.6 08:53.4 08:57.9 09:16.6 00:44:22 44 44 44
34 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME M 10 00:11.5 07:02.7 07:40.0 07:30.8 07:31.4 07:40.1 07:38.8 07:42.4 07:58.9 07:53.7 01:08:50 6 6 6
59 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC ME M 4 00:17.0 09:20.1 10:12.5 11:14.5 00:31:04 53 53 53
45 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC ME M 4 00:17.1 08:45.8 09:42.3 09:41.7 00:28:27 49 49 49
54 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc ME M 7 00:12.2 07:59.7 08:25.8 08:29.5 08:37.8 08:23.9 08:35.8 00:50:45 31 31 31
5 Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union ME M 6 00:14.8 07:48.4 08:31.7 08:49.6 08:50.1 08:50.5 00:43:05 38 38 38
6 John Routledge Barnesbury CC ME M 5 00:17.7 08:40.2 09:22.3 09:34.4 09:49.6 00:37:44 48 48 48
49 Stephen James Renvale RT ME M 10 00:11.9 07:17.1 07:45.5 07:42.7 07:44.8 07:47.3 07:55.0 07:54.1 07:58.7 08:02.5 01:10:19 9 9 9
66 Gareth Whittall Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets ME M 6 00:13.2 08:00.0 08:42.6 08:48.9 09:11.6 08:58.1 00:43:54 42 42 42
7 Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK ME M 10 00:11.6 07:08.9 07:42.7 07:48.1 07:55.0 07:53.5 07:56.1 07:55.8 08:04.9 08:03.4 01:10:40 11 11 11
57 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire ME M 8 00:12.5 07:34.9 08:02.4 08:13.4 08:18.1 08:24.3 08:30.5 08:30.9 00:57:47 26 26 26
48 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club ME M 10 00:12.3 07:30.2 08:07.5 08:13.2 08:14.2 08:06.3 08:04.4 08:18.2 08:16.8 08:21.8 01:13:25 19 19 19
38 Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport ME M 10 00:10.7 06:51.6 07:24.3 07:31.9 07:31.5 07:25.5 07:23.3 07:30.2 07:23.0 07:21.6 01:06:34 3 3 3
21 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma ME M 10 00:11.5 07:19.6 08:00.3 08:01.2 08:21.2 08:20.7 08:21.2 08:24.2 08:33.9 08:26.6 01:14:00 22 22 22
58 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC ME M 9 00:12.3 07:46.3 08:14.6 08:06.6 08:18.1 08:16.8 08:17.8 08:28.6 09:07.0 01:06:48 25 25 25
61 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC ME M 6 00:16.6 08:10.0 08:38.6 08:37.7 08:43.7 08:52.9 00:43:20 39 39 39
69 Lee Williams Individual Member ME M 10 00:12.9 07:40.2 08:07.1 08:09.7 08:08.0 08:05.0 08:10.3 08:13.4 08:11.0 08:31.3 01:13:29 20 20 20
35 Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers ME M 10 00:10.7 06:58.3 07:36.0 07:44.5 07:47.5 07:56.1 08:02.1 08:11.7 08:01.4 08:05.8 01:10:34 10 10 10
46 Kieren Jarratt RAF CC ME M 6 00:13.0 07:54.6 08:47.6 08:49.0 08:57.1 09:04.4 00:43:46 40 40 40
32 Neil Phillips Kibosh ME M 8 00:11.6 07:19.8 08:06.0 08:20.7 08:36.1 08:10.9 09:21.7 08:36.1 00:58:43 28 28 28
25 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:11.5 07:24.3 07:54.7 07:52.1 08:04.7 08:07.8 08:17.1 08:15.3 08:18.4 08:28.0 01:12:54 17 17 17
23 Paul Elcock GS Henley ME M 7 00:13.8 07:55.5 08:35.8 08:39.1 08:46.5 08:36.2 08:28.4 00:51:15 37 37 37
19 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling ME M 7 00:13.5 07:59.0 08:31.1 08:28.8 08:42.1 08:36.0 08:42.0 00:51:13 36 36 36
52 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME M 10 00:13.0 07:23.0 07:59.1 07:46.7 07:48.0 07:48.3 07:52.7 07:55.4 07:53.8 08:05.4 01:10:46 12 12 12
31 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh ME M 10 00:11.1 07:18.3 08:05.4 08:05.4 08:12.4 08:11.1 08:16.1 08:15.3 08:16.8 08:24.6 01:13:16 18 18 18
8 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee ME M 4 00:16.8 08:58.1 10:25.5 10:24.0 00:30:04 52 52 52
17 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC ME M 6 00:14.2 08:08.4 08:49.1 09:09.0 09:01.7 09:11.4 00:44:34 46 46 46
67 Thomas Armstrong Individual Member ME M 10 00:13.8 07:20.5 08:01.9 07:53.8 07:55.6 08:03.2 07:51.5 07:58.8 08:07.0 08:10.9 01:11:37 14 14 14
29 Dave Powell Horwich CC ME M 7 00:13.4 08:02.0 08:31.5 08:27.0 08:32.5 08:26.0 08:32.5 00:50:45 32 32 32
12 Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT ME M 7 00:16.2 07:53.6 08:29.8 08:26.1 08:33.6 08:45.9 08:45.3 00:51:10 35 35 35
11 Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT ME M 5 00:15.1 08:26.0 09:12.4 09:23.2 09:23.4 00:36:40 47 47 47
39 Ellis McCoy GS Metro ME M 4 00:17.6 09:01.3 10:04.2 10:22.5 00:29:46 51 51 51
26 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:10.5 06:51.3 07:37.1 07:47.4 07:41.4 07:36.2 07:33.1 07:31.1 07:34.5 07:48.9 01:08:11 4 4 4
3 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club ME M 4 00:16.4 08:37.6 09:51.0 10:07.1 00:28:52 50 50 50
13 Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle ME M 10 00:10.4 06:52.4 07:24.2 07:31.6 07:32.2 07:25.0 07:23.7 07:24.7 07:08.3 07:18.8 01:06:11 1 1 1
36 Mark Cotton VC Lincoln ME M 7 00:11.8 07:40.7 08:30.9 08:28.1 08:34.4 08:43.9 08:50.9 00:51:01 34 34 34
56 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME M 10 00:12.2 07:08.7 07:48.1 07:52.7 08:08.7 08:05.3 08:05.1 08:23.9 08:17.1 08:36.1 01:12:38 16 16 16