Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 MU14

Race Date: 13/01/2018

Race Time: 13:16

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
92 Michael Tait Derwentside CC MU14 M 5 00:27.6 08:48.1 09:31.0 09:33.2 10:02.0 38:22.0 13 13 13
117 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:28.7 09:24.0 10:25.0 10:42.4 31:00.0 41 41 41
113 Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo MU14 M 4 00:28.2 09:07.6 09:59.6 10:12.0 29:47.3 28 28 28
143 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14 M 5 00:24.8 08:04.2 08:49.2 09:19.2 09:09.3 35:46.7 2 2 2
149 Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:31.1 10:16.8 11:24.1 11:30.7 33:42.6 52 52 52
90 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 4 00:30.3 09:49.1 10:53.0 10:59.1 32:11.5 47 47 47
84 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT MU14 M 5 00:25.6 08:50.5 09:41.7 10:21.8 10:21.4 39:40.9 23 23 23
130 Ben Askey RST Racing Team MU14 M 5 00:24.8 08:26.1 09:20.3 09:50.8 10:00.0 38:01.9 11 11 11
147 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club MU14 M 5 00:24.9 08:22.2 09:05.9 09:13.6 09:09.6 36:16.2 4 4 4
106 Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers MU14 M 4 00:30.6 09:47.3 10:49.6 11:49.9 32:57.2 50 50 50
114 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14 M 5 00:25.3 09:02.7 09:24.0 09:59.1 10:01.2 38:52.4 15 15 15
123 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT MU14 M 5 00:25.6 08:38.7 09:15.2 09:21.5 09:27.9 37:08.8 8 8 8
121 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy MU14 M 5 00:24.9 08:33.3 09:04.9 09:25.4 09:34.3 37:02.7 7 7 7
139 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:30.0 09:21.6 09:57.4 10:34.0 30:22.9 37 37 37
97 Callum Watson East Bradford CC MU14 M 4 00:29.1 09:10.8 10:02.9 10:38.4 30:21.1 36 36 36
146 Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing MU14 M 5 00:25.7 08:31.4 09:51.8 09:50.5 10:00.9 38:40.2 14 14 14
94 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC MU14 M 4 00:32.3 10:58.1 12:04.0 12:58.5 36:32.8 57 57 57
142 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14 M 5 00:24.9 08:17.1 09:29.5 09:50.7 10:01.8 38:04.0 12 12 12
86 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 00:31.6 10:44.7 12:15.1 17:14.5 40:45.9 60 60 60
105 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers MU14 M 5 00:26.0 08:57.1 09:35.1 10:09.9 10:05.0 39:13.1 18 18 18
129 Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC MU14 M 4 00:31.4 09:47.1 10:58.5 11:30.1 32:46.9 49 49 49
128 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC MU14 M 5 00:25.0 08:26.6 09:20.2 09:28.5 09:28.6 37:08.9 9 9 9
141 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC MU14 M 4 00:28.9 09:23.0 09:53.3 10:14.2 29:59.4 31 31 31
116 Oliver Griggs Hub V?lo MU14 M 4 00:29.7 10:07.4 10:36.3 10:50.1 32:03.5 44 44 44
89 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC MU14 M 4 00:30.9 10:02.5 12:07.7 12:13.3 34:54.3 55 55 55
137 Ben McMullen Sprockets CycleRT (Scotland) MU14 M 4 00:25.7 09:02.6 10:16.2 10:15.5 30:00.0 32 32 32
138 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 00:28.2 10:03.0 11:52.1 12:00.0 34:23.3 53 53 53
95 Samuel Morris East Bradford CC MU14 M 4 00:33.0 11:14.7 12:22.8 13:23.5 37:33.9 58 58 58
125 Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:31.1 09:28.1 09:52.7 10:06.7 29:58.7 30 30 30
87 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Junior CC MU14 M 4 00:30.1 09:14.6 09:58.0 10:20.1 30:02.8 33 33 33
140 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14 M 4 00:26.0 09:14.2 10:04.9 10:40.2 30:25.3 39 39 39
82 Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers MU14 M 5 00:25.9 08:45.0 10:08.8 09:59.3 09:57.8 39:16.8 21 21 21
145 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle RT MU14 M 5 00:24.6 08:04.2 08:48.3 08:51.0 09:16.1 35:24.0 1 1 1
134 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme MU14 M 5 00:24.9 08:07.6 09:09.4 09:39.9 09:28.4 36:50.2 6 6 6
131 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set MU14 M 4 00:25.6 08:57.8 10:23.2 10:38.6 30:25.1 38 38 38
144 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC MU14 M 4 00:28.8 09:24.5 10:49.9 10:16.5 30:59.7 40 40 40
101 Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC MU14 M 4 00:29.5 10:11.5 11:49.2 12:05.3 34:35.5 54 54 54
109 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC MU14 M 4 00:28.8 09:39.9 10:44.9 10:51.6 31:45.1 43 43 43
126 Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:29.5 09:09.5 09:57.8 09:59.6 29:36.4 25 25 25
85 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 00:26.3 09:03.4 10:08.7 10:09.1 29:47.4 29 29 29
108 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 4 00:26.8 09:29.3 10:01.2 10:13.9 30:11.2 35 35 35
83 Bjoern Koerdt Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace MU14 M 5 00:24.9 08:37.4 09:28.1 09:23.2 09:38.8 37:32.4 10 10 10
115 Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14 M 5 00:29.6 09:06.4 09:39.6 09:51.7 09:56.1 39:03.2 16 16 16
136 William Ryan Solihull CC MU14 M 4 00:25.3 08:41.4 10:17.4 10:41.8 30:05.8 34 34 34
100 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC MU14 M 4 00:26.3 09:00.5 10:06.8 10:13.0 29:46.6 27 27 27
111 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14 M 5 00:24.7 08:23.9 09:56.1 10:23.3 11:06.9 40:14.9 24 24 24
91 Harry Purcell Derwentside CC MU14 M 4 00:27.5 09:47.4 10:57.3 10:56.9 32:09.2 46 46 46
88 Jack Hastings Cardiff J.I.F. MU14 M 4 00:25.8 08:49.8 09:49.5 10:37.4 29:42.5 26 26 26
103 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC MU14 M 5 00:26.8 08:54.5 10:09.4 09:46.4 09:57.7 39:14.7 19 19 19
107 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 5 00:25.3 08:08.8 08:44.6 09:18.4 09:27.1 36:04.0 3 3 3
148 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14 M 4 00:29.7 10:03.4 11:25.9 11:43.2 33:42.1 51 51 51
122 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT MU14 M 4 00:26.8 09:32.2 10:54.3 10:40.6 31:33.8 42 42 42
102 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC MU14 M 5 00:26.6 09:08.5 09:56.3 09:52.7 09:48.3 39:12.3 17 17 17
135 Felix Clacy Solent Pirates MU14 M 5 00:27.9 09:11.4 09:51.1 09:46.3 09:59.3 39:15.9 20 20 20
98 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo MU14 M 4 00:36.0 10:39.0 11:41.7 12:36.5 35:33.1 56 56 56
127 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU14 M 5 00:25.3 08:26.0 09:02.2 09:13.6 09:29.7 36:36.7 5 5 5
133 Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing MU14 M 4 00:31.9 11:07.6 12:53.0 13:37.3 38:09.8 59 59 59
96 Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC MU14 M 5 00:26.0 09:02.5 09:37.8 10:08.2 10:03.3 39:17.8 22 22 22
99 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo MU14 M 4 00:28.2 09:46.9 10:36.9 11:12.0 32:03.9 45 45 45
132 Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set MU14 M 4 00:26.7 09:41.7 10:50.1 11:29.4 32:27.7 48 48 48