Race Name: National Championships Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 MV50

Race Date: 13/01/2018

Race Time: 11:00

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
45 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M 6 00:25.1 08:57.5 09:16.9 09:26.6 09:19.0 09:14.4 46:39.4 15 10 15
35 Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers MV50 M 5 00:32.6 10:27.9 11:19.6 11:49.4 12:02.3 46:11.7 68 43 68
80 Andrew Smith Individual Member MV55 M 5 00:30.5 10:39.1 12:34.5 12:37.1 13:05.3 49:26.4 72 13 72
37 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers MV50 M 6 00:28.7 09:13.0 09:53.0 09:55.0 09:52.5 09:49.3 49:11.4 30 23 30
74 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC MV55 M 6 00:25.4 08:46.3 09:26.0 09:49.6 09:38.7 09:37.8 47:43.6 21 4 21
44 Stephen Clayton RT 23 MV50 M 5 00:30.3 10:08.4 10:58.1 11:37.2 11:00.1 44:14.1 63 42 63
4 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth MV50 M 6 00:26.1 08:49.4 09:34.8 09:47.0 09:48.3 09:26.4 47:51.9 23 16 23
40 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MV50 M 6 00:24.3 08:21.2 09:03.3 09:11.4 09:14.7 09:07.9 45:22.7 7 6 7
8 Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT MV50 M 6 00:27.6 09:24.1 10:06.6 10:01.0 10:17.2 10:02.0 50:18.5 45 32 45
78 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles MV55 M 6 00:24.8 08:20.0 09:00.5 09:03.4 09:20.0 09:15.2 45:23.8 8 2 8
54 Julian Gould Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 6 00:28.1 09:32.2 09:53.4 10:01.1 10:07.6 09:58.6 50:01.0 43 30 43
70 Philip Roach Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV55 M 6 00:22.9 08:12.4 08:57.3 08:55.2 08:55.0 08:50.3 44:13.0 5 1 5
13 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M 6 00:32.2 09:39.2 10:23.8 10:40.4 10:42.1 11:36.0 53:33.6 54 38 54
55 Timothy Gould Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 6 00:24.0 07:44.6 08:23.6 08:38.4 08:43.7 08:34.4 42:28.7 2 2 2
22 James Melville Glasgow United CC MV50 M 6 00:26.5 08:57.9 09:55.7 10:02.7 10:01.7 09:53.3 49:17.7 33 25 33
86 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders MV60 M 5 00:32.7 11:00.8 12:06.2 11:57.8 12:03.5 47:41.0 69 10 69
53 Sean Beswick Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 6 00:26.8 08:49.2 09:30.1 09:40.5 09:40.2 09:46.8 47:53.5 24 17 24
66 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MV55 M 5 00:32.4 09:57.6 10:59.0 11:10.3 11:27.9 44:07.0 61 10 61
6 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers MV50 M 6 00:27.7 09:29.1 09:59.3 09:57.8 09:57.9 09:57.3 49:49.1 41 29 41
42 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing MV50 M 6 00:24.8 08:13.6 09:11.8 09:32.3 09:35.8 09:26.2 46:24.4 13 9 13
57 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks MV50 M 6 00:27.9 09:04.8 09:52.9 09:56.2 09:53.4 09:55.7 49:10.9 29 22 29
5 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC MV50 M 6 00:26.6 08:59.6 09:38.8 09:44.5 09:35.7 09:53.7 48:18.6 27 20 27
71 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club MV55 M 3 00:24.9 08:29.9 09:29.7 DNF 102 102 102
47 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC MV50 M 5 00:30.9 09:45.4 10:25.7 10:42.5 10:57.9 42:22.3 55 39 55
2 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE MV50 M 5 00:30.6 10:18.1 10:52.3 10:57.4 11:07.5 43:46.0 60 41 60
98 Colin Murley Derwentside CC MV65 M 5 00:34.2 11:13.8 11:23.8 12:51.6 11:56.7 48:00.1 70 5 70
33 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club MV50 M 6 00:27.6 09:36.1 10:06.7 10:02.3 09:55.4 09:58.4 50:06.5 44 31 44
91 Roger Mitchell VC Veldrijden MV60 M 5 00:34.5 11:02.9 13:41.5 13:06.2 13:23.2 51:48.3 73 12 73
10 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles MV50 M 6 00:24.6 08:11.5 08:58.0 09:18.6 09:05.1 09:21.0 45:18.8 6 5 6
17 Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross MV50 M 6 00:29.3 09:35.9 10:23.3 10:27.9 10:24.4 11:06.7 52:27.3 53 37 53
12 Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria MV50 M 6 00:26.9 09:14.2 10:13.3 10:11.5 10:23.5 10:41.4 51:10.8 49 34 49
100 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC MV65 M 5 00:29.0 10:28.4 11:44.0 11:30.0 11:25.7 45:37.1 67 4 67
23 Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers MV50 M 6 00:27.0 09:07.5 09:45.0 10:05.7 10:00.3 09:48.6 49:14.0 31 24 31
69 Peter Busby Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV55 M 6 00:27.1 09:11.5 09:50.9 09:53.9 10:02.3 10:09.2 49:34.8 38 8 38
95 Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT MV65 M 5 00:32.6 10:07.1 11:06.0 11:31.7 10:56.9 44:14.3 64 2 64
82 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT MV60 M 6 00:28.1 09:21.7 10:06.4 10:22.5 10:19.1 10:05.7 50:43.6 48 5 48
68 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV55 M 6 00:24.3 08:20.5 09:07.5 09:13.9 09:14.2 09:12.7 45:33.0 9 3 9
75 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC MV55 M 6 00:29.0 09:34.2 10:16.9 09:58.3 09:54.6 09:43.4 49:56.3 42 9 42
36 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club MV50 M 6 00:25.8 08:43.2 09:16.8 09:16.6 09:20.6 09:14.6 46:17.5 11 8 11
3 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union MV50 M 6 00:26.6 08:52.5 09:27.4 09:39.6 09:45.4 09:54.4 48:05.7 26 19 26
50 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta MV50 M 4 00:28.3 09:18.3 10:24.2 11:01.5 DNF 101 101 101
88 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport MV60 M 6 00:28.0 08:50.7 09:16.9 09:23.2 09:47.3 09:48.5 47:34.5 19 2 19
94 Peter Payton Individual Member MV60 M 5 00:30.0 09:51.6 10:51.8 10:51.6 11:16.7 43:21.6 59 9 59
63 John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC MV55 M 5 00:33.1 10:10.0 11:44.0 11:32.0 11:29.1 45:28.1 66 12 66
1 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs&Print MV50 M 6 00:24.4 07:50.3 08:39.6 08:56.8 08:53.5 08:50.0 43:34.3 3 3 3
99 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo MV65 M 5 00:33.6 10:12.3 11:13.1 11:14.7 11:21.1 44:34.7 65 3 65
20 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team MV50 M 6 00:24.6 08:27.7 09:38.6 09:33.3 09:58.6 09:48.4 47:51.1 22 15 22
26 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M 6 00:27.9 08:58.8 09:30.3 09:53.4 09:38.5 09:34.6 48:03.4 25 18 25
41 Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk MV50 M 6 00:27.4 09:31.5 10:01.4 09:55.2 09:58.0 09:50.5 49:43.8 39 27 39
27 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 6 00:25.7 08:46.6 09:26.1 09:27.8 09:55.2 09:37.3 47:38.5 20 14 20
30 Mark James Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV50 M 6 00:24.9 08:10.8 09:00.8 09:07.1 09:41.5 09:20.5 45:45.6 10 7 10
16 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50 M 6 00:25.8 09:19.8 09:56.7 10:03.4 09:54.4 10:05.6 49:45.5 40 28 40
38 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching MV50 M 6 00:24.8 08:42.3 09:24.0 09:32.7 10:37.5 10:10.2 48:51.5 28 21 28
39 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police CC MV50 M 6 00:25.3 08:18.0 09:34.4 09:31.1 09:28.1 09:47.3 47:04.1 17 12 17
92 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta MV60 M 6 00:26.0 09:07.0 09:46.8 10:05.8 10:06.7 09:55.0 49:27.2 37 3 37
65 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT MV55 M 6 00:30.8 09:21.1 09:56.4 09:52.9 09:48.0 09:56.4 49:25.6 36 7 36
93 John Gilling Individual Member MV60 M 5 00:34.1 11:00.5 11:42.9 12:15.5 12:27.6 48:00.6 71 11 71
85 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV60 M 5 00:30.3 09:51.7 10:50.3 10:49.5 10:56.7 42:58.5 57 7 57
73 Paul Dalton Matlock CC MV55 M 5 00:33.5 10:21.0 11:07.1 11:07.9 11:01.8 44:11.2 62 11 62
96 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden MV65 M 6 00:24.3 08:26.7 09:19.5 09:20.1 09:27.4 09:24.7 46:22.7 12 1 12
51 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 6 00:25.8 08:43.1 09:19.0 09:30.5 09:40.7 09:37.8 47:16.7 18 13 18
90 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club MV60 M 6 00:29.7 09:34.3 10:16.5 10:13.3 10:28.9 11:01.3 52:03.9 52 6 52
58 Steve Shepherd Individual Member MV50 M 6 00:31.2 09:26.1 10:00.6 10:11.9 10:07.4 10:07.7 50:24.8 46 33 46
89 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT MV60 M 6 00:26.8 08:29.3 09:07.9 09:26.3 09:30.3 09:29.9 46:30.5 14 1 14
77 Chris Wreghitt Second Wind MV55 M 6 00:27.9 08:58.7 09:47.5 09:56.1 10:01.2 10:03.3 49:14.6 32 5 32
19 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo MV50 M 6 00:24.6 08:43.0 10:24.7 09:54.5 09:58.4 09:59.0 49:24.2 35 26 35
83 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC MV60 M 6 00:26.8 09:31.3 10:19.5 10:15.5 10:21.5 09:42.4 50:36.8 47 4 47
14 Robert Smith Derwentside CC MV50 M 6 00:26.3 09:26.9 10:20.6 10:21.7 10:32.3 10:22.9 51:30.5 51 36 51
31 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV50 M 6 00:24.1 08:14.8 08:38.9 08:53.3 08:58.7 08:46.3 43:55.9 4 4 4
34 Stephen Crawford Kinross CC MV50 M 5 00:31.4 09:30.2 10:28.3 10:53.8 11:13.1 42:36.7 56 40 56
18 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC MV50 M 6 00:30.1 09:34.6 10:07.9 10:23.4 10:29.3 10:24.2 51:29.4 50 35 50
56 Pete Middleton Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 6 00:24.5 07:44.4 08:19.5 08:29.8 08:24.4 08:43.4 42:05.8 1 1 1
64 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC MV55 M 6 00:26.3 09:05.2 09:45.2 10:04.8 10:01.9 09:55.7 49:19.1 34 6 34
48 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50 M 6 00:25.1 08:17.6 09:21.8 09:32.8 09:34.8 09:29.3 46:41.5 16 11 16
87 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport MV60 M 5 00:32.6 09:55.6 10:47.9 11:00.4 11:03.9 43:20.3 58 8 58