Race Name: NDCXL 2015-16 Round 1 Seniors/Women

Race Date: 12/09/2015

Race Time: 14:30

Race Type: CycloCross

Notts & Derby Cyclo-cross League
Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
653 Laurence Green Ride.co uk MS M 7 04:14.7 00:09:21.55 00:09:11.15 00:09:15.80 00:09:27.70 00:09:29.35 00:08:59.65 00:59:59.95 28 21 28
659 Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles MS M 7 04:09.3 00:08:41.70 00:09:01.95 00:09:06.20 00:09:15.35 00:09:25.90 00:09:23.95 00:59:04.40 25 18 25
652 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC MS M 7 03:48.8 00:07:56.85 00:08:08.80 00:08:17.85 00:08:05.20 00:08:29.30 00:08:32.95 00:53:19.75 6 5 6
660 Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln MJ M 6 05:03.5 00:10:58.45 00:11:11.20 00:11:11.85 00:12:00.30 00:13:53.60 01:04:18.90 60 11 54
657 Gareth Whitthall Zepnet MS M 7 04:09.2 00:08:56.00 00:09:15.45 00:09:43.10 00:09:22.40 00:09:24.80 00:10:13.70 01:01:04.70 34 26 33
656 Andy Stuart Unattached MS M 6 04:26.3 00:09:14.30 00:09:32.25 00:09:30.95 00:09:36.55 00:10:03.85 00:52:24.20 35 27 34
506 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC FJ F 5 07:22.0 00:13:16.35 00:15:42.65 00:14:13.95 00:14:16.05 01:04:51.00 74 3 17
520 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC FJ F 5 06:43.4 00:11:56.50 00:12:40.20 00:13:12.35 00:12:05.50 00:56:37.95 68 2 12
637 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club MS M 7 04:17.2 00:09:17.15 00:09:12.65 00:09:15.80 00:09:27.60 00:09:29.25 00:09:00.05 00:59:59.65 27 20 27
602 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC MS M 7 04:12.5 00:09:09.95 00:09:05.45 00:09:10.70 00:09:27.90 00:09:07.85 00:09:23.40 00:59:37.75 26 19 26
661 Oliver Smee Beeston RC MJ M 6 05:04.8 00:09:53.75 00:09:59.15 00:09:44.60 00:09:55.85 00:10:00.15 00:54:38.30 38 7 37
628 Jonathan Smith-Wesson Unattached MS M 5 05:14.8 00:12:34.10 00:13:08.75 00:13:29.65 00:12:44.00 00:57:11.30 69 43 57
639 David Cocker Racescene MS M 6 04:41.1 00:09:47.15 00:10:24.45 00:10:21.35 00:10:26.55 00:10:30.00 00:56:10.60 45 33 43
649 Lee Alla Beeston RC MS M 1 04:11.7 DNF 1003 1003 1003
645 Luke Farrell Bolsover & District CC MJ M 6 04:52.3 00:09:53.55 00:10:09.05 00:10:08.00 00:10:31.70 00:10:18.75 00:55:53.30 43 8 41
625 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MS M 7 03:48.4 00:08:01.35 00:08:11.80 00:08:11.70 00:07:56.40 00:08:12.70 00:08:18.65 00:52:41.00 4 3 4
613 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing MS M 7 04:07.5 00:08:56.80 00:09:00.45 00:09:13.90 00:09:28.85 00:09:15.00 00:09:01.10 00:59:03.60 24 17 24
512 Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC FV F 5 06:59.2 00:12:46.95 00:13:04.65 00:13:15.45 00:13:14.95 00:59:21.25 72 10 15
604 Jack Bradley Beeston RC MJ M 6 04:53.7 00:10:16.00 00:10:22.10 00:10:43.55 00:10:46.35 00:10:46.05 00:57:47.75 51 10 48
615 Christopher Hinchliffe Unattached MS M 6 04:48.4 00:10:57.95 00:11:31.35 00:11:43.40 00:11:28.60 00:11:19.65 01:01:49.35 56 39 52
642 Daniel Betts Bolsover & District CC MS M 6 04:40.8 00:10:11.20 00:10:23.45 00:10:36.20 00:10:25.55 00:10:26.70 00:56:43.90 48 36 46
644 James Thompson Rutland CC MS M 7 03:53.1 00:08:42.05 00:08:38.50 00:08:35.80 00:08:38.70 00:08:25.90 00:08:32.25 00:55:26.35 13 10 13
605 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District CC MJ M 7 04:41.4 00:08:42.30 00:08:58.05 00:08:53.55 00:08:57.10 00:09:05.70 00:08:59.50 00:58:17.60 22 4 22
624 Jonathan Radford Unattached MS M 6 04:42.8 00:10:50.15 00:10:46.00 00:11:08.50 00:11:12.95 00:11:05.30 00:59:45.70 54 37 50
505 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC FS F 5 06:31.1 00:11:35.35 00:12:08.30 00:11:46.30 00:11:43.70 00:53:44.70 65 3 10
521 Lindsey Mannion Derby Mercury RC FS F 4 08:12.6 00:15:51.55 00:17:22.20 00:16:44.00 00:58:10.30 78 6 21
617 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District CC MJ M 6 04:45.0 00:09:28.75 00:09:32.25 00:09:50.95 00:09:48.65 00:09:48.70 00:53:14.30 36 6 35
502 Madeleine Gammons Sherwood Pines Cycles FJ F 6 05:41.7 00:10:30.15 00:09:59.45 00:10:15.90 00:10:38.70 00:10:31.15 00:57:37.00 50 1 3
518 Mandy James Unattached FV F 5 06:51.4 00:12:37.45 00:13:10.15 00:13:01.90 00:13:18.65 00:58:59.55 71 9 14
650 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power MS M 7 03:44.0 00:07:48.75 00:07:54.30 00:08:08.90 00:08:12.60 00:08:10.60 00:08:09.75 00:52:08.90 3 2 3
606 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing MS M 7 04:02.1 00:09:01.90 00:08:58.60 00:08:45.40 00:08:42.00 00:08:59.60 00:09:00.65 00:57:30.25 18 14 18
633 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC MS M 7 04:05.3 00:08:26.60 00:10:42.05 00:09:25.60 00:09:24.60 00:09:09.95 00:08:50.60 01:00:04.75 29 22 29
648 David Nicholson Bolsover & District CC MS M 6 04:23.4 00:10:02.70 00:10:08.40 00:10:18.65 00:10:20.50 00:10:04.85 00:55:18.45 40 29 38
611 Arthur Green Clee Cycles U23 M 7 03:45.4 00:07:46.40 00:07:49.40 00:07:58.75 00:08:03.30 00:08:16.65 00:08:06.75 00:51:46.70 1 1 1
514 Jane Nicolson Matlock CC FV F 4 08:28.3 00:16:21.75 00:16:34.45 00:16:36.05 00:58:00.60 77 12 20
635 Paul Winwood Bolsover & District CC MS M 6 04:45.3 00:09:47.20 00:09:50.75 00:10:02.70 00:10:11.00 00:09:55.00 00:54:31.95 37 28 36
654 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers MS M 7 04:05.8 00:08:39.65 00:08:29.70 00:08:32.45 00:08:33.75 00:08:29.35 00:08:22.30 00:55:13.00 12 9 12
507 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl FS F 7 05:39.5 00:09:01.15 00:09:04.60 00:09:10.15 00:09:13.75 00:09:11.60 00:09:18.55 01:00:39.30 31 1 1
630 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC MS M 7 04:02.5 00:08:30.75 00:08:29.55 00:08:38.55 00:08:39.70 00:08:35.85 00:09:23.00 00:56:19.90 16 13 16
504 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FV F 5 06:51.5 00:11:39.55 00:11:48.55 00:11:43.00 00:11:33.95 00:53:36.55 64 6 9
662 Daniel Kelley Beeston RC U23 M 7 04:01.0 00:08:32.55 00:08:41.90 00:08:50.05 00:08:52.05 00:09:00.25 00:08:49.10 00:56:46.90 17 2 17
643 Lee Marshall Unattached MS M 7 04:28.5 00:09:06.75 00:09:24.00 00:09:32.20 00:09:33.90 00:09:35.75 00:09:23.25 01:01:04.40 33 25 32
503 Marianne Heffron Zepnet FV F 6 06:11.9 00:10:18.90 00:10:33.85 00:10:48.60 00:10:41.05 00:10:29.90 00:59:04.20 53 2 4
632 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles MJ M 7 04:18.1 00:08:13.90 00:08:12.65 00:08:24.40 00:08:23.05 00:09:18.75 00:08:09.75 00:55:00.65 10 1 10
614 Christopher Harrop Unattached MS M 5 04:06.3 00:08:46.20 00:08:54.85 00:09:02.40 00:12:24.80 DNF 1001 1001 1001
647 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing MS M 7 03:46.8 00:08:02.45 00:08:12.20 00:08:12.25 00:08:15.50 00:08:17.90 00:08:35.15 00:53:22.30 7 6 7
640 James Armstrong VC Lincoln MJ M 7 04:19.9 00:08:25.00 00:08:29.25 00:08:27.35 00:08:38.55 00:08:30.95 00:08:21.45 00:55:12.45 11 2 11
603 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT MS M 7 03:50.9 00:08:46.00 00:08:01.15 00:08:12.30 00:08:16.60 00:08:15.60 00:08:09.20 00:53:31.80 8 7 8
621 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC MS M 7 04:23.5 00:09:11.75 00:09:22.70 00:09:31.35 00:09:25.30 00:09:19.90 00:09:18.85 01:00:33.35 30 23 30
510 Jane Roberts Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve FV F 2 06:24.6 00:11:11.65 DNF 1002 1002 1002
629 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC MS M 7 04:09.8 00:08:24.10 00:08:40.65 00:08:37.90 00:08:38.15 00:08:43.45 00:08:32.70 00:55:46.75 15 12 15
631 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 6 04:57.0 00:10:03.25 00:10:04.20 00:10:35.10 00:10:47.35 00:10:58.65 00:57:25.55 49 9 47
655 Carl Dyson Beeston RC MS M 7 03:54.6 00:08:16.65 00:08:25.50 00:08:32.55 00:08:31.80 00:08:31.15 00:08:35.60 00:54:47.85 9 8 9
664 Barry Clay Unattached MS M 6 04:49.1 00:10:07.20 00:10:19.65 00:10:18.40 00:10:39.60 00:10:18.35 00:56:32.35 46 34 44
658 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycles MS M 7 04:04.6 00:08:28.25 00:08:33.55 00:08:35.15 00:08:38.45 00:08:35.00 00:08:39.25 00:55:34.25 14 11 14
651 Steve Yeoman Rutland CC MS M 7 04:16.5 00:09:15.95 00:09:13.75 00:09:32.85 00:09:35.40 00:09:22.20 00:09:26.35 01:00:43.05 32 24 31
636 Colin Woodward High Peak Cycles RT MS M 6 04:38.8 00:10:10.35 00:10:19.70 00:10:32.20 00:10:49.25 00:10:07.80 00:56:38.10 47 35 45
607 William Carr South Pennine RC MS M 6 04:28.4 00:10:06.25 00:10:21.75 00:10:04.05 00:10:20.75 00:10:12.65 00:55:33.80 42 31 40
522 Paige Coope RAF CC FS F 5 06:59.3 00:12:38.95 00:13:31.40 00:13:31.75 00:12:50.10 00:59:31.50 73 4 16
641 Mark Gee Arrow Cycles MJ M 7 04:41.3 00:08:57.60 00:08:49.85 00:08:49.40 00:09:10.40 00:09:11.05 00:09:01.80 00:58:41.35 23 5 23
513 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 5 06:29.5 00:11:05.90 00:11:24.60 00:11:34.00 00:13:46.55 00:54:20.55 67 7 11
517 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing FS F 6 06:27.0 00:10:43.65 00:11:04.80 00:11:15.75 00:11:19.55 00:11:12.80 01:02:03.55 57 2 5
616 Steve Kirk Belper BC MS M 6 05:01.8 00:11:02.90 00:11:10.45 00:11:26.85 00:11:46.30 00:11:38.55 01:02:06.80 58 40 53
511 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC FV F 6 05:53.7 00:09:35.65 00:09:51.85 00:09:49.10 00:10:09.05 00:09:47.90 00:55:07.25 39 1 2
509 Emma Martin Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve FV F 5 06:34.1 00:11:26.80 00:11:37.50 00:11:41.25 00:11:35.35 00:52:55.00 62 4 7
610 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC MS M 5 05:23.5 00:12:10.10 00:11:59.25 00:12:18.90 00:12:27.55 00:54:19.30 66 42 56
519 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson FV F 5 06:32.2 00:11:24.60 00:11:15.55 00:11:56.55 00:11:50.70 00:52:59.60 63 5 8
601 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights MS M 7 03:43.0 00:08:02.85 00:08:08.10 00:08:18.60 00:08:04.85 00:08:14.55 00:08:29.40 00:53:01.40 5 4 5
516 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC FV F 6 06:43.2 00:11:04.05 00:11:12.65 00:11:11.35 00:11:22.60 00:11:23.90 01:02:57.75 59 3 6
634 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC MJ M 7 04:19.5 00:08:45.90 00:08:50.55 00:09:02.00 00:09:05.40 00:08:56.25 00:08:57.80 00:57:57.40 21 3 21
501 Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 5 06:46.7 00:11:30.35 00:12:34.45 00:13:18.45 00:13:42.70 00:57:52.65 70 8 13
508 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham FV F 4 07:21.3 00:13:53.05 00:14:28.15 00:16:10.05 00:51:52.50 75 11 18
618 James Mead Common Lane Occasionals MS M 6 04:44.1 00:10:14.40 00:10:25.10 00:10:03.30 00:10:02.20 00:10:04.55 00:55:33.65 41 30 39
619 Ian Mullins Unattached MS M 6 04:49.9 00:10:48.30 00:11:22.60 00:11:34.65 00:11:14.95 00:10:49.55 01:00:39.95 55 38 51
515 Joanne Barrett Unattached FS F 4 07:07.1 00:14:19.15 00:14:17.45 00:16:09.30 00:51:53.00 76 5 19
646 George Thompson Sleaford Whlrs MS M 7 03:39.7 00:07:52.60 00:07:49.75 00:07:58.65 00:08:02.85 00:08:16.15 00:08:08.65 00:51:48.35 2 1 2
612 Neil Halliday Unattached MS M 7 04:12.1 00:08:40.75 00:08:49.70 00:09:01.60 00:08:59.80 00:09:12.60 00:08:49.05 00:57:45.65 19 15 19
627 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club MS M 7 04:03.7 00:08:33.10 00:09:15.35 00:08:56.45 00:09:05.15 00:09:07.30 00:08:51.60 00:57:52.65 20 16 20
620 Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles U23 M 6 04:41.6 00:10:05.45 00:10:42.85 00:10:45.85 00:11:04.95 00:11:08.20 00:58:28.85 52 3 49
623 Daniel Preece Bolsover & District CC MS M 6 04:36.1 00:09:48.35 00:10:08.25 00:10:18.90 00:10:24.70 00:10:38.55 00:55:54.85 44 32 42