Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavenny FElite

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 13:30

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
37 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance FE F 6 05:51.6 09:01.6 09:06.4 09:09.8 09:10.8 09:15.4 51:35.4 8 4 8
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club FU23 F 6 05:42.2 08:40.8 08:44.4 08:50.2 08:58.6 09:07.7 50:03.9 4 2 4
28 Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL FU23 F 6 06:16.6 09:18.4 09:15.4 09:18.8 09:26.4 09:18.5 52:54.1 12 5 12
39 Madeleine Gammons Team VisionInnovative FU23 F 5 06:07.0 10:51.0 10:18.9 09:53.5 08:24.3 45:34.6 30 7 30
25 Emily Bridson LIV AWOL FJ F 5 06:25.5 09:49.5 09:58.5 10:01.0 08:40.4 44:54.9 28 11 28
13 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FJ F 6 06:13.5 09:25.7 09:35.1 09:30.2 09:44.4 09:37.6 54:06.4 18 7 18
4 Adeline Moreau Brixton Cycles Club FE F 5 06:48.7 10:10.0 10:02.4 10:15.5 08:50.2 46:06.7 32 13 32
15 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FJ F 6 06:09.4 09:21.2 09:26.2 09:34.6 09:41.5 09:40.9 53:53.6 16 5 16
5 Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club FE F 6 06:16.9 09:11.0 09:17.7 09:30.0 09:31.2 09:40.7 53:27.6 15 6 15
17 Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 4 06:52.0 10:26.9 10:46.9 09:30.0 37:35.8 35 16 35
6 Eva Lechner Clif Pro Team FE F 6 05:35.0 08:29.6 08:31.0 08:37.0 08:32.0 08:37.5 48:22.0 2 2 2
33 Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FU23 F 6 05:49.9 08:44.1 08:52.1 08:53.5 09:08.0 09:12.7 50:40.2 5 3 5
11 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FJ F 5 06:24.0 09:21.7 09:51.2 10:00.4 08:33.2 44:10.4 25 9 25
35 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team FJ F 6 06:08.3 09:24.9 09:23.7 09:25.8 09:25.2 09:23.3 53:11.1 13 3 13
32 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FJ F 5 06:17.6 10:14.3 09:54.6 09:45.4 08:20.0 44:31.7 27 10 27
14 Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 6 06:20.9 09:37.5 09:36.1 09:41.1 09:35.1 09:40.8 54:31.4 20 7 20
40 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing FJ F 6 06:07.1 09:11.4 09:27.4 09:23.5 09:26.1 09:14.7 52:50.0 11 2 11
19 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs FJ F 4 07:06.1 10:46.4 10:56.0 09:03.5 37:52.0 36 13 36
29 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres FE F 5 06:27.4 09:59.1 10:09.0 10:14.0 08:40.3 45:29.7 29 12 29
31 Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FE F 5 06:40.5 09:34.5 09:46.2 09:44.6 08:14.3 44:00.0 23 9 23
20 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK FE F 6 05:41.9 08:51.1 08:50.3 09:07.9 09:13.6 09:14.4 50:59.3 6 3 6
16 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FU23 F 6 06:12.6 09:26.6 09:25.4 09:51.8 10:07.3 10:07.1 55:10.7 22 6 22
24 Louise Heywood-Mah Les Filles Queen Mountains RT FE F 6 05:48.5 09:06.3 09:12.4 09:24.7 09:26.1 09:25.2 52:23.0 9 5 9
36 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing FJ F 6 06:01.2 08:53.4 08:56.6 09:07.6 09:08.3 08:56.4 51:03.5 7 1 7
7 Rosie Brown Cotswold Cycles-TREK FE F 4 06:52.0 10:18.7 10:39.6 09:02.0 36:52.4 34 15 34
41 Margriet Kloppenburg Individual Member FE F 6 06:06.9 09:25.2 09:37.6 09:56.2 09:51.4 09:53.7 54:50.8 21 8 21
22 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Queen Mountains RT FE F 5 06:31.9 09:37.0 09:39.2 09:48.1 08:26.1 44:02.3 24 10 24
3 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC FJ F 5 06:25.6 10:00.8 10:03.2 10:27.5 09:05.0 46:02.0 31 12 31
10 Anna Kay EDCO Continental FU23 F 6 05:37.9 08:44.8 08:43.1 08:41.6 08:49.1 08:55.1 49:31.4 3 1 3
1 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing FE F 6 05:35.2 08:29.5 08:25.0 08:27.3 08:32.0 08:37.6 48:06.5 1 1 1
34 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FU23 F 6 05:45.5 09:07.8 09:19.2 09:22.0 09:29.7 09:34.2 52:38.2 10 4 10
26 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL FJ F 4 07:00.3 10:30.3 11:05.7 09:20.8 37:57.1 37 14 37
18 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FJ F 4 06:32.9 09:42.9 09:55.1 10:04.2 DNF 101 101 101
9 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental FJ F 6 06:12.4 09:26.6 09:34.5 09:28.8 09:53.6 09:52.7 54:28.5 19 8 19
8 Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC FE F 5 06:46.5 10:04.5 10:25.9 10:31.3 08:51.3 46:39.4 33 14 33
12 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FJ F 6 06:33.0 09:18.1 09:18.0 09:22.2 09:12.7 09:34.9 53:18.8 14 4 14
27 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL FJ F 6 06:13.2 09:48.0 09:23.0 09:23.6 09:30.3 09:41.0 53:59.0 17 6 17
23 Charlotte Heywood-Mah Les Filles Queen Mountains RT FE F 5 06:48.1 09:43.5 09:40.6 09:38.5 08:21.2 44:11.9 26 11 26