Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavenny FVets

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 12:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
16 Isla Rowntree Islabikes FV F 4 06:18.9 09:25.9 09:35.7 09:20.1 34:40.5 3 3 3
6 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC FV F 4 06:04.6 09:07.5 09:10.4 09:20.8 33:43.2 2 2 2
20 Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC FV F 4 06:50.7 10:10.5 10:18.5 10:22.6 37:42.2 13 13 13
12 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Ridley FV F 4 06:18.4 09:33.0 09:35.4 09:17.8 34:44.4 4 4 4
2 Christine James Abergavenny Road Club FV F 4 07:16.8 10:26.2 10:16.2 10:09.9 38:09.1 16 16 16
15 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club FV F 4 07:55.1 11:37.1 11:34.2 11:28.9 42:35.2 26 26 26
14 Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians FV F 4 07:25.2 11:00.6 10:46.9 10:48.7 40:01.4 19 19 19
26 Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House FV F 4 07:07.4 10:54.7 10:48.3 10:48.8 39:39.2 18 18 18
24 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FV F 4 07:47.3 11:33.7 11:36.9 11:30.4 42:28.2 25 25 25
9 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden FV F 4 06:46.8 10:10.9 10:08.8 10:15.2 37:21.6 12 12 12
28 Karen Poole Sportstest RT FV F 4 06:41.3 10:04.2 10:03.7 09:50.6 36:39.8 11 11 11
23 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic FV F 4 06:31.5 09:41.6 09:39.8 09:41.0 35:33.9 6 6 6
25 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FV F 4 06:31.6 09:42.9 09:40.0 09:51.3 35:45.9 7 7 7
13 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC FV F 4 07:34.0 10:55.5 11:05.7 10:57.4 40:32.5 21 21 21
17 Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing FV F 4 07:02.6 10:30.0 10:33.7 10:31.4 38:37.6 17 17 17
4 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers FV F 4 07:15.5 10:26.1 10:13.2 10:13.3 38:08.1 15 15 15
11 Emma Payne Fossa Racing FV F 4 07:31.2 11:28.4 11:54.2 12:01.2 42:54.8 27 27 27
29 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles FV F 4 06:43.2 09:58.1 09:59.3 09:56.6 36:37.1 10 10 10
19 Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy FV F 4 07:15.2 11:00.7 11:04.8 11:14.8 40:35.3 22 22 22
1 Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com FV F 4 06:04.4 09:07.2 09:00.5 09:11.3 33:23.4 1 1 1
21 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC FV F 4 07:22.2 11:00.5 10:54.4 10:52.3 40:09.3 20 20 20
8 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles FV F 4 06:18.6 09:33.4 09:34.0 09:37.0 35:02.9 5 5 5
10 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com FV F 4 06:41.0 09:42.2 09:38.8 09:46.4 35:48.3 8 8 8
27 Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit FV F 4 07:25.2 10:52.5 11:59.1 11:27.1 41:43.9 23 23 23
22 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC FV F 4 07:11.0 10:21.3 10:12.7 10:07.5 37:52.3 14 14 14
3 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV F 4 06:41.1 09:47.8 09:46.1 09:54.1 36:08.9 9 9 9
7 Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District CC FV F 4 07:24.4 11:19.5 11:39.4 11:46.1 42:09.4 24 24 24