Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavenny ME-MU23

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 14:45

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap 7 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
3 Phillip Pearce BW Cycling ME M 8 05:31.1 07:53.6 07:55.5 08:00.7 08:01.4 08:08.2 08:08.2 08:10.0 01:01:48.60 17 11 17
6 Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC ME M 8 05:22.7 08:07.4 08:06.6 08:16.2 08:15.2 08:11.7 08:18.2 08:15.6 01:02:53.50 24 15 24
81 David Conroy Scott/Eurocycles.com MU23 M 8 05:12.3 07:50.0 08:02.0 08:02.7 07:59.2 08:03.7 08:07.9 08:04.7 01:01:22.45 12 4 12
19 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME M 8 05:22.7 08:07.1 08:07.1 08:16.1 08:14.6 08:13.9 08:19.7 08:15.4 01:02:56.50 25 16 25
17 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME M 8 05:12.0 07:47.3 07:50.7 07:53.2 07:55.5 07:57.8 07:53.2 08:03.7 01:00:33.40 5 4 5
28 Kieren Jarratt RAF CC ME M 5 06:07.3 08:49.1 08:58.1 09:01.2 07:39.9 00:40:35.55 52 32 52
2 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC ME M 6 05:59.5 08:26.5 08:28.5 08:27.6 08:35.1 07:14.5 00:47:11.60 44 26 44
43 Richard Long Individual Member ME M 6 05:58.0 08:20.5 08:26.7 08:32.5 08:34.8 07:11.4 00:47:03.80 41 24 41
35 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh ME M 6 05:38.3 08:24.7 08:19.2 08:26.4 08:37.6 07:20.8 00:46:46.95 39 23 39
61 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 8 05:11.3 07:44.5 07:46.2 08:01.5 07:55.3 07:58.1 07:56.3 08:11.7 01:00:44.85 6 2 6
11 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 8 05:16.7 07:56.4 08:06.0 08:15.9 08:15.0 08:12.2 08:15.7 08:13.2 01:02:30.90 18 12 18
71 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport MU23 M 8 05:35.5 08:09.3 08:15.2 08:15.1 08:15.7 08:14.0 08:14.2 08:10.5 01:03:09.50 27 11 27
20 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME M 8 05:29.2 07:53.1 07:56.4 07:54.7 07:56.1 07:56.8 08:01.7 08:03.3 01:01:11.40 10 8 10
83 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC MU23 M 6 05:35.4 08:12.6 08:50.8 08:32.9 08:45.9 07:29.1 00:47:26.55 46 19 46
16 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME M 8 05:17.9 07:59.4 07:58.5 08:00.0 07:57.7 07:52.9 07:56.0 07:53.4 01:00:55.70 8 6 8
22 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME M 8 05:42.0 08:06.6 08:02.4 08:06.2 08:05.8 08:10.3 08:12.4 08:15.1 01:02:40.65 21 14 21
73 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23 M 8 05:30.8 08:12.9 08:13.2 08:14.2 08:18.4 08:26.6 08:40.8 08:35.6 01:04:12.30 29 12 29
42 Joshua Jones Individual Member ME M 6 06:13.3 08:34.1 08:34.6 08:44.1 08:38.8 07:18.2 00:48:03.05 50 30 50
40 Gareth Whittall Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets ME M 5 05:29.0 08:35.3 08:27.5 08:25.9 08:28.0 07:13.7 00:46:43.90 37 21 37
79 James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire MU23 M 6 05:50.6 08:21.5 08:24.0 08:23.6 08:29.4 07:12.1 00:46:41.30 35 15 35
38 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M 8 05:26.4 07:52.0 08:01.2 08:00.7 07:52.0 07:53.9 07:56.5 08:00.8 01:01:03.55 9 7 9
15 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME M 8 05:16.0 07:49.8 07:59.2 08:01.0 08:04.1 08:07.2 08:06.8 08:11.7 01:01:35.75 14 10 14
82 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles MU23 M 8 05:39.3 08:09.0 08:11.0 08:11.8 08:09.3 08:15.1 08:23.8 08:09.4 01:03:08.70 26 10 26
37 Jim Aernouts Telenet Fidea Lions ME M 8 05:11.1 07:29.8 07:26.6 07:38.3 07:48.2 07:50.6 07:50.5 07:56.1 00:59:11.05 3 2 3
68 Ben Dransfield KTM Impsport RT MU23 M 4 06:14.7 08:54.3 09:09.9 08:09.4 00:32:28.25 57 23 57
36 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC ME M 6 05:36.8 08:19.9 08:18.5 08:20.1 08:33.6 07:23.2 00:46:32.00 34 20 34
75 Jack Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC MU23 M 6 05:33.5 08:09.7 08:26.0 08:34.1 08:39.5 07:19.4 00:46:42.10 36 16 36
30 James Garrett Rugby Velo ME M 6 05:40.2 08:12.0 08:21.7 08:30.5 08:28.6 07:09.2 00:46:22.20 33 19 33
78 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 8 05:19.7 07:53.8 07:57.4 08:03.1 07:58.7 07:56.5 07:59.9 08:08.9 01:01:17.85 11 3 11
32 Nick Blight Scudaria RT ME M 5 06:15.4 08:54.4 09:00.6 09:03.9 07:46.2 00:41:00.45 54 34 54
77 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club MU23 M 4 06:10.9 08:58.3 09:09.3 08:06.4 00:32:24.90 56 22 56
85 Thomas Pidcock Telenet Fidea Lions MU23 M 8 05:11.4 07:28.6 07:18.9 07:25.2 07:29.2 07:32.0 07:25.6 07:30.0 00:57:21.00 1 1 1
24 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME M 4 05:11.4 07:44.1 07:57.3 09:15.9 DNF 101 101 101
76 George Fox Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MU23 M 8 05:14.7 07:58.5 08:02.7 08:04.9 08:05.9 08:04.3 08:07.3 08:07.2 01:01:45.60 15 5 15
39 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS ME M 5 06:10.9 08:39.8 09:01.2 09:06.4 07:52.9 00:40:51.00 53 33 53
23 Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport ME M 8 05:19.0 07:46.5 07:39.2 07:42.8 07:46.2 07:50.8 07:51.7 07:54.1 00:59:50.30 4 3 4
44 Lee Williams Individual Member ME M 6 06:20.3 08:14.2 08:27.6 08:20.1 08:22.9 06:59.5 00:46:44.65 38 22 38
86 Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance MU23 M 6 05:49.4 08:28.5 08:37.3 08:41.9 08:35.3 07:18.1 00:47:30.55 47 20 47
65 Simon Jaecques Eseg Douai MU23 M 6 05:35.2 08:16.8 08:25.1 08:20.3 08:25.3 07:14.2 00:46:16.85 32 14 32
80 Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran MU23 M 4 06:15.0 08:17.8 08:55.4 09:09.9 08:28.9 00:41:08.90 55 21 55
70 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport MU23 M 8 05:43.8 08:05.4 08:01.5 08:08.9 08:08.3 08:13.2 08:17.2 08:09.4 01:02:47.70 23 9 23
41 David Duggan Individual Member ME M 3 06:02.7 08:21.1 08:23.9 DNF 102 102 102
18 Robert Burns Islabikes ME M 8 05:44.8 08:08.5 08:07.1 08:07.6 08:10.6 08:13.4 08:22.7 08:28.1 01:03:22.70 28 17 28
87 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23 M 6 05:50.1 08:11.3 08:17.5 08:25.1 08:24.1 07:04.3 00:46:12.30 31 13 31
34 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME M 8 05:19.7 07:44.6 07:48.0 07:51.5 08:04.1 08:13.1 08:04.1 08:20.9 01:01:25.80 13 9 13
67 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MU23 M 8 05:26.2 08:03.9 08:03.0 08:06.3 08:08.4 08:11.0 08:16.3 08:16.2 01:02:31.20 19 7 19
63 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW MU23 M 8 05:26.7 07:59.2 08:00.5 08:06.3 08:15.4 08:24.9 08:17.5 08:10.0 01:02:40.55 22 8 22
74 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching MU23 M 6 05:38.6 08:45.1 08:23.9 08:32.2 08:28.6 07:16.6 00:47:04.90 42 18 42
66 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club MU23 M 4 06:16.9 09:15.7 09:32.8 08:09.0 00:33:14.40 58 24 58
84 Matthew Fratesi Swansea University CT MU23 M 8 05:27.3 07:55.3 07:56.8 08:01.8 08:05.8 08:04.4 08:07.5 08:07.0 01:01:45.75 16 6 16
7 Samuel Holder DRK Racing ME M 6 05:58.5 08:25.3 08:38.1 08:42.7 08:45.1 07:22.4 00:47:52.00 49 29 49
4 Nick Morris Clee Cycles ME M 5 05:54.8 08:30.1 08:53.7 08:57.8 07:47.8 00:40:04.20 51 31 51
26 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME M 6 05:50.4 08:38.5 08:26.5 08:32.1 08:32.2 07:24.8 00:47:24.45 45 27 45
69 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery RT MU23 M 6 05:51.3 08:19.5 08:23.9 08:27.5 08:33.2 07:12.5 00:46:47.85 40 17 40
31 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME M 8 05:41.0 08:04.0 08:01.1 08:07.1 08:08.6 08:03.4 08:12.6 08:18.0 01:02:35.80 20 13 20
10 Chris Roberts Hafren CC ME M 6 05:45.8 08:11.6 08:21.7 08:24.8 08:22.1 07:03.1 00:46:09.00 30 18 30
14 Paul Elcock GS Henley ME M 6 06:04.3 08:30.0 08:30.8 08:39.2 08:36.7 07:17.9 00:47:38.80 48 28 48
29 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC ME M 6 05:37.6 08:05.1 08:11.1 09:28.6 08:33.9 07:09.7 00:47:05.95 43 25 43
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 8 05:11.1 07:30.1 07:23.5 07:27.8 07:32.4 07:36.7 07:37.5 07:42.7 00:58:01.65 2 1 2
9 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team ME M 1 06:04.1 DNF 103 103 103
33 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme ME M 8 05:11.5 07:44.2 07:46.1 08:11.8 08:00.1 08:00.1 08:01.5 07:56.1 01:00:51.30 7 5 7