Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavnny MJ

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 11:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
19 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 06:52.9 08:30.1 08:26.2 08:28.4 08:34.9 08:42.7 49:35.2 17 17 17
58 Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles MJ M 6 06:44.9 08:39.6 08:39.2 08:51.2 08:49.3 08:53.7 50:37.8 24 24 24
42 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 06:15.7 08:08.9 08:22.1 08:36.5 08:31.6 08:23.4 48:18.0 12 12 12
17 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT MJ M 6 06:51.3 08:43.4 08:33.1 08:43.9 08:55.4 08:51.9 50:38.8 25 25 25
49 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 6 05:58.9 08:01.6 08:09.7 08:02.3 08:08.9 08:00.7 46:22.0 5 5 5
24 Louis Evans Innovation Racing MJ M 4 07:09.3 09:18.6 09:36.7 09:48.6 08:12.8 44:06.0 52 52 52
11 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC MJ M 6 06:57.0 09:00.0 09:07.3 09:11.5 09:17.1 09:14.7 52:47.4 44 44 44
39 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ M 6 07:17.5 09:04.6 09:07.4 09:08.6 09:04.3 08:56.1 52:38.4 41 41 41
12 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC MJ M 6 08:26.8 08:25.3 08:37.1 08:42.0 08:56.9 09:08.4 52:16.3 39 39 39
41 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk MJ M 6 06:00.3 08:00.4 08:07.7 08:04.4 08:08.5 08:11.6 46:32.6 6 6 6
20 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 06:40.9 08:41.7 08:32.5 08:38.2 08:31.0 08:36.3 49:40.5 18 18 18
57 Cian May Team Worc Ireland MJ M 6 06:49.7 08:41.0 08:43.9 08:47.1 08:51.9 08:49.1 50:42.8 27 27 27
2 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club MJ M 6 06:12.1 08:16.1 08:26.4 08:27.5 08:17.9 08:26.9 48:06.9 10 10 10
6 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm MJ M 6 06:39.5 09:06.3 09:18.0 09:19.0 09:09.3 09:29.0 53:01.0 46 46 46
46 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 06:06.7 07:58.0 08:04.5 08:11.2 08:19.1 08:22.6 47:01.9 8 8 8
16 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing MJ M 6 06:49.0 07:59.0 08:39.7 08:42.5 08:56.6 08:59.8 50:06.4 21 21 21
7 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development MJ M 6 07:07.2 08:46.6 08:51.1 08:46.1 08:42.9 08:54.7 51:08.4 29 29 29
59 Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club MJ M 4 06:49.7 08:32.2 08:31.5 11:11.7 07:31.4 42:36.5 50 50 50
22 Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 07:00.2 08:53.9 08:56.6 08:56.6 09:05.3 08:58.1 51:50.6 37 37 37
21 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 06:56.5 08:53.7 08:58.3 09:04.5 09:00.3 08:47.2 51:40.4 35 35 35
28 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MJ M 6 06:11.5 07:59.7 08:02.9 08:18.0 08:21.8 08:25.9 47:19.8 9 9 9
13 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MJ M 6 06:24.6 08:31.2 08:31.5 08:30.9 08:34.7 08:37.0 49:09.6 14 14 14
47 Oliver Snodden SF Racing MJ M 6 06:49.2 08:52.2 08:43.9 08:52.3 08:45.0 08:36.4 50:38.9 26 26 26
1 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT MJ M 6 06:50.3 07:48.6 07:48.1 07:52.9 07:44.3 08:02.8 46:07.0 3 3 3
26 Charlie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ M 2 07:14.1 09:18.8 DNF 102 102 102
25 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club MJ M 6 06:59.7 08:50.5 08:58.5 09:04.6 09:00.4 08:45.1 51:38.6 34 34 34
54 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team MJ M 6 06:50.5 08:52.4 08:59.2 09:05.4 09:06.1 08:56.7 51:50.2 36 36 36
30 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy MJ M 6 07:04.4 08:45.5 08:51.9 08:52.9 08:59.7 08:58.3 51:32.6 33 33 33
45 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 06:11.3 08:20.6 08:30.9 08:30.5 08:29.2 08:15.3 48:17.7 11 11 11
8 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC MJ M 3 07:42.4 09:50.1 09:50.7 08:20.0 35:43.2 54 54 54
35 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 3 06:57.2 09:02.0 09:02.0 DNF 101 101 101
14 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC MJ M 6 06:00.1 07:49.7 07:50.8 07:54.1 08:00.0 08:02.3 45:37.0 1 1 1
29 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC MJ M 6 06:49.9 08:28.5 08:25.6 08:25.8 08:38.2 08:25.6 49:13.6 15 15 15
9 Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls MJ M 3 07:16.1 09:27.6 09:50.8 08:41.9 35:16.4 53 53 53
53 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire MJ M 6 06:08.4 07:59.2 08:00.5 08:04.5 08:08.1 07:58.6 46:19.3 4 4 4
10 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth MJ M 6 07:00.9 08:55.7 08:57.0 09:01.1 09:02.7 08:58.8 51:56.2 38 38 38
31 Sean Nolan Navan Road Club MJ M 6 06:35.3 09:13.1 09:23.0 09:21.5 09:21.8 09:06.6 53:01.3 47 47 47
43 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 07:00.8 08:46.8 08:41.6 08:56.7 08:58.1 09:03.0 51:27.1 32 32 32
32 Benjamin Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad MJ M 3 07:21.3 10:01.3 09:57.3 08:42.5 36:02.4 55 55 55
37 Will Ryan O'Leary Stone Kanturk MJ M 6 06:44.4 08:36.9 08:46.6 08:47.0 08:49.2 08:41.5 50:25.4 23 23 23
44 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 6 07:14.8 08:41.6 08:46.6 08:42.0 08:46.1 08:48.9 51:00.0 28 28 28
15 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team MJ M 6 07:02.6 08:47.4 08:51.8 08:43.6 08:53.9 08:56.6 51:15.8 31 31 31
51 Harrison Knight Solihull CC MJ M 6 06:35.1 08:11.5 08:24.8 08:25.6 08:24.6 08:42.5 48:44.0 13 13 13
23 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers MJ M 6 06:42.5 08:38.3 08:37.4 08:35.3 08:46.8 08:28.3 49:48.4 19 19 19
36 Archie Ryan O'Leary Stone Kanturk MJ M 6 06:57.0 08:48.5 08:36.8 08:36.5 08:44.6 08:40.7 50:24.0 22 22 22
40 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ M 6 07:08.7 09:00.3 09:07.3 09:04.9 09:14.4 09:02.9 52:38.5 42 42 42
52 Jacob Knight Solihull CC MJ M 6 06:43.5 08:27.6 08:32.7 08:35.6 08:34.9 08:30.4 49:24.7 16 16 16
34 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 5 06:36.7 08:27.5 08:40.1 08:51.7 09:43.7 42:19.7 49 49 49
55 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC MJ M 4 07:19.1 09:13.0 09:20.2 09:33.4 07:39.2 43:05.0 51 51 51
18 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 07:12.9 08:59.7 09:01.9 09:01.0 09:15.4 09:23.5 52:54.3 45 45 45
3 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club MJ M 6 06:52.2 08:53.4 08:56.8 09:20.3 09:20.9 09:02.4 52:25.8 40 40 40
48 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 6 06:44.5 08:38.6 08:33.6 08:36.5 08:47.8 08:28.0 49:48.9 20 20 20
33 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 6 06:50.7 08:42.0 08:41.1 09:01.7 09:13.0 08:45.2 51:13.6 30 30 30
56 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ M 6 07:16.2 08:56.1 09:15.4 09:16.4 09:22.0 09:43.2 53:49.3 48 48 48
50 Alexander Harper Solihull CC MJ M 6 07:09.9 08:59.5 09:08.2 09:05.2 09:14.0 09:02.4 52:39.0 43 43 43
5 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee MJ M 6 05:59.9 07:54.1 07:57.1 07:59.6 08:05.9 08:00.9 45:57.3 2 2 2
27 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ M 6 06:02.2 07:58.7 08:11.4 08:10.6 08:16.9 08:00.0 46:39.7 7 7 7