Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavenny MV40

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 10:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
24 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing MV40 M 5 06:56.7 09:11.1 09:09.3 09:05.0 09:03.8 43:25.8 26 26 26
35 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC MV40 M 4 07:57.1 10:30.7 11:01.6 13:12.3 42:41.6 54 54 54
37 David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers MV40 M 5 07:25.6 09:21.5 09:25.2 09:26.6 09:16.4 44:55.1 35 35 35
61 George Richardson Individual Member MV40 M 5 06:49.0 08:57.6 09:05.3 08:59.9 09:19.2 43:10.9 22 22 22
44 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk MV40 M 5 06:55.8 08:26.0 08:31.5 08:25.9 08:34.7 40:53.9 7 7 7
32 Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:47.6 10:04.2 10:09.3 10:24.1 10:17.4 48:42.6 52 52 52
4 Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC MV40 M 5 07:13.9 08:55.5 09:00.6 09:03.4 09:00.5 43:13.8 23 23 23
40 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club MV40 M 5 07:38.3 09:59.6 09:57.8 09:51.3 09:48.3 47:15.2 45 45 45
49 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry MV40 M 5 06:33.6 08:21.4 08:22.9 08:24.0 08:21.5 40:03.4 4 4 4
54 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC MV40 M 5 07:12.1 08:51.5 09:02.3 08:50.7 08:50.0 42:46.5 18 18 18
52 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing MV40 M 5 07:21.9 09:08.1 09:12.7 09:08.6 09:11.7 44:02.9 30 30 30
13 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 5 06:30.2 08:15.4 08:20.0 08:20.0 08:26.7 39:52.3 2 2 2
55 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip MV40 M 5 06:31.2 08:23.1 08:24.6 08:22.0 08:19.7 40:00.5 3 3 3
22 Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team MV40 M 5 06:58.8 08:50.7 08:54.1 08:55.7 08:54.7 42:33.9 16 16 16
53 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:10.7 08:42.1 08:47.6 08:51.5 08:47.9 42:19.8 13 13 13
6 Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club MV40 M 5 07:45.0 09:53.0 09:58.0 09:51.8 09:59.1 47:26.8 47 47 47
42 Chris Taylor Paul MilnesBradford Olympic MV40 M 5 07:03.2 08:53.6 08:54.9 08:55.2 08:49.7 42:36.6 17 17 17
57 Daniel Alexander Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV40 M 5 07:03.5 08:51.5 08:51.8 08:48.9 08:46.6 42:22.4 15 15 15
5 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MV40 M 5 07:53.1 10:00.8 09:59.1 09:43.7 09:41.4 47:18.0 46 46 46
47 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MV40 M 5 07:36.7 09:38.6 10:01.2 09:49.5 09:35.5 46:41.4 44 44 44
2 Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC MV40 M 5 07:08.7 08:50.5 09:00.7 09:03.4 08:50.8 42:54.0 19 19 19
33 Mark Whittaker GS InvictaHerberts Cycles MV40 M 5 07:38.0 09:21.5 09:22.0 09:41.5 09:23.9 45:26.9 39 39 39
46 Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:45.4 09:46.2 09:46.2 09:45.4 09:37.6 46:40.8 43 43 43
10 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers MV40 M 5 07:54.0 10:11.5 10:13.2 10:05.6 10:01.8 48:26.1 51 51 51
17 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC MV40 M 5 07:54.3 09:51.5 10:01.7 09:57.1 10:00.0 47:44.4 49 49 49
12 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 5 06:32.0 08:20.7 08:30.1 08:25.6 08:44.1 40:32.3 6 6 6
23 Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team MV40 M 5 06:43.3 08:40.8 08:56.1 08:54.7 08:51.8 42:06.6 12 12 12
59 Paul Lloyd Individual Member MV40 M 5 06:37.4 08:29.1 08:42.6 08:39.1 08:35.2 41:03.2 8 8 8
36 Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery RT MV40 M 5 07:18.0 09:16.8 09:26.2 09:27.6 09:26.3 44:54.8 34 34 34
3 Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC MV40 M 5 07:27.4 09:19.5 09:22.3 09:21.8 09:17.8 44:48.7 33 33 33
50 Colin Miller Ride Coventry MV40 M 5 07:04.4 08:55.0 09:06.0 08:59.6 08:54.1 42:59.0 20 20 20
1 Kris Lapere Annequin Cycling Team MV40 M 5 06:30.6 08:23.6 08:28.6 08:24.2 08:33.0 40:19.9 5 5 5
28 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC MV40 M 5 07:10.9 08:59.3 09:08.3 09:02.8 09:04.8 43:26.1 27 27 27
20 Philip Deacon Epsom Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:32.8 09:17.1 09:28.8 09:21.8 09:19.1 44:59.5 36 36 36
60 Kyle Martin Individual Member MV40 M 5 07:20.5 09:32.7 09:56.7 09:48.8 09:34.7 46:13.2 42 42 42
26 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC MV40 M 5 07:35.3 09:47.8 10:23.9 10:12.2 10:07.2 48:06.3 50 50 50
41 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 M 5 07:25.8 09:17.2 09:25.3 09:47.9 09:16.9 45:12.9 37 37 37
27 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MV40 M 5 07:09.3 09:23.9 09:21.9 09:23.0 09:27.9 44:45.9 32 32 32
16 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC MV40 M 5 07:22.7 09:07.1 09:08.0 09:06.4 09:12.4 43:56.4 29 29 29
7 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers MV40 M 5 07:01.1 09:24.6 09:15.4 09:18.4 09:25.5 44:24.8 31 31 31
38 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport MV40 M 5 07:24.0 09:18.1 09:36.4 09:31.7 09:32.2 45:22.4 38 38 38
39 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team MV40 M 5 06:52.5 08:49.5 08:48.8 09:08.0 08:42.7 42:21.4 14 14 14
11 Arwel Davies Bynea CC MV40 M 5 07:16.9 08:57.1 09:04.3 09:03.0 09:03.7 43:24.9 25 25 25
29 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:17.1 09:18.3 09:34.2 10:06.0 09:48.9 46:04.3 41 41 41
15 Simon Nurse Cardiff J.I.F. MV40 M 5 07:58.4 10:33.4 10:28.9 10:23.7 10:22.0 49:46.4 53 53 53
25 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MV40 M 5 06:43.6 08:39.2 08:44.4 08:40.8 08:50.3 41:38.3 11 11 11
51 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV40 M 5 06:38.1 08:17.3 08:10.0 08:14.2 08:22.7 39:42.3 1 1 1
58 James Bryan Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV40 M 5 06:47.6 08:34.3 08:42.5 08:38.3 08:34.9 41:17.4 10 10 10
19 Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross MV40 M 5 07:32.9 09:31.0 09:33.7 09:45.1 09:31.2 45:53.9 40 40 40
14 Robert Wimble Cadence Sport MV40 M 5 07:56.8 09:48.5 10:01.4 09:57.4 09:44.9 47:28.9 48 48 48
31 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:28.3 09:04.0 09:07.9 09:04.7 09:03.4 43:48.2 28 28 28
18 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 5 06:35.8 08:22.2 08:37.1 08:46.2 08:54.6 41:15.7 9 9 9
56 Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC MV40 M 2 07:39.3 09:48.0 DNF 101 101 101
48 Neil Halliday RAMcc MV40 M 5 07:14.5 08:59.8 08:55.8 09:02.4 08:50.9 43:03.3 21 21 21
43 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT MV40 M 5 07:03.2 09:06.6 09:11.8 09:01.3 08:52.5 43:15.3 24 24 24