Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 2, Abergavenny MV50

Race Date: 29/10/2017

Race Time: 10:01

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
113 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club MV50 M 4 08:01.7 10:01.5 10:01.0 09:53.0 37:57.1 35 35 35
122 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi MV50 M 5 06:57.4 08:56.8 09:06.1 08:57.6 09:02.5 43:00.3 7 7 7
80 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF MV50 M 4 07:59.1 10:26.4 10:22.6 10:24.9 39:13.0 41 41 41
106 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club MV50 M 4 08:17.9 10:20.6 10:28.6 10:22.1 39:29.1 43 43 43
104 Ian Wright Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 07:20.2 09:27.3 09:29.6 09:31.5 09:23.3 45:11.9 19 19 19
101 Stephen Knight Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 06:54.8 08:40.2 08:47.6 08:39.7 08:29.1 41:31.3 2 2 2
74 Nigel Jones Absolute Black RT MV50 M 5 07:58.3 09:40.0 09:32.7 09:34.4 09:30.6 46:16.0 29 29 29
119 Richard Cross Stroud Valley Velos MV50 M 2 07:05.8 09:46.7 DNF 101 101 1010
120 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles MV50 M 5 07:07.7 09:10.1 09:16.6 09:03.4 09:13.4 43:51.2 11 11 11
114 Steven Hilbert Pines Cycles Enve MV50 M 4 08:10.3 10:10.8 10:16.5 10:21.0 38:58.6 40 40 40
81 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles MV50 M 5 07:06.0 09:10.8 09:11.8 09:08.8 09:06.4 43:43.7 10 10 10
86 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC MV50 M 5 07:48.9 09:48.1 10:02.2 09:59.6 09:52.6 47:31.4 33 33 33
116 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo MV50 M 4 08:22.2 10:42.8 10:45.0 11:04.4 40:54.5 45 45 45
109 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers MV50 M 5 07:28.2 09:38.7 09:33.0 09:35.3 09:32.0 45:47.1 24 24 24
108 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC MV50 M 5 07:34.8 09:17.3 09:14.7 09:14.9 09:10.5 44:32.1 15 15 15
71 Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MV50 M 5 06:53.3 08:39.7 08:40.9 08:38.3 08:53.9 41:45.9 3 3 3
98 Kirby Bennett Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 07:00.8 09:05.1 09:10.3 09:09.1 09:04.7 43:29.8 9 9 9
112 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MV50 M 5 07:08.7 09:09.4 09:11.0 09:10.8 09:16.4 43:56.3 12 12 12
91 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 5 07:34.5 09:37.5 09:29.3 09:47.8 09:41.6 46:10.8 27 27 27
72 Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club MV50 M 4 08:15.1 10:27.2 10:23.5 10:22.7 39:28.5 42 42 42
117 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M 5 07:46.3 09:30.6 09:31.2 09:28.5 09:26.9 45:43.3 23 23 23
100 Mark James Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 06:48.6 08:55.1 09:01.4 08:59.4 08:59.2 42:43.5 5 5 5
115 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT MV50 M 5 07:22.0 09:21.2 09:15.6 09:13.2 09:07.2 44:19.0 13 13 13
95 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team MV50 M 5 07:27.1 09:41.2 09:35.6 09:30.7 09:27.3 45:41.8 22 22 22
82 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden MV50 M 4 08:02.6 10:24.6 10:21.2 10:05.3 38:53.7 38 38 38
107 Chris Watts Matlock CC MV50 M 4 08:05.7 10:07.2 10:02.2 10:14.3 38:29.3 37 37 37
124 Sean Beswick Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 5 07:45.7 09:41.1 09:39.0 09:27.7 09:29.7 46:03.2 26 26 26
75 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth MV50 M 5 07:27.5 09:30.6 09:30.5 09:26.0 09:16.8 45:11.3 18 18 18
88 Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MV50 M 5 06:55.9 08:56.6 08:56.6 09:05.9 08:52.0 42:47.0 6 6 6
94 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 5 07:44.8 09:37.9 09:41.9 09:40.6 09:40.0 46:25.1 30 30 30
76 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers MV50 M 5 08:01.2 09:40.2 09:36.6 09:44.7 09:47.3 46:49.9 32 32 32
84 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M 4 08:10.5 10:26.2 10:29.0 10:42.4 39:48.0 44 44 44
99 Peter Busby Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 07:32.0 09:45.4 09:48.3 09:44.2 09:46.2 46:36.0 31 31 31
97 Jon Lyons GS InvictaHerberts Cycles MV50 M 5 07:16.0 09:18.0 09:23.5 09:17.3 09:14.2 44:28.9 14 14 14
110 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching MV50 M 5 07:34.5 09:34.1 09:15.9 09:16.9 09:14.4 44:55.8 17 17 17
121 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50 M 5 06:59.0 09:30.4 09:28.4 09:17.3 09:19.3 44:34.3 16 16 16
111 Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club MV50 M 5 07:31.5 09:41.0 09:41.5 09:44.2 09:34.2 46:12.3 28 28 28
125 Pete Middleton Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 5 07:02.8 08:41.3 08:41.5 08:45.0 08:53.5 42:04.0 4 4 4
92 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M 5 07:36.7 09:36.7 09:31.4 09:34.8 09:30.2 45:49.8 25 25 25
93 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 5 07:29.4 09:31.8 09:35.8 09:28.8 09:16.7 45:22.5 20 20 20
85 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50 M 4 07:56.7 10:05.1 10:00.3 10:00.0 38:02.0 36 36 36
118 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes MV50 M 3 08:42.5 11:52.0 13:05.1 33:39.5 47 47 47
123 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 5 07:26.0 09:29.3 09:35.9 09:26.8 09:26.4 45:24.3 21 21 21
89 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 4 08:19.9 10:54.9 11:33.2 11:04.4 41:52.3 46 46 46
102 Philip Roach Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 06:55.1 09:05.2 09:10.6 09:03.0 09:01.6 43:15.5 8 8 8
77 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT MV50 M 4 07:58.7 10:10.3 10:23.8 10:22.5 38:55.3 39 39 39
83 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec MV50 M 5 08:07.8 09:58.0 09:49.8 09:53.7 09:57.3 47:46.4 34 34 34
73 Timothy Davies CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint MV50 M 5 06:47.4 08:43.3 08:44.6 08:37.5 08:31.9 41:24.6 1 1 1