Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 3, Shrewsbury FVets

Race Date: 11/11/2017

Race Time: 12:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
1 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's FV40 F 5 00:00:15 00:08:42 00:08:52 00:08:52 00:09:00 00:35:41 1 1 1
3 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC FV40 F 5 00:00:15 00:08:49 00:09:01 00:09:05 00:09:05 00:36:15 2 2 2
16 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles FV40 F 5 00:00:15 00:09:03 00:09:03 00:09:17 00:09:20 00:36:59 3 3 3
19 Karen Poole Sportstest RT FV40 F 5 00:00:15 00:09:08 00:09:20 00:09:23 00:09:30 00:37:36 4 4 4
34 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC FV50 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:15 00:09:21 00:09:26 00:09:26 00:37:46 5 1 5
31 Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing FV50 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:21 00:09:24 00:09:28 00:09:24 00:37:54 6 2 6
33 Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC FV50 F 5 00:00:17 00:09:29 00:09:19 00:09:25 00:09:25 00:37:54 7 3 7
14 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:09:39 00:09:20 00:09:23 00:09:23 00:38:03 8 5 8
22 Karen Summers Individual Member FV40 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:29 00:09:22 00:09:33 00:09:33 00:38:13 9 6 9
41 Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com FV60 F 5 00:00:17 00:09:38 00:09:31 00:09:35 00:09:35 00:38:37 10 1 10
4 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden FV40 F 5 00:00:15 00:09:28 00:09:30 00:09:38 00:09:47 00:38:38 11 7 11
12 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC FV40 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:39 00:09:33 00:09:37 00:09:33 00:38:38 12 8 12
7 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC FV40 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:36 00:09:40 00:09:47 00:10:07 00:39:27 13 9 13
20 Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC FV40 F 5 00:00:16 00:09:45 00:09:45 00:10:01 00:10:24 00:40:11 14 10 14
8 Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham FV40 F 5 00:00:16 00:10:11 00:10:06 00:10:21 00:10:08 00:41:03 15 11 15
17 Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:10:16 00:10:22 00:10:22 00:10:22 00:41:40 16 12 16
13 Alicia Lisle OVB FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:10:22 00:10:25 00:10:13 00:10:31 00:41:48 17 13 17
18 Michelle Paget Rugby Velo FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:10:00 00:10:26 00:10:34 00:10:58 00:42:15 18 14 18
5 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:10:57 00:10:45 00:10:57 00:10:30 00:43:27 19 15 19
42 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club FV60 F 5 00:00:19 00:10:57 00:10:53 00:10:44 00:10:37 00:43:30 20 2 20
15 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles FV40 F 5 00:00:18 00:11:09 00:10:47 00:10:46 00:10:40 00:43:40 21 16 21
9 Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club FV40 F 5 00:00:18 00:11:02 00:10:44 00:10:53 00:10:55 00:43:52 22 17 22
11 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC FV40 F 5 00:00:18 00:10:41 00:10:55 00:11:10 00:11:14 00:44:17 23 18 23
10 Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:11:07 00:10:50 00:11:20 00:11:23 00:44:58 24 19 24
21 Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes FV40 F 5 00:00:17 00:10:51 00:11:13 00:11:45 00:11:42 00:45:48 25 20 25
35 Alison Bagnall Stratford CC FV50 F 5 00:00:20 00:11:50 00:11:22 00:11:20 00:11:20 00:46:11 26 4 26
6 Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC FV40 F 4 00:00:21 00:12:03 00:12:00 00:16:46 00:41:10 27 21 27
32 Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF FV50 F DNS 101 101 101
2 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40 F DNS 102 102 102