Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 3, Shrewsbury MJ

Race Date: 12/11/2017

Race Time: 10:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
13 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC M MJ 5 01:48.7 10:36.9 10:43.0 11:18.4 11:27.7 45:54.7 37 37 37
22 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC M MJ 5 01:27.7 08:47.3 09:01.4 09:05.2 09:26.1 37:47.6 5 5 5
30 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic M MJ 5 01:48.6 10:28.4 10:26.5 10:39.7 10:58.6 44:21.6 33 33 33
26 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm M MJ DNS 103 103 103
6 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC M MJ 4 01:45.1 10:35.4 13:40.7 12:43.6 38:44.7 45 45 45
4 Adam McGarr Biking.ie M MJ 5 01:42.5 09:47.6 09:39.8 10:07.9 10:29.4 41:47.1 23 23 23
40 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club M MJ 5 01:49.8 10:25.2 10:39.1 10:32.5 10:43.0 44:09.6 32 32 32
1 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT M MJ 5 01:30.9 08:45.2 08:45.8 08:49.4 09:00.5 36:51.7 1 1 1
42 Harrison Knight Solihull CC M MJ 5 01:41.3 09:13.3 09:32.3 09:48.0 10:09.8 40:24.7 15 15 15
19 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club M MJ 5 01:47.7 10:09.6 10:44.1 11:10.4 11:24.3 45:16.0 35 35 35
46 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club M MJ 5 01:34.1 09:32.5 09:32.3 09:32.4 09:44.5 39:55.7 13 13 13
20 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers M MJ 5 01:38.8 09:28.0 10:07.8 10:05.1 10:03.0 41:22.5 20 20 20
14 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's M MJ 4 no chip 37:00.0 43 43 43
29 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic M MJ 5 01:46.2 09:53.5 10:19.8 10:25.4 10:52.7 43:17.5 30 30 30
36 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield M MJ 5 01:34.5 08:45.6 08:46.8 09:05.2 09:24.1 37:36.1 4 4 4
11 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing M MJ 5 01:36.0 09:54.1 09:58.6 10:23.4 10:27.4 42:19.4 24 24 24
27 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT M MJ 4 01:54.7 10:51.5 12:11.1 12:09.9 37:07.1 44 44 44
16 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's M MJ 5 01:46.0 09:46.1 09:38.6 09:34.5 10:10.1 40:55.3 16 16 16
41 Alexander Harper Solihull CC M MJ 5 01:47.9 11:12.1 11:20.0 11:28.9 11:41.3 47:30.2 42 42 42
9 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC M MJ 5 01:27.5 10:07.7 08:54.4 09:19.2 09:10.6 38:59.3 11 11 11
8 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC M MJ 5 01:33.5 09:19.0 09:41.9 10:09.1 10:16.2 40:59.7 17 17 17
12 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT M MJ 5 01:43.6 09:54.7 10:05.4 10:23.2 10:38.1 42:44.9 27 27 27
49 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers M MJ 5 01:47.8 10:49.6 10:29.7 12:18.1 12:04.5 47:29.7 41 41 41
17 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's M MJ 5 01:43.0 10:33.0 11:11.0 11:41.8 11:30.2 46:39.0 39 39 39
15 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's M MJ 5 01:37.2 09:39.0 09:55.1 09:55.9 10:24.7 41:31.8 22 22 22
47 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy M MJ 5 01:41.3 09:45.5 10:42.0 10:33.0 10:53.4 43:35.2 31 31 31
39 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club M MJ 5 01:34.9 08:55.6 09:09.7 09:25.9 09:48.1 38:54.2 10 10 10
7 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC M MJ 5 01:29.3 08:56.8 09:02.9 08:54.7 09:02.4 37:26.0 3 3 3
24 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC M MJ 5 01:41.5 10:01.6 10:08.0 10:08.6 10:27.6 42:27.3 25 25 25
3 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club M MJ DNS 104 104 104
43 Jacob Knight Solihull CC M MJ 5 01:40.8 09:25.9 09:33.2 09:45.2 09:49.1 40:14.3 14 14 14
10 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team M MJ 5 01:46.7 09:42.5 10:12.5 10:32.8 10:26.9 42:41.4 26 26 26
21 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers M MJ 5 01:28.8 08:48.8 08:47.4 08:58.6 09:02.0 37:05.6 2 2 2
33 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield M MJ 5 01:44.2 10:23.8 11:10.5 12:22.0 11:47.6 47:28.0 40 40 40
37 Oliver Snodden SF Racing M MJ 5 01:38.0 09:41.7 09:48.5 10:15.2 10:01.6 41:25.0 21 21 21
35 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield M MJ 5 01:43.7 09:40.9 09:42.3 09:54.9 10:18.0 41:19.7 19 19 19
25 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing M MJ 5 01:48.2 10:26.0 10:58.3 10:45.5 10:52.3 44:50.3 34 34 34
38 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club M MJ 5 01:40.1 09:51.5 10:02.7 10:43.0 10:39.9 42:57.1 28 28 28
5 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development M MJ 5 01:46.9 09:46.8 10:22.7 10:31.8 10:43.6 43:11.7 29 29 29
18 Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's M MJ 5 01:38.4 10:09.8 11:07.9 11:41.6 11:23.9 46:01.6 38 38 38
32 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield M MJ 5 01:32.7 09:04.5 09:07.3 09:29.5 10:17.2 39:31.2 12 12 12
23 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC M MJ 5 01:32.0 08:59.6 09:02.3 09:13.9 09:26.1 38:13.8 8 8 8
48 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC M MJ 5 01:47.1 10:31.9 10:41.8 11:14.9 11:24.5 45:40.1 36 36 36
44 Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk M MJ 5 01:29.0 08:56.1 09:07.0 09:11.0 09:20.3 38:03.3 6 6 6
34 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield M MJ 5 01:45.9 09:54.9 09:38.2 09:50.8 10:04.0 41:13.7 18 18 18
2 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club M MJ DNS 105 105 105
31 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk M MJ 5 01:29.6 08:49.1 08:53.9 09:29.5 09:21.5 38:03.5 7 7 7
45 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh M MJ 5 01:31.3 08:56.6 09:22.1 09:31.7 09:30.6 38:52.1 9 9 9
28 Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT M MJ 3 01:51.1 11:42.3 12:56.2 DNF 101 101 101
50 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers M MJ 2 01:50.6 10:57.4 DNF 102 102 102