Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 3, Shrewsbury MU14

Race Date: 12/11/2017

Race Time: 12:06

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
137 Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA MU14 M 1 02:21.2 DNF 101 101 101
95 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC MU14 M 3 02:21.9 14:22.2 15:35.8 32:19.8 45 45 45
102 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC MU14 M 3 02:23.4 14:58.5 16:51.4 34:13.3 50 50 50
128 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT MU14 M 4 01:57.5 11:39.4 12:26.7 12:47.5 38:51.1 10 10 10
145 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle RT MU14 M 4 01:42.4 10:25.7 11:10.3 11:55.5 35:13.8 1 1 1
125 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy MU14 M 3 02:06.1 13:38.8 14:07.5 29:52.4 38 38 38
113 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 3 02:06.5 13:24.0 14:32.9 30:03.3 39 39 39
104 Callum Watson East Bradford CC MU14 M 2 02:15.0 13:22.9 DNF 102 102 102
115 Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14 M 4 01:56.0 12:17.6 13:27.3 13:51.0 41:31.9 25 25 25
142 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 01:56.7 11:46.3 12:21.4 12:45.6 38:50.0 9 9 9
87 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT MU14 M 4 01:52.0 12:24.2 13:28.7 13:38.0 41:22.8 23 23 23
105 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo MU14 M 4 01:57.8 13:03.6 13:54.0 14:53.9 43:49.2 32 32 32
117 Calum Moir Hub V?lo MU14 M 3 02:25.7 15:26.4 17:24.5 35:16.5 53 53 53
106 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo MU14 M 3 02:20.1 15:30.2 17:12.8 35:03.1 52 52 52
133 Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC MU14 M 1 02:00.8 DNF 104 104 104
85 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU14 M 4 01:49.5 11:38.4 12:57.8 13:27.0 39:52.7 16 16 16
111 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 4 01:54.2 11:41.4 12:43.8 12:48.2 39:07.5 13 13 13
97 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 3 02:23.2 14:16.8 15:33.3 32:13.3 44 44 44
90 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14 M 3 02:20.9 13:25.8 17:14.8 33:01.4 47 47 47
143 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 01:44.3 10:59.7 11:52.1 12:06.2 36:42.2 4 4 4
132 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC MU14 M 4 01:45.5 11:27.1 11:53.5 13:06.9 38:13.0 8 8 8
114 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club MU14 M 4 01:54.6 12:16.2 12:39.3 17:35.1 44:25.2 35 35 35
147 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club MU14 M 4 01:46.3 11:18.2 11:50.2 11:59.0 36:53.5 6 6 6
92 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC MU14 M 4 02:00.2 12:25.2 13:13.5 14:03.5 41:42.4 26 26 26
140 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14 M 4 01:52.5 12:50.7 13:35.9 15:31.0 43:50.1 33 33 33
99 Michael Tait Derwentside CC MU14 M 4 01:56.1 11:45.4 12:38.2 12:51.4 39:11.2 14 14 14
100 Huw Buck-Jones Dyffryn Conwy MU14 M 4 01:48.4 10:52.5 11:55.2 11:46.2 36:22.4 3 3 3
81 Ben Askey RST Racing Team MU14 M 4 01:43.9 11:40.0 12:20.4 13:17.2 39:01.5 12 12 12
89 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC MU14 M 4 01:58.4 11:47.6 12:47.5 13:25.5 39:59.0 18 18 18
86 Jenson Harris Avid Sport MU14 M 4 01:48.4 11:45.8 12:55.3 15:39.3 42:08.8 27 27 27
138 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/C&NCycles MU14 M 3 02:04.1 12:46.5 14:42.4 29:32.9 37 37 37
82 Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club MU14 M 3 02:20.8 15:04.4 15:54.6 33:19.8 48 48 48
119 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club MU14 M 4 01:55.1 12:23.9 12:55.3 13:44.7 40:59.0 21 21 21
129 Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club MU14 M 3 02:02.6 13:04.3 14:12.9 29:19.8 36 36 36
131 Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products MU14 M 4 01:46.5 11:10.0 12:06.2 12:50.5 37:53.1 7 7 7
130 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU14 M 4 01:52.0 11:10.8 11:50.5 11:57.8 36:51.0 5 5 5
120 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC MU14 M 3 02:13.1 13:03.8 15:15.6 30:32.4 42 42 42
116 Oliver Griggs Hub V?lo MU14 M 3 02:02.4 15:06.6 15:13.3 32:22.3 46 46 46
124 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy MU14 M 4 02:02.3 13:02.5 13:13.1 13:51.2 42:09.0 28 28 28
136 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC MU14 M 4 02:00.0 12:21.1 13:13.2 13:30.8 41:05.1 22 22 22
107 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo MU14 M 3 02:08.2 13:16.9 15:03.8 30:28.9 40 40 40
84 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU14 M 4 01:54.2 12:35.1 13:42.6 14:55.1 43:06.9 31 31 31
141 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC MU14 M 4 02:03.1 12:54.4 13:43.1 14:11.9 42:52.6 30 30 30
122 Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU14 M 3 02:07.6 13:36.3 20:56.5 36:40.4 54 54 54
94 Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF MU14 M 3 02:19.1 14:49.9 16:36.5 33:45.4 49 49 49
93 Jack Hastings Cardiff J.I.F. MU14 M 2 01:56.0 13:09.7 DNF 105 105 105
103 Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC MU14 M 4 01:59.9 12:18.9 12:41.9 13:05.0 40:05.7 19 19 19
110 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 4 01:58.9 12:27.5 12:50.5 13:28.8 40:45.7 20 20 20
101 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC MU14 M 4 02:08.7 12:21.6 13:28.5 13:28.0 41:26.7 24 24 24
134 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles MU14 M 4 01:45.1 10:43.5 11:46.4 12:00.1 36:15.0 2 2 2
126 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT MU14 M 4 01:59.2 13:00.9 13:28.1 14:19.1 42:47.2 29 29 29
118 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo MU14 M 4 01:57.3 12:17.7 14:43.9 15:15.3 44:14.2 34 34 34
98 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC MU14 M 3 02:26.3 14:42.8 17:14.6 34:23.7 51 51 51
109 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 4 01:52.9 11:38.6 12:30.9 12:48.9 38:51.3 11 11 11
108 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers MU14 M 4 01:56.5 12:08.7 12:32.8 13:18.2 39:56.2 17 17 17
146 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls MU14 M 3 02:15.8 13:46.7 14:35.7 30:38.2 43 43 43
112 Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC MU14 M 2 02:11.1 15:14.8 DNF 103 103 103
127 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT MU14 M 3 02:09.5 13:43.3 14:36.8 30:29.4 41 41 41
123 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes MU14 M 4 01:50.6 11:49.9 12:15.7 13:30.3 39:26.5 15 15 15