Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 3, Shrewsbury MU16

Race Date: 12/11/2017

Race Time: 12:05

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
16 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC MU16 M 4 01:44.5 11:36.4 11:43.3 12:06.9 37:11.2 35 35 35
67 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 4 01:33.4 09:46.4 10:13.9 10:28.1 32:01.8 8 8 8
61 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates MU16 M 4 01:36.4 10:34.5 10:42.1 11:30.6 34:23.5 18 18 18
59 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing MU16 M 4 01:42.4 10:11.1 10:36.6 10:53.8 33:23.8 13 13 13
39 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16 M 4 01:36.0 09:39.1 10:29.0 10:28.6 32:12.8 9 9 9
6 Iwan Evans The Bulls MU16 M 4 01:47.1 10:47.3 11:05.7 11:43.6 35:23.6 22 22 22
31 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 4 01:32.7 10:21.6 10:46.3 11:11.5 33:52.0 16 16 16
43 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC MU16 M 4 01:34.7 10:08.4 10:44.9 10:58.8 33:26.7 14 14 14
20 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC MU16 M 4 01:58.5 10:54.2 11:48.3 12:08.7 36:49.6 32 32 32
72 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC MU16 M 4 01:49.2 13:48.5 12:03.6 13:08.3 40:49.7 56 56 56
47 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT MU16 M 4 01:53.0 14:54.3 12:21.1 13:50.7 42:59.1 61 61 61
63 Jacob Jones Solihull CC MU16 M 4 01:44.5 11:30.9 12:27.7 13:15.6 38:58.7 45 45 45
12 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC MU16 M 4 01:51.1 12:14.8 13:14.7 12:56.8 40:17.3 55 55 55
56 Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU16 M 4 01:31.4 09:20.8 09:49.0 09:50.9 30:32.0 1 1 1
5 William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club MU16 M 1 01:43.7 DNF 102 102 102
2 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs MU16 M 4 01:59.9 11:55.5 12:38.9 13:11.9 39:46.3 50 50 50
18 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC MU16 M 4 01:41.0 10:04.7 10:03.0 10:34.0 32:22.6 10 10 10
50 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing MU16 M 4 01:38.2 09:54.6 10:20.8 11:18.4 33:11.9 12 12 12
15 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC MU16 M 4 01:37.4 10:32.3 11:00.0 10:50.6 34:00.4 17 17 17
68 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 4 01:43.4 11:15.2 11:25.9 11:44.5 36:08.9 27 27 27
14 George Marshall Cardiff JIF MU16 M 4 01:56.2 12:01.6 12:12.8 12:16.3 38:26.8 43 43 43
52 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT MU16 M 4 01:45.3 10:58.3 11:52.8 11:49.0 36:25.3 29 29 29
69 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU16 M 4 01:56.2 11:20.0 11:50.8 12:59.2 38:06.1 40 40 40
36 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 4 03:50.0 09:43.5 11:49.3 12:08.4 37:32.3 37 37 37
44 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers MU16 M 4 01:48.9 11:00.1 11:42.4 11:48.9 36:20.2 28 28 28
46 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU16 M 4 01:41.5 11:25.6 12:02.3 12:57.0 38:06.2 41 41 41
62 Conor Jones Solihull CC MU16 M 4 01:51.4 12:14.8 13:10.8 12:48.7 40:05.6 53 53 53
24 George Ball Furness Future Flyers MU16 M 4 01:39.1 10:22.9 11:30.1 11:32.0 35:04.1 21 21 21
48 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT MU16 M 4 01:45.4 11:35.9 13:49.8 12:57.0 40:08.0 54 54 54
73 Joshua Mitchell Individual Member MU16 M 4 01:58.7 11:50.4 13:04.6 13:56.8 40:50.5 57 57 57
33 George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers MU16 M 3 02:04.4 13:18.6 19:22.5 34:45.5 65 65 65
28 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 4 01:50.7 11:43.3 12:19.4 13:05.8 38:59.2 46 46 46
40 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC MU16 M 4 01:41.1 09:24.6 09:39.3 09:47.0 30:32.0 2 2 2
57 Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU16 M 4 03:51.1 11:47.4 10:46.9 10:44.6 37:10.0 34 34 34
30 Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 4 02:01.4 13:25.8 14:49.7 15:09.6 45:26.5 63 63 63
60 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC MU16 M 4 01:54.8 11:44.3 12:35.7 13:33.5 39:48.2 51 51 51
54 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club MU16 M 4 01:48.2 12:20.6 13:16.8 13:43.9 41:09.6 58 58 58
37 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 4 01:55.7 12:26.7 13:37.8 15:19.3 43:19.4 62 62 62
25 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers MU16 M 4 01:55.5 12:03.8 12:43.6 12:57.9 39:40.7 49 49 49
38 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16 M 4 01:34.9 09:54.1 10:01.7 10:17.2 31:47.8 6 6 6
35 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights RT MU16 M 4 01:37.6 10:15.0 10:40.0 11:08.9 33:41.4 15 15 15
70 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 1 01:57.6 DNF 101 101 101
26 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC MU16 M 4 01:53.4 11:25.4 12:34.6 12:29.0 38:22.4 42 42 42
53 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MU16 M 4 01:30.8 09:24.5 09:59.8 10:06.8 31:01.9 4 4 4
49 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion MU16 M 4 01:52.7 12:47.8 12:55.4 13:46.5 41:22.6 59 59 59
65 Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes MU16 M 4 01:43.9 11:40.6 12:07.7 12:22.1 37:54.3 38 38 38
13 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT MU16 M 4 01:46.9 11:04.0 11:16.1 11:44.2 35:51.1 24 24 24
64 Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team MU16 M 4 01:49.4 10:48.4 11:08.3 11:53.8 35:39.8 23 23 23
17 Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth MU16 M 4 01:46.9 11:17.4 11:32.1 12:22.8 36:59.2 33 33 33
4 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club MU16 M 4 01:57.4 12:40.7 13:35.6 14:13.9 42:27.5 60 60 60
58 Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club MU16 M 4 01:59.5 11:52.6 12:20.1 13:11.9 39:23.9 47 47 47
71 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 4 01:39.7 10:42.5 11:44.5 11:49.6 35:56.3 25 25 25
11 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC MU16 M 4 01:50.8 11:05.4 11:37.7 11:54.3 36:28.2 30 30 30
51 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT MU16 M 4 01:54.9 12:08.1 12:46.1 13:00.8 39:49.9 52 52 52
29 David Hird Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 4 01:41.8 13:25.3 11:46.6 11:49.4 38:43.1 44 44 44
32 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16 M 4 01:46.5 11:21.6 12:21.5 13:59.8 39:29.5 48 48 48
9 Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles MU16 M 4 01:59.5 11:13.9 11:51.6 12:17.4 37:22.4 36 36 36
19 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC MU16 M 4 01:45.9 11:16.6 11:26.7 11:34.5 36:03.7 26 26 26
41 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC MU16 M 4 01:30.6 09:22.4 10:03.9 10:21.6 31:18.4 5 5 5
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 4 01:31.1 09:23.9 09:58.9 09:56.6 30:50.3 3 3 3
42 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC MU16 M 4 01:48.1 10:56.3 11:40.7 12:21.1 36:46.1 31 31 31
8 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU16 M 4 01:35.1 10:32.0 11:12.0 11:23.0 34:42.1 20 20 20
10 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers MU16 M 4 01:39.7 09:53.5 10:09.8 10:14.7 31:57.7 7 7 7
22 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC MU16 M 4 01:47.7 10:30.3 10:58.9 11:20.1 34:37.0 19 19 19
3 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MU16 M 3 02:02.7 14:35.4 15:35.9 32:13.9 64 64 64
7 Sam Ryland The Bulls MU16 M 4 01:56.0 11:38.2 11:54.0 12:28.1 37:56.3 39 39 39
55 Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU16 M 4 01:32.2 09:20.8 11:14.8 10:31.8 32:39.6 11 11 11