Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 3, Shrewsbury MV50

Race Date: 11/11/2017

Race Time: 13:00

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
9 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT MV50 M 6 01:51.3 10:34.0 11:00.1 11:13.3 11:28.6 11:38.5 57:45.7 43 43 43
30 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:41.6 09:02.4 09:07.9 09:15.5 09:23.2 09:26.2 47:56.7 3 3 3
6 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC MV50 M 6 01:38.6 09:32.7 10:00.1 10:15.1 10:15.2 10:30.3 52:12.0 15 15 15
35 Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:43.0 09:54.0 10:35.2 10:41.8 10:43.3 10:36.7 54:13.8 24 24 24
15 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo MV50 M 6 01:42.2 09:25.6 09:33.4 09:36.6 09:48.1 09:43.5 49:49.2 7 7 7
45 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT MV50 M 6 01:38.9 09:31.0 10:11.8 10:11.8 10:24.0 10:23.5 52:21.1 16 16 16
54 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50 M 6 01:36.9 09:24.6 09:49.4 09:58.6 10:15.6 10:05.9 51:10.8 11 11 11
8 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT MV50 M 6 01:46.6 10:23.3 10:47.1 10:53.1 10:57.3 11:24.9 56:12.3 37 37 37
46 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing MV50 M 1 02:09.1 DNF 101 101 101
32 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:36.2 09:13.4 09:25.9 09:54.6 09:59.2 10:17.8 50:26.9 8 8 8
64 Peter Bromwich Individual Member MV50 M 6 02:09.2 10:17.4 10:39.8 10:38.5 10:50.6 11:03.3 55:38.8 36 36 36
24 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 6 01:45.2 09:54.5 10:15.7 10:38.4 10:32.3 10:36.9 53:43.0 21 21 21
26 Patrick Hayes Hub V?lo MV50 M 6 01:47.5 10:25.6 10:45.2 10:37.0 11:02.4 10:59.5 55:37.1 35 35 35
27 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 6 01:39.9 09:38.2 10:04.9 10:17.4 10:26.9 10:34.4 52:41.6 18 18 18
7 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers MV50 M 6 01:48.7 10:22.3 10:17.2 10:23.0 10:48.4 10:37.9 54:17.4 25 25 25
3 Nigel Jones Absolute Black RT MV50 M 6 01:51.3 10:46.1 10:53.8 11:00.6 11:32.1 11:49.8 57:53.7 44 44 44
18 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston.co.uk MV50 M 6 01:59.0 10:49.6 10:51.6 10:56.6 11:13.3 11:02.6 56:52.7 40 40 40
62 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT MV50 M 6 01:45.7 09:52.6 10:07.6 10:15.7 10:36.6 10:29.0 53:07.2 19 19 19
51 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC MV50 M 6 01:43.5 10:08.6 10:21.7 10:30.0 10:46.7 10:50.3 54:20.7 26 26 26
13 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50 M 6 01:44.4 10:10.3 10:25.2 10:51.0 10:47.7 10:41.8 54:40.4 29 29 29
12 Andy Firman Cycle-Tec MV50 M 6 01:50.6 10:51.5 11:06.7 11:20.2 11:14.5 11:37.4 58:00.7 45 45 45
49 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo MV50 M 5 02:04.1 11:24.0 11:43.9 12:02.8 12:24.2 49:38.9 52 52 52
50 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M 6 01:44.3 09:56.4 10:13.8 10:07.6 10:14.5 10:10.0 52:26.6 17 17 17
43 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MV50 M 6 01:38.1 09:20.5 09:37.6 09:51.9 10:01.4 10:03.4 50:32.8 9 9 9
55 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi MV50 M 6 01:40.6 09:11.2 09:39.4 09:49.1 09:37.8 09:43.4 49:41.5 6 6 6
59 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers MV50 M 5 01:58.4 10:46.1 11:17.7 11:35.3 11:36.9 47:14.3 50 50 50
16 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team MV50 M 6 01:41.6 09:45.0 10:21.2 11:34.9 10:53.9 10:36.9 54:53.3 30 30 30
31 Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:40.2 09:48.8 10:13.1 10:52.0 10:39.2 10:54.2 54:07.5 23 23 23
56 Chris Hutchings VC Venta MV50 M 5 02:46.1 10:18.1 10:47.5 11:05.6 11:35.8 46:33.0 46 46 46
42 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police CC MV50 M 6 01:41.0 09:39.5 10:04.2 10:31.6 10:36.7 10:47.8 53:20.8 20 20 20
29 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:44.1 10:07.2 10:27.4 10:34.5 10:52.8 10:51.6 54:37.5 28 28 28
2 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs MV50 M 6 01:35.1 08:41.4 09:02.8 08:56.8 09:09.8 09:20.5 46:46.3 2 2 2
52 Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC MV50 M 6 01:39.3 09:27.6 09:52.0 09:57.3 10:07.2 10:18.2 51:21.5 12 12 12
37 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club MV50 M 6 01:40.9 09:30.9 09:51.3 09:51.5 10:17.9 10:17.2 51:29.8 13 13 13
14 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC MV50 M 6 01:52.2 10:36.7 10:41.8 11:01.7 11:07.3 10:58.1 56:17.8 38 38 38
63 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT MV50 M 6 01:36.0 08:44.1 09:03.5 09:02.2 09:02.0 09:02.7 46:30.5 1 1 1
38 Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC MV50 M 5 02:50.7 12:45.4 12:50.3 13:47.4 14:47.3 57:01.0 56 56 56
44 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club MV50 M 5 05:05.5 13:43.3 11:27.4 11:35.9 11:22.2 53:14.2 54 54 54
23 John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 5 01:57.2 11:27.0 12:17.7 15:31.0 13:10.3 54:23.0 55 55 55
34 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:46.2 10:13.3 10:27.7 10:57.8 10:59.0 10:58.7 55:22.6 34 34 34
60 Jan Kardasz Wrexham Roads Club MV50 M 6 01:49.0 10:17.5 10:27.6 10:47.9 11:03.9 10:51.6 55:17.4 33 33 33
65 John Byatt Individual Member MV50 M 5 02:05.0 10:51.6 11:14.0 11:37.0 11:53.5 47:41.1 51 51 51
1 Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MV50 M 6 01:39.6 09:06.9 09:20.7 09:27.6 09:25.9 09:37.4 48:38.0 4 4 4
47 Mark Garrett Ride Coventry MV50 M 6 01:49.5 10:29.8 10:40.6 10:55.0 11:20.9 11:19.2 56:34.8 39 39 39
33 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing MV50 M 6 01:33.8 09:02.0 09:19.6 09:34.5 09:36.1 09:57.5 49:03.4 5 5 5
41 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers MV50 M 6 01:46.2 10:17.4 10:19.2 10:42.6 10:44.8 10:41.5 54:31.7 27 27 27
61 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M 5 01:55.0 10:51.3 11:20.4 11:40.0 11:19.3 47:06.1 49 49 49
4 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club MV50 M 6 01:48.9 09:54.6 10:48.6 10:40.3 10:54.6 10:52.3 54:59.2 31 31 31
10 Peter Varian Birmingham Midland CC MV50 M 5 02:08.5 11:48.6 12:55.9 13:11.2 12:58.8 53:03.0 53 53 53
11 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden MV50 M 5 01:50.0 10:43.3 11:01.3 11:35.5 11:49.3 46:59.4 48 48 48
25 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50 M 5 01:47.7 10:42.6 11:10.6 11:38.7 11:35.0 46:54.5 47 47 47
40 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC MV50 M 6 01:42.4 09:42.0 09:49.5 10:03.5 10:12.0 10:31.7 52:01.1 14 14 14
21 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles MV50 M 6 01:35.1 09:21.3 09:44.0 09:53.4 09:58.5 10:05.7 50:37.7 10 10 10
36 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC MV50 M 6 01:45.5 10:36.7 11:15.2 11:04.7 11:15.6 11:35.9 57:33.6 42 42 42
20 Steve Smith Gower Riders MV50 M 6 01:47.5 10:19.6 11:06.7 11:26.7 11:14.8 11:21.5 57:16.7 41 41 41
5 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth MV50 M 6 01:43.0 09:43.2 10:16.2 10:37.1 10:37.1 10:58.7 53:55.2 22 22 22
58 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 6 01:44.8 09:48.9 09:53.7 10:21.2 12:33.3 10:37.5 54:59.4 32 32 32