Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 4, Gravesend ME-MU23

Race Date: 26/11/2017

Race Time: 14:45

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
77 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team MU23 M 8 00:14.1 06:54.7 07:06.0 07:04.2 07:01.9 07:04.3 07:11.3 07:08.7 00:49:45 33 10 33
73 Ben Turner Beobank-Corendon MU23 M 10 00:12.9 06:07.3 06:34.2 06:28.9 06:28.2 06:26.1 06:30.0 06:28.7 06:35.8 06:41.0 00:58:33 4 2 4
90 Jake Darragh Travers Bikes.com MU23 M 5 00:15.8 07:14.5 07:36.9 07:45.8 07:53.6 00:30:47 50 16 50
91 Roel Van Der Stegen TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg MU23 M 10 00:12.9 06:13.7 06:29.3 06:28.8 06:27.9 06:30.7 06:29.9 06:37.2 06:34.4 06:38.2 00:58:43 5 3 5
85 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT MU23 M 8 00:14.5 06:46.4 07:04.3 06:58.1 07:04.8 07:37.9 07:11.1 07:18.3 00:50:15 38 11 38
71 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 10 00:12.4 06:14.2 06:53.4 06:52.6 07:11.4 06:39.2 06:46.9 06:51.2 06:48.7 06:57.2 01:01:27 16 5 16
75 Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC MU23 M 7 00:14.3 07:05.6 07:14.0 07:21.5 07:31.3 07:32.7 07:36.5 00:44:36 43 13 43
89 Matthew Day TPH Racing MU23 M DNS 114 114 114
21 John Friend VC Londres ME M 5 00:15.1 07:27.7 07:44.8 07:56.0 08:00.2 00:31:24 52 36 52
37 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME M 10 00:13.2 06:54.1 06:59.5 06:48.1 06:49.5 06:46.3 06:45.9 06:48.0 06:45.5 06:54.6 01:01:44 18 12 18
2 Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club ME M 4 00:14.8 07:39.5 08:14.7 08:10.5 00:24:20 57 41 57
28 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club ME M 7 00:14.5 07:03.0 07:11.3 07:12.3 07:17.7 07:16.2 07:24.8 00:43:40 42 30 42
39 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME M 10 00:13.9 06:22.2 06:46.5 06:49.4 06:57.4 06:45.4 06:52.3 06:48.1 06:49.6 06:53.9 01:01:19 15 11 15
78 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport MU23 M DNS 111 111 111
49 Braam Merlier Steylaerts - Betfirst ME M 10 00:12.3 06:00.3 06:32.1 06:21.2 06:28.2 06:21.3 06:30.4 06:13.8 06:17.9 06:28.8 00:57:26 1 1 1
45 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO ME M 5 00:15.3 07:27.0 07:52.7 07:55.2 07:43.9 00:31:14 51 35 51
25 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME M 10 00:12.4 06:14.5 06:27.8 06:28.9 06:28.2 06:30.9 06:32.3 06:34.6 06:38.0 07:02.7 00:59:10 6 3 6
13 Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:13.7 06:25.4 06:49.2 06:44.3 06:47.1 06:43.2 06:42.8 06:45.1 06:54.7 06:45.4 01:00:51 10 7 10
92 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23 M 5 00:15.9 07:32.1 07:51.2 07:54.7 08:11.2 00:31:45 56 17 56
4 Phillip Pearce BW Cycling ME M 10 00:13.5 06:34.3 06:47.8 06:43.0 06:40.4 06:43.0 06:43.2 06:45.3 06:54.6 06:51.3 01:00:56 13 9 13
72 Thomas Verheyen AA Drink Jongerenteam MU23 M DNS 110 110 110
15 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:12.1 06:19.5 06:45.8 06:38.3 06:35.6 06:37.2 06:38.9 06:43.3 06:46.2 06:54.0 01:00:11 7 4 7
42 David Earth Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh ME M 10 00:14.2 06:54.2 07:02.5 07:04.2 06:59.2 06:58.5 06:56.3 06:59.4 07:00.0 07:03.2 01:03:12 28 19 28
44 David Spencer Velo Club Venta ME M DNS 108 108 108
5 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC ME M 5 00:15.0 07:43.4 07:55.8 07:51.7 07:50.3 00:31:36 54 38 54
80 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching MU23 M DNS 112 112 112
17 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh ME M 10 00:14.3 06:45.3 07:07.0 06:52.0 06:51.8 06:52.6 07:01.9 06:59.1 06:58.7 07:10.0 01:02:53 26 17 26
50 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:13.4 06:45.6 06:51.4 06:56.0 06:58.1 07:01.4 07:03.6 07:03.6 07:01.3 07:14.3 01:03:09 27 18 27
6 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com ME M 6 00:14.6 07:15.1 07:24.4 07:22.4 07:20.0 07:37.2 00:37:14 44 31 44
33 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club ME M 8 00:14.3 07:03.9 07:06.1 07:09.4 07:14.3 07:13.5 07:21.6 07:23.6 00:50:47 40 28 40
48 Joshua Jones Individual Member ME M 5 00:15.2 07:26.0 07:33.3 07:34.7 08:52.7 00:31:42 55 39 55
76 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MU23 M 10 00:13.6 06:25.0 06:42.8 06:42.1 06:40.8 06:44.4 06:49.6 06:52.3 06:57.8 06:43.5 01:00:52 11 4 11
11 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:13.2 06:38.7 06:55.1 07:01.9 07:01.1 07:05.0 07:10.3 07:10.1 07:12.9 07:15.2 01:03:44 31 21 31
35 Richard Jones Renvale RT ME M 10 00:14.3 07:00.7 06:58.5 07:01.3 06:58.8 07:07.0 07:06.2 07:00.4 06:59.5 07:04.2 01:03:31 30 20 30
43 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe/FlixOralHygiene ME M 6 00:14.8 07:12.9 07:38.2 07:35.6 07:35.2 07:52.9 00:38:09 47 33 47
32 Luke Coleman Quick Release CC ME M 1 00:16.4 DNF 102 102 102
14 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:13.1 06:32.7 06:55.5 06:50.2 06:55.6 06:57.1 06:53.3 06:55.3 06:56.4 07:08.7 01:02:18 23 15 23
47 Alec Briggs Individual Member ME M 4 00:13.7 06:29.0 06:52.4 06:50.4 DNF 101 101 101
40 Christopher McGovern Southampton University RC ME M 6 00:15.2 07:07.0 07:23.5 07:25.2 07:31.3 07:39.5 00:37:22 45 32 45
86 Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT MU23 M 6 00:14.1 06:53.2 07:11.4 07:19.5 08:25.8 07:24.0 00:37:28 46 14 46
74 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW MU23 M 10 00:13.2 06:28.2 06:53.5 06:54.9 06:55.4 06:49.2 06:59.4 06:58.7 06:56.4 07:00.4 01:02:09 21 7 21
93 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23 M DNS 115 115 115
38 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme ME M 10 00:12.8 06:19.1 06:43.7 06:41.7 06:40.9 06:47.7 06:45.0 06:49.7 06:51.3 06:54.1 01:00:46 9 6 9
19 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME M 10 00:13.2 06:45.7 07:01.1 06:58.7 06:57.9 07:05.9 07:05.4 07:14.1 07:09.2 07:20.0 01:03:51 32 23 32
29 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT ME M 10 00:15.0 06:46.3 06:58.8 06:54.4 06:51.9 06:52.4 06:53.6 07:04.7 07:04.9 06:59.7 01:02:41 24 16 24
82 George Fox Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC MU23 M 8 00:12.8 06:54.0 07:04.1 07:03.6 07:09.4 07:14.7 07:17.8 07:36.1 00:50:32 39 12 39
31 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC ME M 4 00:15.6 07:44.6 08:19.8 08:09.0 00:24:29 58 42 58
83 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 10 00:12.8 06:41.0 06:50.7 06:48.3 06:50.4 06:44.1 06:50.0 06:51.2 06:54.1 06:52.0 01:01:35 17 6 17
88 Yentl Bekaert Telenet Fidea Lions MU23 M 10 00:12.9 05:59.4 06:29.3 06:23.6 06:27.9 06:22.0 06:29.8 06:20.0 06:22.5 06:30.7 00:57:38 2 1 2
81 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm MU23 M DNS 113 113 113
30 Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House ME M 10 00:13.6 06:19.3 06:42.9 06:39.0 06:36.6 06:38.8 06:57.7 06:46.0 06:46.5 06:50.6 01:00:31 8 5 8
79 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23 M 10 00:13.4 06:44.5 06:58.7 06:57.7 06:51.7 07:01.1 07:06.1 07:14.3 07:05.8 07:04.8 01:03:18 29 9 29
87 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme MU23 M 10 00:13.7 06:49.9 06:54.8 06:52.6 06:53.9 06:57.4 07:05.6 06:59.3 07:02.5 06:58.8 01:02:48 25 8 25
84 James Pickering Push Sport Barford Van Hire MU23 M 6 00:13.9 07:05.8 07:50.2 07:36.9 07:49.5 07:42.8 00:38:19 49 15 49
20 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME M 10 00:13.7 06:53.8 06:55.4 06:48.6 06:47.0 06:52.0 06:50.1 06:53.2 06:51.2 06:52.2 01:01:57 19 13 19
16 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:12.8 06:21.6 06:44.5 06:42.6 06:47.2 06:44.9 06:45.7 06:52.7 06:53.2 06:47.8 01:00:53 12 8 12
24 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC ME M DNS 106 106 106
36 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC ME M 8 00:14.9 06:55.4 07:01.6 07:06.6 07:08.3 07:14.2 07:15.5 07:09.6 00:50:06 36 26 36
7 Samuel Holder DRK Racing ME M 7 00:14.6 07:13.7 07:09.5 07:10.0 07:15.8 07:17.7 07:13.9 00:43:35 41 29 41
41 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls ME M 6 00:15.6 07:21.0 07:25.3 07:26.7 07:22.3 08:27.2 00:38:18 48 34 48
22 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME M 8 00:13.9 06:54.3 07:08.3 07:06.3 07:05.0 07:11.2 07:17.1 07:02.4 00:49:58 34 24 34
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT ME M 10 00:13.7 06:25.2 06:49.1 06:51.9 06:54.6 07:11.4 06:57.8 06:53.7 06:59.4 07:00.4 01:02:17 22 22 22
10 Jon Pearce Club Grappa ME M DNS 104 104 104
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:12.4 06:06.3 06:25.6 06:21.2 06:26.6 06:23.4 06:29.8 06:23.1 06:31.3 06:42.5 00:58:02 3 2 3
34 James Hyde Renvale RT ME M DNS 107 107 107
26 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT ME M 8 00:13.9 06:39.2 07:05.6 07:03.2 07:22.3 07:15.0 07:17.0 07:08.8 00:50:05 35 25 35
18 Neil Phillips Kibosh ME M 10 00:14.2 06:35.9 06:51.6 06:48.7 06:52.6 06:52.5 06:55.6 06:53.2 07:01.3 06:57.7 01:02:03 20 14 20
9 Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling ME M DNS 103 103 103
8 Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC ME M 5 00:15.6 07:34.9 07:54.0 07:45.5 08:03.3 00:31:33 53 37 53
46 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M DNS 109 109 109
12 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:13.5 06:28.9 06:56.0 06:46.2 06:42.7 06:45.5 06:45.5 06:47.7 06:51.4 06:47.4 01:01:05 14 10 14
27 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME M 8 00:14.3 06:47.6 07:09.7 07:09.2 07:16.3 07:10.2 07:09.9 07:10.3 00:50:08 37 27 37
23 Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport ME M DNS 105 105 105