Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 4, Gravesend MJ

Race Date: 26/11/2017

Race Time: 13:30

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
16 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Mont MJ M 7 00:11.9 06:33.4 06:58.8 07:01.0 07:03.0 07:03.1 07:02.1 41:53.1 8 8 8
6 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth MJ M 7 00:13.2 07:19.4 07:28.7 07:27.7 07:30.7 07:21.2 07:25.2 44:46.0 25 25 25
31 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ M 6 00:14.9 07:30.1 08:56.9 07:49.8 07:51.5 07:57.3 40:20.4 42 42 42
43 Harrison Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:12.2 06:46.3 06:59.8 07:08.6 07:23.8 07:07.5 07:06.3 42:44.3 11 11 11
20 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee MJ M 6 00:13.3 07:34.2 08:00.1 08:19.2 08:37.0 08:34.0 41:17.7 43 43 43
47 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire MJ M 7 00:11.2 06:24.6 06:48.7 06:49.1 06:43.8 06:43.2 06:43.4 40:23.8 3 3 3
12 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing MJ M 7 00:11.7 07:11.4 07:31.0 07:33.8 07:32.6 07:40.0 07:25.6 45:05.9 28 28 28
5 Fred Gill Chelmer CC MJ M 6 00:12.9 07:29.6 07:55.7 07:49.9 08:07.1 08:08.5 39:43.7 39 39 39
21 Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee MJ M 7 00:13.6 07:29.1 07:39.4 07:40.5 07:42.3 07:46.1 07:30.5 46:01.4 30 30 30
2 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee MJ M 7 00:11.8 06:21.1 09:50.4 06:43.5 06:53.6 06:56.1 06:42.4 43:38.8 17 17 17
18 Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Mont MJ M 7 00:14.0 07:12.9 07:39.4 07:37.5 07:38.8 07:56.0 08:09.7 46:28.3 35 35 35
15 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Mont MJ M 7 00:12.3 07:05.6 07:13.8 07:07.3 07:12.8 07:03.7 07:10.1 43:05.3 13 13 13
52 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC MJ M 7 00:14.4 07:24.8 07:41.0 07:50.5 07:59.1 07:59.7 08:04.6 47:13.9 37 37 37
34 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes MJ M 7 00:13.8 07:14.1 07:29.5 07:29.7 07:32.2 07:40.2 07:25.6 45:05.0 27 27 27
36 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes MJ M 7 00:11.5 06:51.4 07:01.1 07:13.9 07:13.3 07:07.5 07:01.5 42:40.1 10 10 10
44 Jacob Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:12.3 06:56.7 07:16.1 07:07.1 07:09.1 07:05.0 06:59.3 42:45.6 12 12 12
46 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC MJ M 6 00:14.8 07:40.4 08:14.2 08:22.2 08:37.7 08:28.1 41:37.4 44 44 44
24 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MJ M 7 00:11.3 06:17.5 07:05.8 07:12.8 07:08.5 07:04.3 07:04.9 42:05.0 9 9 9
48 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team MJ M 7 00:12.3 06:55.4 07:20.3 07:22.0 07:25.4 07:23.5 07:19.2 43:58.0 20 20 20
45 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls MJ M 6 00:13.9 07:36.6 08:09.7 08:06.2 07:59.0 08:02.5 40:07.9 41 41 41
33 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes MJ M 7 00:11.8 06:38.1 06:50.2 06:59.3 07:04.1 06:54.0 07:02.8 41:40.3 7 7 7
40 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:12.2 06:58.8 07:30.6 07:11.3 07:36.3 07:10.4 06:59.4 43:38.8 16 16 16
23 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ M 7 00:11.6 06:28.0 06:48.2 06:36.5 06:39.8 06:42.4 06:34.6 40:01.0 1 1 1
30 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ M 6 00:15.0 07:30.0 08:16.2 07:50.5 07:55.7 08:06.0 39:53.2 40 40 40
54 Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles MJ M 7 00:12.2 07:01.4 07:22.8 07:15.6 07:29.3 07:34.5 07:32.7 44:28.4 22 22 22
37 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes MJ M 7 00:11.6 06:30.4 06:42.1 06:48.3 06:44.5 06:52.7 07:02.5 40:52.1 5 5 5
25 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC MJ M 7 00:11.1 06:38.3 06:53.6 06:57.1 07:02.7 06:52.4 06:47.1 41:22.2 6 6 6
38 Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club MJ M 6 00:14.4 07:44.0 08:13.4 08:40.2 08:35.6 08:43.2 42:10.7 46 46 46
35 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes MJ M 7 00:13.2 07:18.6 07:27.8 07:22.3 07:23.9 07:23.1 07:27.0 44:35.8 23 23 23
26 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy MJ M 7 00:12.6 07:06.4 07:25.7 07:10.8 07:30.1 07:19.7 07:14.0 43:59.2 21 21 21
53 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ M 7 00:13.6 07:24.6 07:34.8 07:41.4 07:46.9 07:48.1 07:37.4 46:06.7 32 32 32
17 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Mont MJ M 4 00:14.3 08:56.1 07:49.9 07:48.6 DNF 103 103 103
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC MJ M 7 00:13.8 07:31.0 07:40.1 07:39.6 07:43.4 07:48.4 07:48.4 46:24.7 34 34 34
11 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team MJ M 7 00:12.8 07:05.9 07:34.1 07:23.0 07:29.0 07:45.3 07:34.6 45:04.6 26 26 26
51 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC MJ M 7 00:13.6 06:56.3 07:20.0 07:20.3 07:18.3 07:19.9 07:09.6 43:38.0 15 15 15
29 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC MJ M 7 00:13.9 07:26.1 07:48.4 07:36.0 07:42.7 07:52.3 07:23.1 46:02.3 31 31 31
32 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk MJ M 7 00:11.2 06:17.9 06:55.7 06:40.0 06:38.9 06:44.6 06:45.9 40:14.1 2 2 2
9 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MJ M 7 00:13.1 06:41.4 07:07.7 07:16.2 07:18.0 07:18.4 07:19.0 43:13.7 14 14 14
19 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club MJ M 5 00:12.5 06:50.7 07:28.6 07:37.5 07:39.9 DNF 102 102 102
41 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:11.2 06:27.8 06:46.5 06:52.4 06:45.1 06:41.1 06:41.1 40:25.2 4 4 4
1 Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA RT MJ M 6 00:13.3 07:29.7 07:50.0 07:46.7 07:50.2 08:30.0 39:39.9 38 38 38
42 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:13.9 07:32.2 07:43.6 07:37.3 07:42.0 07:45.0 07:32.9 46:06.7 33 33 33
8 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC MJ M 7 00:14.6 07:27.8 07:41.7 07:42.4 07:49.6 07:48.3 07:51.8 46:36.2 36 36 36
27 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MJ M 7 00:12.7 07:14.4 07:38.3 07:36.6 07:41.9 07:42.7 07:37.8 45:44.2 29 29 29
22 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth CC MJ M 7 00:14.2 07:00.8 07:31.9 07:23.7 07:35.5 07:28.6 07:22.0 44:36.7 24 24 24
3 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development MJ M 7 00:13.4 07:00.9 07:24.4 07:14.8 07:18.0 07:13.3 07:20.9 43:45.6 19 19 19
7 Luke Kingsland VC Deal MJ M 6 00:15.5 07:48.6 08:48.7 08:07.6 08:22.3 08:15.0 41:37.6 45 45 45
55 Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:13.3 06:42.1 07:06.0 07:16.2 07:18.4 07:06.3 07:59.7 43:42.0 18 18 18