Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 4, Gravesend MV40

Race Date: 26/11/2017

Race Time: 10:15

Race Type: CycloCross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
24 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders MV40 M 6 00:08.0 07:29.5 07:36.8 07:36.3 07:27.9 07:38.3 37:56.7 7 7 7
34 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club MV40 M 5 00:08.8 08:39.8 09:31.3 09:36.3 09:41.1 37:37.2 41 41 41
22 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC MV40 M 6 00:09.6 08:14.6 08:41.3 08:53.2 08:49.1 08:26.6 43:14.3 32 32 32
48 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M 6 00:07.3 07:10.2 07:53.5 07:51.7 07:47.9 07:45.2 38:35.6 10 10 10
19 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC MV40 M 5 00:09.3 09:04.1 09:36.5 09:31.4 09:13.1 37:34.4 40 40 40
9 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 6 00:07.0 07:11.7 07:33.3 07:34.0 07:30.2 07:25.7 37:21.9 5 5 5
3 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MV40 M 5 00:11.0 09:19.6 09:12.4 09:28.3 09:27.8 37:39.0 42 42 42
15 Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC MV40 M 6 00:09.3 08:38.7 08:22.2 08:56.6 08:27.8 08:30.0 43:04.7 30 30 30
2 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club MV40 M 6 00:07.4 07:33.2 07:51.8 08:00.4 08:02.9 07:50.5 39:26.2 13 13 13
41 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MV40 M 6 00:09.9 08:12.1 08:37.1 08:35.4 08:34.1 08:27.0 42:35.5 28 28 28
40 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk MV40 M 6 00:07.6 07:37.7 07:31.1 07:19.8 07:18.9 07:12.6 37:07.6 3 3 3
11 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC MV40 M 5 00:09.6 09:54.5 10:47.4 11:28.5 11:13.5 43:33.6 47 47 47
37 Bryan Holland North Road CC MV40 M 6 00:11.5 08:31.4 09:58.1 08:51.0 08:59.6 08:57.9 45:29.4 34 34 34
20 Gary Lingard Forest Side Riders MV40 M 6 00:08.2 07:40.0 08:15.5 08:19.7 08:10.5 07:58.5 40:32.4 19 19 19
7 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers MV40 M 5 00:09.9 08:52.7 09:52.5 10:02.3 09:37.1 38:34.6 45 45 45
45 Ryan Harris Redhill CC MV40 M 6 00:08.6 08:08.9 07:57.0 08:17.5 08:12.4 07:54.1 40:38.4 20 20 20
54 James Furniss Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV40 M 6 00:08.1 08:09.6 08:30.0 08:26.9 08:42.3 08:20.1 42:17.0 27 27 27
4 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers MV40 M 6 00:07.8 07:40.1 08:41.6 08:21.4 08:31.7 08:32.5 41:55.0 26 26 26
35 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport MV40 M 6 00:08.3 08:13.4 08:58.0 08:55.7 08:57.6 08:48.3 44:01.2 33 33 33
12 Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club MV40 M 5 00:08.8 08:58.0 09:58.3 09:22.5 09:29.1 37:56.7 43 43 43
36 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team MV40 M 6 00:07.5 07:45.9 08:02.7 07:52.2 07:54.9 07:58.9 39:42.1 14 14 14
21 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MV40 M 6 00:06.8 07:24.4 07:49.2 07:46.6 07:46.1 07:47.9 38:40.9 11 11 11
46 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing MV40 M 6 00:07.8 07:50.0 08:08.3 08:09.7 08:10.1 08:01.5 40:27.3 16 16 16
23 Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders MV40 M 6 00:08.1 07:11.4 07:37.7 07:39.4 07:43.6 07:36.9 37:57.1 8 8 8
53 James Bryan Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV40 M 1 00:07.5 DNF 101 101 101
49 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC MV40 M 6 00:07.5 07:47.1 08:05.4 08:13.1 08:13.1 08:02.9 40:29.0 17 17 17
32 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC MV40 M 5 00:10.7 10:28.1 10:33.4 10:43.2 10:35.4 42:30.9 46 46 46
33 Mike Jackson CC Luton MV40 M 6 00:08.3 08:00.8 08:27.5 08:16.6 08:19.3 08:16.3 41:28.7 23 23 23
44 Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes MV40 M 6 00:08.6 08:42.0 08:28.6 08:45.4 08:43.2 08:22.3 43:10.2 31 31 31
56 Joe Richardson Individual Member MV40 M 5 00:11.8 10:35.4 12:37.5 13:09.2 11:58.9 48:32.7 38 38 38
25 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MV40 M 6 00:08.2 08:00.5 08:53.2 08:42.7 08:44.6 08:23.7 42:52.9 29 29 29
31 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC MV40 M 5 00:09.3 09:08.2 09:50.2 09:41.0 09:42.7 38:31.3 44 44 44
6 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC MV40 M 6 00:10.0 07:21.8 07:43.2 07:52.4 07:45.8 07:35.7 38:28.9 9 9 9
47 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M 6 00:07.2 07:43.2 07:52.5 07:54.8 08:06.4 08:09.8 39:53.9 15 15 15
14 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 6 00:08.3 08:42.6 09:28.0 09:10.2 09:08.8 08:56.0 45:33.8 35 35 35
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV40 M 6 00:07.3 07:07.3 07:27.3 07:12.1 07:32.2 07:18.0 36:44.1 1 1 1
57 James Wilson Individual Member MV40 M 5 00:09.4 09:01.2 09:22.6 09:14.0 09:35.1 37:22.2 39 39 39
26 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC MV40 M 6 00:07.3 07:52.2 08:07.5 08:14.3 08:11.3 07:59.7 40:32.2 18 18 18
13 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 6 00:06.8 07:16.9 07:40.4 07:36.8 07:35.7 07:32.5 37:49.0 6 6 6
52 Daniel Alexander Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV40 M 6 00:08.0 07:55.7 07:47.8 07:42.4 07:43.6 07:52.0 39:09.5 12 12 12
39 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT MV40 M 6 00:07.5 07:40.3 08:23.2 08:21.7 08:36.9 08:27.6 41:37.1 25 25 25
10 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC MV40 M 6 00:08.4 08:14.2 08:15.7 08:13.2 08:10.5 08:00.7 41:02.8 21 21 21
29 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M 6 00:08.4 08:20.8 08:23.3 08:15.8 08:09.0 08:18.3 41:35.6 24 24 24
28 Mike Mooney Hub V?lo MV40 M 1 00:07.6 DNF 102 102 102
8 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 6 00:07.2 06:58.8 07:24.9 07:38.0 07:34.7 07:28.6 37:12.3 4 4 4
50 Mark Calvert Team Trident MV40 M 6 00:08.8 08:21.6 08:23.5 08:10.7 08:07.7 08:01.4 41:13.5 22 22 22
16 Robert Wimble Drogan RT MV40 M 6 00:10.3 08:32.9 09:12.6 09:17.8 09:26.4 09:08.5 45:48.3 37 37 37
43 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC MV40 M 6 00:11.2 08:42.0 08:53.9 09:29.7 08:53.9 09:34.8 45:45.5 36 36 36
51 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip MV40 M 6 00:07.0 06:58.2 07:23.6 07:25.6 07:33.5 07:29.9 36:57.7 2 2 2