Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 5, Bradford MV40

Race Date: 10/12/2017

Race Time: 10:15

Race Type: cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
24 Simon Pateman Here Come The Belgians MV40 M 4 36:15.0 47 47 47
34 Keith Law Lakes RC MV40 M 4 08:07.6 08:47.1 09:05.7 09:24.2 35:24.5 43 43 43
48 Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC MV40 M 4 08:11.9 08:57.8 09:24.6 09:40.2 36:14.4 46 46 46
19 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing MV40 M 5 07:51.6 08:43.3 08:19.9 08:31.2 08:25.6 41:51.5 30 30 30
9 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 5 06:21.6 07:08.0 07:31.7 07:33.9 07:43.4 36:18.5 3 3 3
60 Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers MV40 M 4 08:05.6 08:34.1 08:52.4 10:30.0 36:02.0 45 45 45
63 Daniel Alexander Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV40 M 5 07:16.8 07:46.1 07:44.1 07:43.7 08:10.7 38:41.3 7 7 7
3 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers MV40 M 5 07:26.0 08:48.1 08:49.7 09:25.7 09:16.2 43:45.6 38 38 38
61 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks MV40 M 4 08:09.6 09:00.5 09:16.6 09:10.0 35:36.6 44 44 44
42 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT MV40 M 5 07:29.7 07:49.1 08:06.2 08:12.8 08:12.8 39:50.6 15 15 15
53 James Thompson SCOTT Racing MV40 M 5 07:06.3 07:52.4 07:44.6 08:01.0 08:01.0 38:45.2 8 8 8
62 Tony Mills York Cycleworks MV40 M 5 07:56.5 08:35.9 09:05.6 09:08.6 09:02.4 43:48.9 39 39 39
2 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MV40 M 4 08:38.5 09:11.2 09:19.8 09:20.5 36:30.0 49 49 49
64 Phillip Craker Individual Member MV40 M 5 08:03.4 08:33.2 08:29.7 08:38.9 08:52.8 42:38.0 34 34 34
11 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC MV40 M 5 07:51.1 08:05.9 08:18.2 08:35.2 08:23.7 41:14.0 27 27 27
37 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team MV40 M 4 07:55.8 10:06.7 10:13.4 10:45.4 39:01.3 51 51 51
20 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MV40 M 5 06:36.7 07:40.9 07:45.3 07:49.0 07:48.0 37:39.8 5 5 5
7 Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 5 07:07.9 07:55.3 08:00.9 07:58.8 07:57.1 38:59.9 11 11 11
54 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M 5 06:52.7 07:35.5 07:39.7 07:42.8 07:55.0 37:45.6 6 6 6
59 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip MV40 M 5 06:44.4 07:34.0 07:39.4 07:38.8 07:52.9 37:29.5 4 4 4
35 Paul Mashiter Lakes RC MV40 M 5 07:28.3 08:03.7 08:08.3 08:19.9 08:17.6 40:17.7 23 23 23
12 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC MV40 M 5 07:00.0 07:49.1 08:01.7 08:05.7 08:20.3 39:16.8 13 13 13
21 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MV40 M 5 07:32.9 08:15.0 08:46.2 08:27.8 08:29.2 41:31.0 28 28 28
23 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC MV40 M 5 06:59.6 08:11.5 08:20.1 08:36.0 08:37.9 40:45.0 24 24 24
49 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC MV40 M 5 07:51.6 08:44.3 09:01.1 09:17.6 09:42.2 44:36.6 41 41 41
32 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club MV40 M 5 07:54.4 08:22.6 08:11.0 08:21.0 08:10.3 40:59.2 25 25 25
33 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC MV40 M 4 08:18.2 08:59.3 09:06.4 10:30.3 36:54.2 50 50 50
44 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:02.8 07:45.9 07:48.2 08:18.6 07:58.8 38:54.2 9 9 9
56 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC MV40 M 5 07:10.8 07:57.7 08:06.5 08:22.1 08:17.0 39:54.0 18 18 18
25 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:38.7 08:19.4 08:39.0 08:46.4 08:44.4 42:07.8 32 32 32
31 Philip Simcock Team JMC MV40 M 5 07:46.9 08:24.4 08:43.6 08:37.0 08:40.0 42:12.0 33 33 33
6 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com MV40 M 5 07:32.2 08:02.9 07:47.8 08:24.6 08:09.7 39:57.1 20 20 20
58 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40 M 5 07:42.0 08:18.9 08:21.5 08:46.1 08:31.0 41:39.3 29 29 29
47 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MV40 M 5 07:47.5 08:49.8 08:56.1 08:43.2 08:59.0 43:15.0 35 35 35
14 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch MV40 M 5 07:56.1 08:37.6 08:42.3 09:21.9 09:22.5 44:00.3 40 40 40
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV40 M 5 06:22.4 07:05.6 07:08.0 07:13.6 07:28.1 35:17.7 1 1 1
65 David Jennaway Individual Member MV40 M 4 08:20.3 09:12.9 09:24.9 09:25.2 36:23.4 48 48 48
30 John Murfin C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 5 07:48.6 08:26.6 08:41.9 08:30.8 08:28.1 41:55.9 31 31 31
57 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue MV40 M 5 41:10.0 26 26 26
27 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC MV40 M 3 07:13.3 07:56.1 08:24.7 DNF 101 101 101
26 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing MV40 M 5 06:32.1 07:09.2 07:16.6 07:21.6 07:22.0 35:41.4 2 2 2
13 Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:43.3 07:58.4 07:57.1 08:14.8 08:09.7 40:03.2 21 21 21
52 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing MV40 M 5 07:35.2 07:59.5 07:59.8 08:09.5 08:11.6 39:55.4 19 19 19
17 Antony Glover Derwentside CC MV40 M 5 06:49.8 07:40.6 08:02.9 08:09.2 08:11.8 38:54.2 10 10 10
68 Matthew Livesey Individual Member MV40 M 5 07:59.0 08:31.9 08:44.6 09:04.9 08:59.7 43:20.1 36 36 36
70 Steven Smales Individual Member MV40 M 1 08:15.1 DNF 103 103 103
55 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MV40 M 5 06:58.6 07:57.1 08:05.0 08:08.5 07:55.8 39:04.8 12 12 12
10 David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians MV40 M 5 07:08.6 08:00.5 07:57.7 08:10.7 08:25.3 39:42.6 14 14 14
28 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:30.2 08:04.1 08:14.0 08:14.0 08:03.0 40:05.3 22 22 22
50 Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC MV40 M 5 08:02.2 08:42.9 08:51.2 09:08.2 08:59.6 43:44.0 37 37 37
16 Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC MV40 M 4 07:48.9 08:44.6 09:17.8 09:28.1 35:19.3 42 42 42
5 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles MV40 M 5 07:28.1 07:58.2 08:02.7 08:12.5 08:09.3 39:50.8 16 16 16
43 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club MV40 M 5 07:24.1 07:53.6 08:04.9 08:24.9 08:05.1 39:52.5 17 17 17