Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 5, Bradford MV50

Race Date: 10/12/2017

Race Time: 10:16

Race Type: cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
109 Patrick Hayes Hub V?lo MV50 M 4 08:20.2 09:14.0 09:07.5 09:15.1 35:56.8 29 29 29
130 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50 M 4 07:33.3 09:01.2 08:59.6 09:31.0 35:05.1 26 26 26
128 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M 4 07:16.3 08:28.7 08:37.2 08:27.1 32:49.3 11 11 11
106 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50 M 4 08:00.5 09:36.9 10:08.5 10:10.4 37:56.3 39 39 39
135 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks MV50 M 4 07:46.0 08:51.3 08:46.1 08:49.2 34:12.6 19 19 19
115 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club MV50 M 5 07:20.0 08:09.4 08:16.6 08:18.2 08:23.1 40:27.2 9 9 9
108 Philip Roach Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe MV50 M 5 07:00.6 07:58.8 08:05.2 08:08.3 08:19.5 39:32.3 4 4 4
132 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta MV50 M 4 08:05.0 08:24.9 08:46.5 08:42.3 33:58.7 17 17 17
90 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles MV50 M 5 07:07.0 08:09.6 08:24.9 08:23.7 08:13.7 40:18.8 7 7 7
126 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team MV50 M 4 08:14.6 08:59.2 09:07.8 09:40.5 36:01.9 31 31 31
107 David Headon Horwich CC MV50 M 4 08:18.9 09:23.5 09:33.2 09:29.5 36:45.0 34 34 34
103 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT MV50 M 4 07:43.4 08:51.6 08:54.2 08:57.5 34:26.7 21 21 21
85 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC MV50 M 4 07:33.3 08:22.5 08:56.3 08:35.4 33:27.4 15 15 15
82 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club MV50 M 4 07:30.8 08:42.0 09:13.0 09:22.1 34:47.9 25 25 25
92 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50 M 4 08:29.0 09:35.9 09:35.5 09:44.3 37:24.7 38 38 38
113 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com MV50 M 4 08:23.9 09:15.4 09:37.8 09:52.5 37:09.4 36 36 36
112 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club MV50 M 4 08:08.2 08:49.2 09:01.0 09:24.1 35:22.4 28 28 28
94 Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC MV50 M 4 08:00.3 09:27.8 09:37.3 09:33.0 36:38.5 33 33 33
116 Chris Watts Matlock CC MV50 M 4 08:27.0 09:08.8 09:37.5 09:42.1 36:55.4 35 35 35
131 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi MV50 M 5 07:01.1 07:57.0 08:15.3 08:14.8 08:22.2 39:50.4 5 5 5
142 Steve Shepherd Individual Member MV50 M 4 08:04.0 09:15.8 09:23.7 09:17.5 36:00.9 30 30 30
42 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 4 07:32.4 08:53.4 08:54.5 08:54.4 34:14.6 20 20 20
93 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50 M 4 08:08.7 08:46.6 08:56.4 08:53.1 34:44.7 24 24 24
137 Julian Gould Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV50 M 4 08:03.5 08:47.1 08:57.6 08:55.7 34:43.9 23 23 23
114 Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC MV50 M 3 09:35.8 12:21.2 12:39.2 34:36.2 46 46 46
117 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC MV50 M 5 07:13.3 08:11.7 08:06.7 08:27.8 08:22.4 40:21.9 8 8 8
138 Timothy Gould Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV50 M 5 06:49.1 07:27.9 07:39.1 07:49.2 07:35.5 37:20.7 2 2 2
123 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club MV50 M 4 08:26.2 09:32.7 10:40.8 09:57.9 38:37.5 41 41 41
134 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 4 07:57.4 08:45.1 09:03.4 08:55.4 34:41.4 22 22 22
97 Peter Lawrence Club Grappa MV50 M 4 08:54.2 09:43.1 10:06.4 10:38.6 39:22.2 42 42 42
122 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MV50 M 4 07:14.2 08:20.3 08:13.7 08:31.1 32:19.2 10 10 10
83 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union MV50 M 4 07:27.7 08:55.3 08:54.7 08:52.1 34:09.8 18 18 18
133 John Wright Wakefield CC MV50 M 4 07:59.7 09:08.4 09:08.5 09:02.6 35:19.3 27 27 27
141 Peter Payton Individual Member MV50 M 4 08:10.0 09:42.2 09:43.0 10:40.2 38:15.4 40 40 40
84 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth MV50 M 4 07:28.9 08:24.9 08:39.8 08:51.4 33:25.0 14 14 14
110 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 4 07:12.2 08:25.4 08:39.3 08:54.8 33:11.7 13 13 13
111 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 4 08:16.3 09:29.1 09:16.7 09:04.4 36:06.5 32 32 32
125 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT MV50 M 4 07:33.8 08:26.5 08:26.8 08:29.5 32:56.6 12 12 12
139 Pete Middleton Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV50 M 5 06:39.0 07:32.3 07:35.3 07:36.9 07:47.9 37:11.3 1 1 1
99 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 4 08:51.5 10:43.3 10:44.0 10:51.1 41:09.9 44 44 44
98 Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MV50 M 5 07:22.9 08:05.1 08:11.7 08:15.8 08:16.6 40:12.0 6 6 6
81 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP SignsPrint MV50 M 5 06:39.2 07:34.3 07:48.7 07:42.4 07:42.2 37:26.8 3 3 3
119 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching MV50 M 4 07:24.3 08:42.6 08:41.6 08:46.6 33:35.0 16 16 16
121 Andrew Moxon Otley CC MV50 M 3 09:26.1 11:55.3 12:06.1 33:27.5 45 45 45
120 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police CC MV50 M 1 07:25.2 DNF 102 102 102
105 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club MV50 M 4 08:36.2 10:14.9 10:44.2 11:03.0 40:38.4 43 43 43
87 Alan Parsons Bolsover & District CC MV50 M 4 08:40.6 09:26.2 09:24.2 09:53.2 37:24.1 37 37 37