Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich FElite

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 13:31

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
16 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 7 01:02.1 08:05.1 08:15.9 08:14.9 08:06.6 08:12.2 08:07.1 50:03.8 11 11 11
31 Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire FE F 7 01:08.8 08:22.6 08:40.0 08:34.4 08:39.5 08:47.0 08:48.1 53:00.4 23 23 23
20 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com FE F 7 01:01.4 08:06.0 08:16.5 08:17.2 08:27.8 08:29.8 08:36.8 51:15.4 19 19 19
12 Ella Freeman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 6 01:05.8 08:51.6 09:04.2 09:14.6 09:15.3 09:22.9 46:54.3 28 28 28
21 Charlotte Heywood-Mah Les Filles Queen ofMountains FE F 6 01:06.8 08:40.5 08:37.3 08:44.4 09:40.3 09:09.7 45:58.9 27 27 27
2 Sophie Wright 100% ME FE F 7 01:00.9 07:24.6 07:24.7 07:39.8 07:40.5 07:32.1 07:42.2 46:24.6 3 3 3
18 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing FE F 7 01:01.4 08:22.7 08:03.2 08:10.6 08:10.8 08:10.9 08:11.7 50:11.3 12 12 12
15 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 7 01:01.4 07:53.2 07:56.1 07:54.0 07:53.3 08:09.5 08:19.5 49:06.8 9 9 9
14 Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 7 01:05.7 08:15.3 08:02.6 08:21.8 08:11.7 08:14.8 08:18.0 50:29.9 15 15 15
34 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC FE F 7 01:08.0 08:46.8 08:44.4 08:50.5 08:54.6 08:55.7 09:28.4 54:48.4 26 26 26
36 Emma Clarke University of Sheffield CC FE F 6 01:10.3 09:22.7 09:59.8 09:50.3 09:50.5 09:40.7 49:54.1 31 31 31
24 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL FE F 6 01:07.8 08:47.0 09:22.2 09:15.2 09:17.9 09:07.4 46:57.4 29 29 29
33 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team FE F 7 01:03.6 08:20.0 08:22.7 08:22.7 08:20.5 08:10.7 08:11.1 50:51.4 17 17 17
28 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FE F 7 01:05.6 08:20.5 08:28.5 08:42.4 08:42.3 08:24.9 08:24.0 52:08.1 22 22 22
23 Emily Bridson LIV AWOL FE F 7 01:03.0 08:18.0 08:25.3 08:26.6 08:37.5 08:18.3 08:26.9 51:35.4 21 21 21
30 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FE F 7 01:01.1 07:53.3 07:55.6 07:54.3 07:44.0 07:46.3 07:53.1 48:07.6 7 7 7
37 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing FE F 7 01:01.4 08:18.2 08:12.5 08:13.1 08:38.0 08:45.4 08:26.0 51:34.6 20 20 20
35 Emily Wadsworth 100% ME FE F 7 01:01.0 07:39.3 07:47.3 07:54.3 07:51.3 07:47.3 07:51.5 47:51.9 6 6 6
26 Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL FE F 6 01:07.9 09:13.7 09:06.4 09:11.3 09:33.0 09:27.8 47:40.0 30 30 30
13 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 7 01:02.5 08:18.3 08:31.5 08:41.4 08:47.0 08:52.1 08:51.9 53:04.5 24 24 24
17 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's FE F 7 01:05.8 08:15.7 08:09.0 08:22.3 08:30.2 08:17.6 08:24.7 51:05.2 18 18 18
4 Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire FE F 7 01:08.1 08:47.8 08:52.4 08:43.6 08:36.8 08:34.8 08:37.2 53:20.6 25 25 25
11 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FE F 7 01:02.9 08:18.0 08:11.4 08:13.4 08:12.4 08:16.5 08:28.8 50:43.3 16 16 16
29 Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield FE F 7 01:01.3 07:52.9 07:56.1 07:54.0 07:52.5 08:10.7 08:10.9 48:58.4 8 8 8
9 Anna Kay EDCO Continental FE F 7 01:00.8 07:24.0 07:25.4 07:29.1 07:32.6 07:29.7 07:27.3 45:48.8 2 2 2
19 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK FE F 7 01:01.0 07:25.8 07:32.6 07:38.5 07:45.4 07:45.2 07:48.5 46:57.2 4 4 4
1 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing FE F 7 01:00.3 07:24.6 07:22.1 07:32.4 07:32.2 07:30.0 07:22.0 45:43.4 1 1 1
8 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental FE F 7 01:04.9 08:16.0 08:14.8 08:11.6 08:10.6 08:14.3 08:05.6 50:17.8 13 13 13
10 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross FE F 7 01:06.5 08:15.2 08:09.0 08:09.6 08:16.6 08:14.4 08:14.8 50:26.1 14 14 14
22 Louise Heywood-Mah Les Filles Queen ofMountains FE F 7 01:01.7 08:05.2 08:16.5 08:14.3 08:06.6 08:12.0 07:56.4 49:52.6 10 10 10
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club FE F 7 01:00.6 07:34.4 07:39.9 07:50.9 07:53.2 07:49.3 07:51.0 47:39.0 5 5 5