Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich ME-MU23

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 14:45

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
3 Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union ME M 7 00:59.3 07:40.1 07:30.9 07:36.1 07:35.7 07:43.5 07:48.5 00:46:54.05 60 35 61
19 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME M 10 00:58.7 07:07.0 06:51.7 07:01.4 06:59.4 06:58.8 06:56.4 07:03.7 06:57.9 06:56.7 01:03:51.75 19 9 19
17 Neil Phillips Kibosh ME M 10 00:59.5 07:14.5 07:02.3 07:03.1 07:08.0 07:18.2 07:09.1 07:11.9 07:25.8 07:30.2 01:06:02.40 37 19 37
12 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:59.5 07:27.8 07:04.9 07:04.4 07:05.0 07:01.7 07:10.7 07:10.9 07:19.6 07:20.6 01:05:45.05 33 16 33
28 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC ME M 4 01:03.9 08:03.6 08:12.9 09:46.9 00:27:07.15 65 40 68
2 Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers ME M 7 01:03.9 07:40.4 07:29.1 07:32.8 07:29.8 07:35.5 07:40.5 00:46:31.85 58 33 59
43 David Spencer Velo Club Venta ME M 8 01:03.0 07:40.7 07:21.7 07:30.2 07:28.5 07:22.1 07:22.1 08:03.5 00:53:51.75 57 32 58
35 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA ME M 10 01:01.3 07:24.1 07:10.3 07:16.4 07:18.1 07:28.6 07:28.6 07:32.4 07:29.5 07:39.2 01:07:48.35 50 27 50
71 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 10 00:52.8 06:54.5 06:56.4 06:53.7 07:00.7 07:03.5 07:00.8 07:02.6 07:09.4 07:04.3 01:03:58.80 20 11 20
93 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing MU23 M 10 00:56.0 06:45.5 06:48.3 06:48.1 06:44.5 06:43.0 06:49.3 06:42.1 06:45.9 06:45.4 01:01:47.90 2 1 2
20 Mark Cotton VC Lincoln ME M 7 01:01.1 07:38.3 07:29.1 07:28.3 07:36.5 07:38.3 07:40.7 00:46:32.30 59 34 60
83 Gianni Siebens Marlux-Bingoal MU23 M 10 00:52.6 06:47.0 06:49.9 06:48.3 06:52.8 06:50.7 07:04.3 06:51.2 06:44.4 06:48.0 01:02:29.30 6 4 6
16 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh ME M 10 00:59.6 07:35.5 07:14.7 07:14.5 07:15.8 07:18.4 07:26.6 07:22.8 07:33.8 07:39.9 01:07:41.45 49 26 49
22 Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport ME M 10 00:53.1 06:54.0 06:44.7 06:46.6 06:51.9 06:50.5 07:05.0 06:44.2 06:50.9 06:44.9 01:02:25.60 5 2 5
73 Paddy Atkinson Bikesoup Test Team MU23 M 10 01:01.1 07:15.7 07:00.9 07:05.7 07:13.4 07:15.5 07:21.2 07:20.8 07:22.3 07:10.7 01:06:07.10 39 19 39
42 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport ME M 10 01:01.9 07:37.1 07:10.1 07:12.8 07:17.8 07:17.9 07:27.7 07:22.5 07:34.1 07:19.3 01:07:21.15 48 25 48
47 Lloyd Chapman Individual Member ME M 10 01:01.4 07:25.3 07:12.2 07:12.4 07:16.4 07:11.2 07:11.8 07:16.5 07:16.7 07:11.9 01:06:15.80 43 23 43
40 Braam Merlier Steylaerts - Betfirst ME M 10 00:53.1 06:35.8 06:36.3 06:37.6 06:39.5 06:40.2 06:45.4 06:41.0 06:42.8 06:38.5 01:00:50.10 1 1 1
79 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MU23 M 10 00:58.5 07:22.5 07:02.0 07:02.9 07:02.4 07:09.9 07:12.4 06:58.5 07:09.2 07:12.5 01:05:10.55 26 14 26
38 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME M 10 00:53.2 06:59.7 06:56.6 06:58.2 07:10.0 06:59.7 07:09.2 07:07.2 07:09.5 07:09.7 01:04:32.85 23 11 23
15 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo ME M 6 01:03.6 07:46.5 07:38.4 07:42.4 07:41.3 07:43.0 00:39:35.00 63 37 64
95 Jake Darragh Travers Bikes.com MU23 M 6 01:01.7 07:40.4 07:31.0 07:39.5 07:41.8 07:48.7 00:39:23.00 62 27 63
82 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery RT MU23 M 10 01:02.9 07:26.4 07:09.9 07:12.4 07:15.5 07:11.1 07:12.4 07:16.3 07:16.6 07:11.7 01:06:15.15 41 20 41
90 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU23 M 10 00:57.7 07:05.6 07:06.6 07:04.9 07:13.1 07:10.7 07:13.7 07:12.1 07:19.7 07:20.1 01:05:43.95 32 17 32
89 George Fox Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC MU23 M 10 00:58.2 07:09.4 06:59.2 06:58.4 07:06.7 07:03.2 07:14.4 07:06.0 07:08.1 07:15.3 01:04:58.80 25 13 25
37 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme ME M 10 00:53.5 06:54.1 06:45.2 06:48.9 06:52.5 06:49.2 07:03.0 06:56.3 06:56.9 07:03.5 01:03:02.95 13 6 13
99 Mark McGuire Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT MU23 M 10 00:53.3 06:46.3 06:50.6 07:03.7 07:03.8 07:07.9 07:01.4 07:00.0 07:07.0 06:50.9 01:03:44.90 18 10 18
97 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23 M 5 01:01.6 07:53.9 07:54.7 08:13.3 08:26.4 00:33:29.85 64 28 65
36 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME M 8 01:00.0 07:13.0 07:03.1 06:58.9 06:57.6 07:02.8 07:14.2 07:10.0 DNF 101 101 101
75 Christopher Rothwell BW Cycles MU23 M 10 00:56.6 07:12.4 07:06.9 07:09.9 07:11.2 07:06.3 07:10.8 07:11.2 07:17.9 07:00.0 01:05:23.20 28 15 28
30 James Hyde Renvale RT ME M 10 00:57.8 07:14.0 06:59.6 07:00.2 07:14.6 07:11.6 07:12.4 07:13.6 07:26.4 07:17.3 01:05:47.40 34 17 34
78 Ben Walkerden Fuji Bikes Sokhyte Suplest MU23 M 10 00:53.9 06:54.6 06:51.4 06:50.8 06:54.4 07:20.4 07:01.9 07:00.0 07:07.4 07:06.3 01:04:00.90 21 12 21
100 Johan Jacobs MU23 M 10 00:52.5 06:39.7 06:40.5 06:47.6 06:45.6 06:55.2 06:53.7 06:49.4 06:52.6 06:59.8 01:02:16.50 3 2 3
32 Richard Jones Renvale RT ME M 10 00:58.7 07:14.1 06:58.5 06:55.8 07:04.7 07:03.4 07:14.0 07:06.3 07:07.4 07:09.7 01:04:52.55 24 12 24
77 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC MU23 M 10 00:54.4 07:06.4 07:09.2 07:09.3 07:08.2 07:10.1 07:12.4 07:13.5 07:20.3 07:05.0 01:05:28.70 30 16 30
45 Thijs Al XRT - Elmy Cycles ME M 10 00:59.5 07:23.4 07:13.5 07:15.4 07:15.7 07:10.8 07:12.1 07:16.7 07:16.6 07:03.0 01:06:06.55 38 20 38
85 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching MU23 M 10 00:59.3 07:32.6 07:13.7 07:18.4 07:21.8 07:24.2 07:19.6 07:22.9 07:29.5 07:19.3 01:07:21.15 47 23 47
94 Matthew Day TPH Racing MU23 M 8 01:03.3 07:38.8 07:28.3 07:26.7 07:27.4 07:21.8 07:28.4 07:35.2 00:53:29.85 55 25 56
76 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC MU23 M 10 00:56.0 06:54.7 06:49.5 06:50.0 06:53.5 06:53.6 06:48.9 06:51.4 06:51.4 06:47.2 01:02:36.10 8 5 8
46 Alec Briggs Individual Member ME M 4 00:53.0 06:48.1 06:50.8 06:48.6 DNF 102 102 102
39 David Earth Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh ME M 10 01:00.7 07:19.8 07:03.2 07:03.2 07:05.6 07:06.2 07:12.1 07:05.0 07:10.3 07:11.0 01:05:16.90 27 13 27
23 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME M 10 00:52.7 06:47.1 06:49.7 06:48.3 06:52.5 06:51.2 07:04.0 06:44.5 06:51.2 06:51.8 01:02:32.90 7 3 7
44 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD ME M 10 00:56.1 07:05.2 06:56.5 06:56.3 07:03.5 06:59.7 07:04.6 07:09.4 07:12.3 07:07.6 01:04:31.10 22 10 22
86 Thomas Verheyen Nano Development team MU23 M 10 00:57.9 07:03.5 06:48.3 06:47.1 07:00.9 06:57.7 07:07.2 07:02.5 06:58.9 06:55.7 01:03:39.40 16 9 16
92 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme MU23 M 8 00:55.5 07:24.0 07:16.7 07:19.9 07:27.1 07:41.4 07:50.4 07:43.3 00:53:38.30 56 26 57
80 Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing MU23 M 10 00:54.6 06:52.5 06:44.9 06:52.6 06:46.3 06:49.9 07:04.5 06:44.3 06:51.2 06:44.4 01:02:25.30 4 3 4
41 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC ME M 10 01:00.0 07:19.8 07:03.8 07:03.4 07:09.7 07:09.1 07:10.4 07:11.7 07:24.6 07:16.4 01:05:48.80 36 18 36
13 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:53.1 06:54.2 06:52.6 06:50.5 06:53.6 06:51.3 06:50.5 06:50.8 06:56.3 06:53.8 01:02:46.80 10 4 10
18 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK ME M 8 00:57.5 07:28.1 07:13.5 07:20.4 07:34.9 07:30.5 07:28.8 07:30.1 00:53:03.90 54 31 55
87 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC MU23 M 10 00:52.9 06:52.5 06:47.8 06:47.4 06:50.5 06:49.9 07:04.5 06:55.4 06:58.9 07:00.2 01:03:00.00 12 7 12
8 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling ME M 8 01:02.4 07:36.2 07:16.9 07:28.7 07:26.2 07:20.7 07:23.2 07:21.4 00:52:55.60 53 30 54
98 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD MU23 M 10 01:00.8 07:27.9 07:17.1 07:14.4 07:17.2 07:17.4 07:15.9 07:19.9 07:18.8 07:30.2 01:06:59.60 44 21 44
74 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW MU23 M 10 00:53.2 07:42.8 07:11.4 07:07.3 07:14.8 07:18.0 07:16.9 07:26.7 07:25.1 07:32.6 01:07:08.80 46 22 46
84 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23 M 10 00:53.0 06:59.7 07:05.0 07:09.8 07:19.6 07:12.3 07:16.8 07:15.6 07:23.5 07:13.1 01:05:48.35 35 18 35
96 Roel Van Der Stegen TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg MU23 M 10 00:57.3 06:56.7 06:46.4 06:49.8 06:53.5 06:51.8 06:51.1 06:50.6 06:51.8 06:49.1 01:02:37.95 9 6 9
4 Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle ME M 10 00:53.8 06:54.3 06:53.1 06:49.8 06:43.6 06:47.1 07:04.0 07:08.1 07:04.6 07:00.2 01:03:18.45 15 7 15
26 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME M 8 01:00.4 07:26.2 07:19.7 07:18.0 07:21.7 07:18.9 07:36.6 07:33.7 00:52:55.15 52 29 53
72 Cameron Orr 100% ME MU23 M 10 00:56.4 07:01.6 06:48.0 06:45.4 06:51.9 06:52.4 06:51.4 06:54.8 06:59.0 07:11.0 01:03:11.85 14 8 14
5 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club ME M 7 01:02.9 07:39.0 07:30.6 07:37.7 07:42.1 07:44.7 07:43.6 00:47:00.65 61 36 62
31 Stephen James Renvale RT ME M 4 01:02.9 07:30.7 07:07.7 07:13.3 DNF 103 103 103
27 Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club ME M 10 01:01.9 07:33.3 07:11.0 07:11.9 07:14.0 07:16.1 07:12.7 07:17.6 07:14.0 07:03.0 01:06:15.40 42 22 42
10 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 01:00.2 07:19.6 07:03.5 07:36.7 07:09.4 07:18.4 07:12.4 07:18.6 07:13.7 07:02.2 01:06:14.55 40 21 40
14 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME M 10 00:54.1 06:58.6 06:53.3 06:52.9 06:58.7 07:03.9 07:01.1 06:59.1 07:02.2 06:59.8 01:03:43.55 17 8 17
29 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club ME M 10 00:58.7 07:15.6 07:09.1 07:02.9 07:10.7 07:02.7 07:12.8 07:12.8 07:18.6 07:16.1 01:05:39.80 31 15 31
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma ME M 10 00:53.0 06:47.7 06:51.6 06:48.1 06:53.3 06:50.1 07:02.4 06:54.7 06:53.6 07:00.0 01:02:54.15 11 5 11
9 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's ME M 10 00:53.5 07:07.3 07:03.5 07:10.4 07:13.3 07:09.7 07:13.7 07:12.4 07:19.3 07:02.2 01:05:25.25 29 14 29
21 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME M 10 01:00.4 07:28.6 07:14.7 07:16.0 07:18.1 07:17.5 07:12.0 07:18.0 07:26.6 07:33.1 01:07:04.80 45 24 45
88 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm MU23 M 9 00:58.7 07:09.2 07:24.6 07:21.0 07:23.9 07:15.5 07:18.1 07:49.2 08:22.8 01:01:02.85 51 24 51