Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich MJ

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 13:30

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
121 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers MJ M 7 01:00.7 07:30.7 07:31.7 07:42.8 07:29.8 07:39.4 07:47.5 46:42.5 24 24 24
95 Nicholas Candy North Road CC MJ M 7 01:02.6 07:38.5 07:40.5 07:38.9 07:41.2 07:38.7 07:43.0 47:03.5 28 28 28
102 William Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MJ M 7 01:03.6 07:37.8 07:40.5 07:37.9 07:36.8 07:43.5 07:38.3 46:58.2 27 27 27
74 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development MJ M 7 00:58.1 07:30.5 07:33.7 07:47.8 07:37.6 07:27.1 07:19.2 46:14.0 22 22 22
72 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee MJ M 7 00:54.9 06:48.9 06:47.6 06:56.2 07:06.0 07:06.5 06:54.5 42:34.5 1 1 1
113 Harrison Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:55.0 06:59.9 07:01.6 07:03.7 08:30.0 07:09.9 07:13.7 44:53.7 13 13 13
104 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:55.3 07:01.9 06:59.4 07:01.9 07:12.0 07:11.3 07:12.4 43:34.2 6 6 6
115 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC MJ M 6 01:04.2 08:02.0 08:09.5 08:08.7 08:19.0 08:16.8 42:00.0 40 40 40
88 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 7 00:55.7 07:09.9 07:16.6 07:19.8 07:11.9 07:18.1 07:17.9 44:29.9 12 12 12
87 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 7 00:57.8 07:12.5 07:11.0 07:15.4 07:14.6 07:09.8 07:07.6 44:08.6 9 9 9
105 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:55.5 07:21.1 07:20.4 07:31.3 07:32.8 07:26.1 07:24.8 45:32.0 19 19 19
117 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team MJ M 7 00:59.6 07:27.1 07:19.2 07:31.7 07:23.7 07:25.6 07:26.1 45:33.0 20 20 20
106 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:59.4 07:29.9 07:21.7 07:26.6 07:23.2 07:20.4 07:23.5 45:24.7 18 18 18
85 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney MJ M 6 01:08.7 07:32.5 07:41.3 08:22.7 08:21.5 07:46.7 40:53.3 37 37 37
111 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 01:05.4 07:37.8 07:40.1 07:36.6 07:36.8 07:43.5 07:34.1 46:54.3 26 26 26
90 Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 01:01.8 07:31.5 08:40.0 07:58.8 07:44.2 07:56.0 40:52.3 36 36 36
114 Jacob Knight Solihull CC MJ M 7 00:57.4 07:12.8 07:12.1 07:20.9 07:18.8 07:08.9 07:17.8 44:28.5 11 11 11
92 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MJ M 7 00:54.4 06:49.7 06:54.7 06:59.5 06:55.0 07:06.4 07:02.9 42:42.3 2 2 2
99 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT MJ M 6 01:09.5 07:52.7 08:07.7 08:14.3 08:18.9 08:20.1 42:03.1 42 42 42
100 Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT MJ M 7 -0.004050926 46:50.0 25 25 25
81 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing MJ M 6 01:08.6 07:45.9 08:11.0 07:48.6 07:58.5 07:59.7 40:52.2 35 35 35
89 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 01:03.2 07:40.7 07:53.7 08:02.1 07:52.5 07:43.3 40:15.3 33 33 33
86 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's MJ M 6 01:04.5 07:48.9 08:01.2 07:54.4 07:45.5 07:43.8 40:18.2 34 34 34
82 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing MJ M 7 00:55.9 07:11.3 07:24.4 07:20.3 07:26.4 07:23.9 07:30.3 45:12.5 17 17 17
77 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC MJ M 6 01:08.3 07:43.3 07:48.1 07:46.5 07:50.0 07:40.7 39:56.9 31 31 31
120 Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers MJ M 6 01:09.9 07:59.2 07:55.9 08:06.8 07:58.3 08:09.8 41:20.0 39 39 39
107 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:54.9 07:12.9 07:29.1 07:21.8 07:19.8 07:21.9 07:13.5 44:53.8 14 14 14
79 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MJ M 7 00:57.6 07:13.1 07:20.7 07:20.4 07:29.7 07:18.9 07:14.0 44:54.4 15 15 15
122 Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles MJ M 7 00:59.6 07:23.0 07:20.8 07:34.2 07:28.5 07:39.7 07:37.2 46:02.9 21 21 21
71 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MJ M 7 00:54.7 07:02.5 07:05.3 07:16.2 07:20.3 07:23.7 07:17.5 44:20.0 10 10 10
94 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy MJ M 7 00:57.8 07:03.5 07:07.6 07:17.4 07:20.8 07:13.7 07:06.8 44:07.5 8 8 8
80 Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders MJ M 6 01:02.0 07:40.9 07:40.1 07:47.6 07:49.1 07:55.5 39:55.2 30 30 30
103 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk MJ M 7 00:54.6 06:49.8 06:54.7 06:59.5 06:55.2 07:06.4 07:02.6 42:42.7 3 3 3
110 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:54.7 06:59.7 07:01.6 07:03.3 07:11.0 07:11.3 07:12.1 43:33.7 5 5 5
101 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT MJ M 7 00:54.9 07:34.4 07:29.7 07:45.5 07:31.5 07:39.3 07:28.8 46:23.9 23 23 23
78 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC MJ M 7 00:54.8 06:54.7 07:07.0 07:05.0 07:36.7 07:22.7 07:06.4 44:07.1 7 7 7
91 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club MJ M 7 00:59.3 07:32.4 07:41.3 07:47.1 07:37.0 07:43.3 07:45.8 47:06.0 29 29 29
75 Fred Gill Chelmer CC MJ M 6 00:59.8 07:40.6 08:03.4 08:15.2 08:07.9 07:47.1 40:54.0 38 38 38
118 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing MJ M 6 01:07.6 07:59.7 08:12.3 08:23.9 08:24.4 08:41.6 42:49.5 43 43 43
83 Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MJ M 6 01:08.5 07:44.6 07:49.3 07:47.6 07:43.5 07:43.5 39:57.0 32 32 32
109 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club MJ M 7 00:58.6 07:30.2 07:19.9 07:29.1 07:24.0 07:19.6 07:11.2 45:12.5 16 16 16
108 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MJ M 7 00:54.7 06:49.5 06:54.7 06:59.5 06:54.7 07:06.5 07:04.3 42:43.7 4 4 4
112 Alexander Harper Solihull CC MJ M 6 01:08.9 07:44.6 08:00.7 08:18.4 08:35.3 08:12.9 42:00.8 41 41 41