Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich MU16

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 12:05

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
64 Charles Rollins Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 5 09:43.5 08:21.5 08:26.7 08:24.4 08:29.3 43:25.3 42 42 42
22 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 5 08:18.8 07:07.7 07:09.1 07:10.3 07:04.8 36:50.6 3 3 3
30 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 5 09:25.7 08:25.7 08:25.2 08:13.4 08:23.4 42:53.5 37 37 37
26 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 5 10:08.7 08:43.0 08:49.8 08:55.8 09:01.1 45:38.4 47 47 47
6 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU16 M 5 09:49.7 08:22.3 08:27.1 08:39.0 08:46.0 44:04.0 43 43 43
40 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 4 09:16.9 16:01.4 08:46.1 07:52.5 41:56.9 52 52 52
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 5 08:18.5 07:08.6 07:08.0 07:10.6 07:04.8 36:50.4 1 1 1
59 Max Falkner St Ives CC MU16 M 5 09:52.3 08:41.8 08:43.2 08:51.8 08:53.5 45:02.5 46 46 46
61 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC MU16 M 5 09:28.6 08:20.9 08:32.2 08:32.0 08:13.7 43:07.4 39 39 39
20 George Ball Furness Future Flyers MU16 M 5 08:46.0 07:30.1 07:38.9 07:27.2 07:30.7 38:52.8 14 14 14
14 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC MU16 M 5 09:17.4 08:14.9 08:00.0 08:12.3 08:14.3 41:58.7 32 32 32
29 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 5 08:42.9 07:46.9 08:03.9 08:04.6 08:45.7 41:24.0 27 27 27
36 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC MU16 M 5 08:30.4 07:12.9 07:23.9 07:20.3 07:15.3 37:42.6 9 9 9
11 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC MU16 M 5 08:58.3 07:42.0 07:41.1 07:48.5 07:38.0 39:47.8 19 19 19
58 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club MU16 M 5 09:26.7 08:16.1 08:13.4 08:09.5 08:09.7 42:15.4 34 34 34
27 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 5 08:50.2 07:38.8 07:41.2 07:46.0 07:44.1 39:40.3 18 18 18
16 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles MU16 M 5 09:16.4 08:15.9 08:14.2 08:12.0 07:58.3 41:56.7 31 31 31
56 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates MU16 M 5 08:43.2 07:31.4 07:40.1 07:27.2 07:27.0 38:48.8 12 12 12
66 Jenson Brown Individual Member MU16 M 5 09:05.5 07:50.3 07:51.6 07:50.5 07:47.1 40:24.8 23 23 23
41 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes MU16 M 5 09:05.4 07:34.8 07:41.2 07:48.7 07:45.1 39:55.1 21 21 21
9 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers MU16 M 5 08:22.7 07:20.2 07:24.7 07:28.8 07:34.3 38:10.7 10 10 10
8 Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles MU16 M 5 09:17.9 07:58.1 08:05.7 08:04.4 08:03.4 41:29.5 29 29 29
12 Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC MU16 M 4 10:18.1 09:23.2 09:23.9 09:53.4 38:58.5 51 51 51
17 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC MU16 M 5 09:18.2 08:14.5 07:58.1 08:02.5 07:53.2 41:26.4 28 28 28
55 Max Edgington Solent Pirates MU16 M 5 09:26.8 08:05.6 08:13.9 08:12.4 08:01.0 41:59.7 33 33 33
47 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic MU16 M 5 09:10.4 08:09.6 08:56.6 08:37.3 08:22.9 43:16.7 40 40 40
39 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 5 08:30.6 07:11.9 07:24.7 07:14.0 07:14.0 37:35.2 7 7 7
7 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU16 M 5 08:49.8 07:39.3 07:36.9 07:50.6 07:39.0 39:35.5 17 17 17
24 Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC MU16 M 5 09:36.2 08:13.8 08:26.3 08:02.7 08:08.5 42:27.3 35 35 35
3 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MU16 M 4 10:14.7 09:04.6 09:07.7 09:03.2 37:30.2 49 49 49
43 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing MU16 M 5 08:43.2 07:32.4 08:03.6 08:06.9 07:54.2 40:20.2 22 22 22
60 Ollie Maynard St Ives CC MU16 M 4 10:01.1 08:50.9 09:03.7 09:18.9 37:14.5 48 48 48
21 David Hird Halesowen A & CC MU16 M 5 09:10.0 07:54.2 07:52.6 07:56.1 08:05.6 40:58.3 25 25 25
37 Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 5 09:05.2 07:51.6 07:50.5 07:50.9 07:50.8 40:28.9 24 24 24
35 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC MU16 M 5 08:18.8 07:08.6 07:08.5 07:10.0 07:19.0 37:04.8 6 6 6
53 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC MU16 M 5 09:26.2 08:05.8 07:58.5 08:02.7 08:13.2 41:46.3 30 30 30
25 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights RT MU16 M 5 08:31.9 07:29.5 07:35.3 07:41.5 07:49.2 39:07.3 15 15 15
38 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy MU16 M 5 08:58.9 07:37.6 07:41.5 07:41.6 07:35.9 39:35.5 16 16 16
51 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC MU16 M 5 09:48.4 08:30.0 08:32.4 08:48.0 08:36.5 44:15.2 44 44 44
34 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC MU16 M 5 08:19.2 07:08.6 07:09.4 07:08.7 07:08.4 36:53.3 4 4 4
5 Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MU16 M 5 09:43.2 08:31.0 08:43.2 08:49.8 08:29.1 44:16.3 45 45 45
18 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC MU16 M 5 08:53.2 07:47.1 07:41.6 07:48.8 07:43.9 39:54.4 20 20 20
32 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16 M 5 08:19.3 07:13.2 07:34.5 07:20.6 07:08.0 37:35.6 8 8 8
23 Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club MU16 M 5 09:38.1 08:14.2 08:23.7 08:25.4 08:35.8 43:17.2 41 41 41
48 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MU16 M 5 08:18.2 07:08.6 07:08.6 07:10.1 07:05.2 36:50.5 2 2 2
44 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT MU16 M 5 09:32.7 08:20.3 08:24.4 08:14.7 08:07.8 42:39.7 36 36 36
57 Conor Jones Solihull CC MU16 M 4 09:26.6 08:25.1 08:25.3 11:55.8 38:12.6 50 50 50
33 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers MU16 M 5 08:19.3 07:08.8 07:09.3 07:08.7 07:07.3 36:53.4 5 5 5
2 Spencer Davies Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print MU16 M 5 09:44.2 08:21.1 08:23.5 08:18.8 08:11.2 42:58.8 38 38 38
45 Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit MU16 M 5 08:43.2 07:32.6 07:39.4 07:27.5 07:29.2 38:52.0 13 13 13
28 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth CC MU16 M 5 09:09.8 08:04.4 08:04.6 08:01.9 07:55.8 41:16.4 26 26 26
50 Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield MU16 M 5 08:30.4 07:25.0 07:41.7 07:40.9 07:28.9 38:46.8 11 11 11