Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich MV40

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 10:15

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
24 Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT MV40 M 2 00:59.1 07:55.3 08:54.4 DNF 102 102 102
48 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry MV40 M 7 00:54.9 07:21.1 07:35.6 07:35.5 07:36.0 07:41.8 07:26.8 46:11.6 7 7 7
19 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing MV40 M 7 01:03.3 08:31.3 08:23.4 08:23.0 08:28.8 08:27.1 08:19.0 51:35.9 32 32 32
9 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 7 00:53.6 07:22.0 07:28.9 07:30.8 07:20.8 07:29.9 07:28.8 45:34.8 5 5 5
60 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers MV40 M 3 00:59.1 08:37.1 08:51.3 DNF 101 101 101
38 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team MV40 M 7 01:00.0 07:46.0 07:37.7 07:45.9 07:38.0 07:38.7 07:37.6 47:03.7 12 12 12
3 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team MV40 M 7 01:00.3 07:59.0 08:01.6 08:14.1 08:10.0 08:05.9 07:54.2 49:25.0 24 24 24
61 Daniel Alexander Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV40 M 7 00:56.0 07:48.4 07:57.8 07:58.7 07:51.8 07:55.8 07:56.0 48:24.2 18 18 18
15 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 7 01:00.4 07:48.9 07:47.2 07:52.0 07:50.0 07:50.5 07:46.4 47:55.3 17 17 17
62 James Bryan Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV40 M 7 00:54.7 07:20.7 07:28.9 07:31.2 07:21.4 07:29.5 07:16.1 45:22.4 3 3 3
2 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club MV40 M 6 01:09.3 08:54.8 08:41.4 08:52.2 09:02.5 08:58.5 45:38.5 43 43 43
41 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching RT MV40 M 7 00:58.2 07:52.5 07:55.2 08:02.6 08:03.4 08:00.6 07:46.4 48:38.9 21 21 21
11 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC MV40 M 7 01:02.6 08:05.4 08:15.9 08:22.6 08:12.4 08:20.7 08:40.8 51:00.4 31 31 31
37 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport MV40 M 7 01:00.7 08:02.7 08:11.7 08:13.2 08:14.6 08:08.3 08:07.6 49:58.7 27 27 27
20 Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders MV40 M 7 00:57.8 07:40.6 07:29.0 07:40.7 07:43.4 07:41.5 07:49.6 47:02.4 10 10 10
45 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop MV40 M 7 01:03.2 08:31.0 08:30.8 08:35.4 08:34.8 08:33.7 08:32.7 52:21.5 36 36 36
18 Robert Wimble Drogan Racing Team MV40 M 7 01:04.8 08:29.5 08:36.3 08:40.1 08:35.6 08:37.8 08:30.7 52:34.7 38 38 38
59 James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC MV40 M 7 01:07.2 08:36.9 08:34.3 08:37.4 08:39.7 08:51.7 08:40.5 53:07.6 40 40 40
35 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club MV40 M 7 01:03.0 08:17.8 08:12.2 08:06.4 08:07.1 08:13.2 08:03.1 50:02.7 28 28 28
12 Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club MV40 M 7 01:01.8 08:07.0 08:16.3 08:21.4 08:13.2 08:21.3 08:17.6 50:38.4 30 30 30
36 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC MV40 M 7 01:05.7 08:34.3 08:38.9 08:37.5 08:39.9 08:56.8 09:20.8 53:53.9 42 42 42
21 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders MV40 M 7 00:58.2 07:38.3 07:29.2 07:29.6 07:34.0 07:35.5 07:27.0 46:11.9 8 8 8
46 Ryan Harris Redhill CC MV40 M 7 00:57.6 07:43.5 07:41.2 07:47.2 07:37.6 07:38.8 07:37.9 47:03.7 13 13 13
23 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing MV40 M 7 00:54.5 07:31.9 07:41.0 07:40.9 07:43.1 07:41.6 07:33.2 46:46.0 9 9 9
49 Colin Miller Ride Coventry MV40 M 7 00:57.5 07:58.6 07:49.6 07:55.4 07:55.1 07:56.8 07:57.2 48:30.1 19 19 19
32 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo MV40 M 7 01:00.4 07:45.2 08:14.0 08:00.5 08:07.7 08:04.8 08:40.6 49:53.1 26 26 26
44 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC MV40 M 7 01:03.5 08:17.6 08:17.3 08:29.6 09:00.1 08:21.2 08:32.7 52:02.0 33 33 33
56 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing MV40 M 7 01:04.0 08:07.0 08:12.0 08:05.3 07:59.7 08:08.0 08:05.3 49:41.0 25 25 25
25 Mark Whittaker Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles MV40 M 7 01:01.4 07:53.2 07:47.7 08:09.5 07:55.6 07:55.7 07:51.1 48:34.1 20 20 20
31 Mike Mooney Hub V?lo MV40 M 7 00:57.7 07:41.9 07:43.0 07:53.1 07:40.9 07:51.6 07:55.5 47:43.6 14 14 14
6 Lee Rowling Basildon CC MV40 M 6 01:06.8 08:45.4 08:59.3 09:02.2 09:14.6 09:14.7 46:22.9 44 44 44
58 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip MV40 M 7 00:54.5 07:20.8 07:30.0 07:29.8 07:21.3 07:29.5 07:16.5 45:22.4 4 4 4
47 Stephen James Renvale RT MV40 M 7 00:58.8 07:18.9 07:27.6 07:31.1 07:24.2 07:17.5 07:14.6 45:12.6 1 1 1
14 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 7 01:02.1 08:24.6 08:31.2 08:27.1 08:30.5 08:35.1 08:40.3 52:10.7 35 35 35
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing MV40 M 7 00:56.4 07:19.9 07:28.4 07:30.8 07:21.0 07:29.9 07:15.0 45:21.5 2 2 2
57 Mark Calvert Team Trident MV40 M 7 01:01.5 08:03.7 07:56.5 07:58.9 08:02.6 08:02.3 07:57.3 49:02.7 23 23 23
27 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC MV40 M 6 01:06.0 08:55.8 09:11.8 09:23.4 09:18.6 09:24.2 47:19.7 45 45 45
26 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT MV40 M 7 00:58.7 07:41.8 07:41.7 07:46.9 07:37.7 07:38.7 07:37.8 47:03.3 11 11 11
13 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden MV40 M 7 00:53.9 07:21.0 07:30.1 07:31.1 07:22.4 07:27.9 07:39.2 45:45.4 6 6 6
52 Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team MV40 M 6 01:09.0 09:05.8 09:27.7 09:41.4 09:40.3 09:44.6 48:48.7 46 46 46
39 Bryan Holland North Road CC MV40 M 7 01:01.5 08:07.9 08:54.9 08:20.8 08:22.6 09:15.0 08:25.8 52:28.5 37 37 37
55 Nicholas Smith St Ives CC MV40 M 7 01:07.6 08:29.0 08:34.3 08:44.0 08:35.8 08:42.0 08:51.2 53:03.8 39 39 39
10 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC MV40 M 7 00:56.6 07:42.0 07:44.8 07:52.0 07:52.0 07:59.0 07:46.8 47:53.2 16 16 16
8 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT MV40 M 7 00:54.2 07:44.1 07:30.6 08:46.9 07:56.5 07:55.0 07:51.9 48:39.1 22 22 22
16 Stephan Phillips VC Darmstadt MV40 M 7 01:04.0 08:03.4 08:24.6 08:14.8 08:12.4 08:08.1 08:04.7 50:12.1 29 29 29
5 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) MV40 M 7 01:06.9 08:45.6 08:40.7 08:45.2 08:45.4 08:49.8 08:45.6 53:39.1 41 41 41
43 Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club MV40 M 7 01:04.7 08:31.1 08:29.0 08:29.8 08:33.9 08:27.6 08:33.1 52:09.1 34 34 34
51 James Thompson SCOTT Racing MV40 M 7 00:56.3 07:41.8 07:45.1 07:51.8 07:52.0 07:59.2 07:47.1 47:53.2 15 15 15