Race Name: National Trophy Cyclo Cross 2017 -18 Round 6, Ipswich MV50

Race Date: 07/01/2018

Race Time: 10:16

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps OutLap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
109 Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre MV50 M 6 01:09.9 08:54.0 08:51.4 08:56.0 09:04.8 09:04.8 46:00.7 41 41 41
128 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC MV50 M 6 01:10.4 09:12.0 09:29.6 09:33.7 09:38.3 09:10.1 48:14.2 46 46 46
106 Philip Roach Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe MV50 M 7 00:58.7 07:41.8 07:49.9 07:55.5 07:52.9 08:00.1 07:49.8 48:08.8 4 4 4
77 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC MV50 M 6 01:15.6 09:20.2 09:26.0 09:24.0 09:33.9 09:41.6 48:41.2 48 48 48
135 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 6 01:13.1 08:51.0 08:40.0 08:45.0 08:47.2 09:32.6 45:48.8 40 40 40
108 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club MV50 M 7 01:01.1 07:52.2 07:58.1 07:59.5 07:59.1 08:04.4 08:01.7 48:56.0 8 8 8
86 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC MV50 M 6 01:07.4 08:31.4 08:23.8 08:26.4 08:34.4 08:24.8 43:28.1 31 31 31
132 Roger Mitchell VC Veldrijden MV50 M 6 01:17.4 09:56.7 09:50.7 10:04.5 10:11.7 10:06.1 51:27.0 54 54 54
80 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles MV50 M 7 01:01.4 07:58.0 07:55.1 07:55.1 07:52.5 07:45.7 07:47.9 48:15.6 5 5 5
88 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team MV50 M 7 01:01.6 08:01.7 07:58.6 08:05.7 08:02.2 08:10.3 08:05.4 49:25.4 11 11 11
91 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club MV50 M 6 01:19.9 10:15.7 10:15.5 10:22.0 10:49.6 10:58.6 54:01.3 56 56 56
90 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club MV50 M 3 01:08.5 08:34.8 08:46.6 DNF 0 0 0
75 Andrew Roberts BCS Cycling Team MV50 M 7 01:10.1 08:33.7 08:16.3 08:07.9 08:16.1 08:11.4 08:10.8 50:46.2 20 20 20
72 Timothy Davies Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print MV50 M 7 00:58.7 07:42.1 07:45.5 07:50.0 07:46.8 07:33.2 07:34.9 47:11.1 3 3 3
76 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT MV50 M 6 01:08.9 08:39.6 08:37.1 08:47.1 08:36.5 08:45.8 44:35.0 37 37 37
124 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club MV50 M 7 01:07.9 08:13.1 08:18.2 08:12.9 08:14.9 08:12.8 08:03.3 50:23.1 14 14 14
126 Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club MV50 M 6 01:12.7 10:02.2 09:26.9 09:51.5 09:36.9 09:19.3 49:29.5 51 51 51
127 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC MV50 M 7 01:02.6 08:24.1 08:16.7 08:22.9 08:15.0 08:12.2 08:08.6 50:41.9 18 18 18
107 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC MV50 M 7 01:02.9 08:45.0 08:19.2 08:22.5 08:18.5 08:12.4 08:06.9 51:07.3 25 25 25
103 Kirby Bennett Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe MV50 M 7 00:59.0 07:52.9 07:59.2 08:16.3 08:01.4 07:59.9 07:54.9 49:03.6 9 9 9
118 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT MV50 M 7 01:01.4 07:58.3 07:51.7 07:58.5 07:52.0 07:51.8 07:51.8 48:25.3 7 7 7
85 Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC MV50 M 6 01:11.7 10:13.0 09:39.4 09:51.7 10:03.7 09:58.3 50:57.8 53 53 53
82 Richard Hall Dartford Wheelers MV50 M 6 01:14.9 09:23.5 09:12.0 09:03.9 09:08.5 09:08.4 47:11.2 44 44 44
113 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching MV50 M 7 01:05.8 08:15.9 08:01.5 08:02.1 08:06.3 08:01.9 07:59.7 49:33.0 12 12 12
112 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers MV50 M 7 01:05.5 08:30.0 08:23.9 08:21.2 08:27.4 08:23.0 08:29.5 51:40.5 29 29 29
94 John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 6 01:16.9 09:21.2 09:41.3 09:37.7 09:32.0 09:23.4 48:52.5 49 49 49
116 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough MV50 M 7 00:58.6 07:53.8 07:48.6 07:53.4 08:00.7 07:52.0 07:52.5 48:19.5 6 6 6
129 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles MV50 M 7 01:00.9 08:01.9 07:54.3 08:01.0 08:01.2 08:01.4 08:15.6 49:16.1 10 10 10
102 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club MV50 M 7 01:08.7 08:29.5 08:21.6 08:15.6 08:23.0 08:15.0 08:10.0 51:03.4 23 23 23
93 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney MV50 M 6 01:13.9 09:49.8 09:37.9 09:39.3 09:39.3 09:27.1 49:27.2 50 50 50
137 Sean Beswick Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 7 01:07.1 08:28.9 08:16.0 08:15.7 08:31.4 08:20.8 08:21.2 51:21.1 28 28 28
114 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC MV50 M 6 01:12.2 08:43.9 08:29.8 08:25.0 08:21.6 08:15.5 43:28.2 32 32 32
138 Julian Gould Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 6 01:08.4 08:41.7 08:34.9 08:43.9 08:37.5 08:31.5 44:17.9 35 35 35
95 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC MV50 M 7 01:06.1 08:22.0 08:15.0 08:14.9 08:19.1 08:25.1 08:19.8 51:01.9 22 22 22
134 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 5 01:06.7 08:25.1 08:32.8 08:18.3 08:17.7 DNF 0 0 0
78 Peter Barton Chelmer CC MV50 M 6 01:15.3 08:53.9 08:46.4 08:51.3 08:49.4 08:49.1 45:25.3 39 39 39
89 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC MV50 M 6 01:15.8 09:57.2 10:04.0 10:23.9 10:08.8 10:04.4 51:53.9 55 55 55
97 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers MV50 M 7 01:06.0 08:12.4 08:08.3 08:03.9 08:15.6 08:16.7 08:11.0 50:13.8 13 13 13
122 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo MV50 M 6 01:12.8 09:07.0 09:19.6 09:24.7 09:35.8 09:41.4 48:21.2 47 47 47
83 David Staff Diss & District CC MV50 M 6 01:15.3 09:14.8 09:12.8 09:05.2 09:09.6 09:06.3 47:03.9 43 43 43
133 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta MV50 M 7 01:04.4 08:08.3 08:12.9 08:21.7 08:17.1 08:15.7 08:13.4 50:33.5 15 15 15
84 John Elwell East Bradford CC MV50 M 6 01:07.1 08:36.9 08:31.5 08:26.3 08:37.6 08:34.6 43:53.9 33 33 33
104 Peter Busby Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe MV50 M 7 01:08.3 51:20.0 27 27 27
110 Steve James CC Luton MV50 M 6 01:07.3 08:40.7 08:37.8 08:56.3 08:56.4 08:54.8 45:13.3 38 38 38
71 Pete Middleton Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets MV50 M 7 01:01.7 07:39.4 07:45.5 07:49.9 07:46.5 07:26.8 07:28.1 46:57.9 1 1 1
111 Paul Dalton Matlock CC MV50 M 6 01:18.0 09:28.9 09:41.2 09:48.6 09:49.5 09:33.4 49:39.5 52 52 52
125 Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers MV50 M 7 01:09.3 08:28.6 08:22.3 08:20.3 08:18.5 08:18.4 08:22.2 51:19.6 26 26 26
139 Timothy Gould Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets MV50 M 7 01:02.3 07:40.6 07:49.9 07:43.9 07:46.2 07:28.0 07:36.3 47:07.0 2 2 2
98 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club MV50 M 6 00:59.5 08:19.1 08:31.1 08:31.2 08:38.1 08:28.1 43:27.1 30 30 30
81 John Brown Cycle Studio MV50 M 7 01:02.6 08:16.2 08:24.6 08:22.3 08:18.5 08:27.2 08:15.4 51:06.8 24 24 24
140 Andrew Jay Individual Member MV50 M 6 43:58.0 34 34 34
119 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry MV50 M 6 01:14.5 09:06.7 09:02.4 09:07.6 09:20.1 09:00.3 46:51.5 42 42 42
121 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo MV50 M 6 01:16.3 09:08.4 09:36.7 09:24.6 09:11.0 09:16.1 47:53.1 45 45 45
100 Jon Lyons Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles MV50 M 7 01:01.1 08:08.4 08:02.4 08:06.2 08:56.3 08:05.6 08:20.7 50:40.7 17 17 17
136 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers MV50 M 7 01:04.7 08:21.2 08:23.4 08:16.3 08:15.4 08:12.9 08:08.3 50:42.2 19 19 19
120 Stephen Clayton RT 23 MV50 M 6 01:11.0 08:50.7 08:41.0 08:41.2 08:33.2 08:26.6 44:23.7 36 36 36
74 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth MV50 M 7 01:02.4 08:23.7 08:26.4 08:14.9 08:18.6 08:19.1 08:05.7 50:50.7 21 21 21
87 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo MV50 M 7 01:08.9 08:17.8 08:20.5 08:18.7 08:15.3 08:11.9 08:01.9 50:35.0 16 16 16