Race Name: 2021 Masters Cyclo-cross World Championships MV65+

Race Date: 03/12/2021

Race Time: 13:30

Race Type: Cyclocross

logo
Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Laps Outlap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
25 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT 65-69 M 6 00:20.4 08:56.9 08:31.9 08:22.8 08:32.1 08:38.0 43:01.7 1 1 1
23 John Galway Scarborough Coast CC 65-69 M 6 00:20.4 08:35.7 08:32.9 08:28.1 08:40.2 08:40.6 43:17.9 2 2 2
18 Alain Guinle 65-69 M 6 00:20.4 08:56.3 08:41.5 08:50.2 08:53.6 09:05.9 44:27.4 3 3 3
21 Eric deRivera 65-69 M 6 00:20.4 09:06.3 08:56.5 08:53.0 08:59.3 08:51.5 44:46.5 4 4 4
9 Andy Roberts Cycling Team Dakservice 65-69 M 6 00:19.2 08:47.4 08:55.9 08:53.1 08:59.3 08:52.2 44:47.1 5 5 5
30 Brian Gough 65-69 M 6 00:20.2 09:07.3 08:55.7 08:52.8 08:59.3 09:00.1 44:55.3 6 6 6
27 Malcolm Cross Velo. Club Venta 65-69 M 6 00:21.1 08:43.1 08:58.4 09:08.2 09:05.0 09:08.4 45:24.2 7 7 7
5 David Robinson VC Veldrijden 65-69 M 6 00:18.7 08:47.3 09:02.0 08:57.1 09:16.9 09:34.0 45:55.9 8 8 8
15 Nigel Herrod 65-69 M 6 00:18.7 09:20.8 09:12.7 09:20.0 09:27.4 09:25.9 46:46.8 9 9 9
53 Francisco Javier Sanchez De Diego MOUNTAIN BIKE MADRID 70-74 M 6 01:19.2 08:59.2 09:00.7 09:06.2 09:13.3 09:14.4 46:52.9 10 1 10
3 John Risby Team Milton Keynes 65-69 M 6 00:18.4 09:18.5 09:30.7 09:38.0 09:38.2 09:32.0 47:55.6 11 10 11
56 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 70-74 M 6 01:18.8 09:10.5 09:20.7 09:22.3 09:25.6 09:37.6 48:15.4 12 2 12
12 Chris Watts Matlock CC 65-69 M 6 00:20.2 09:25.7 09:34.5 09:44.7 09:40.7 09:42.0 48:27.8 13 11 13
11 Clifford Featherstone 65-69 M 6 00:21.4 09:12.3 09:31.0 09:51.8 10:00.8 09:50.8 48:48.1 14 12 14
24 Jim Sutherland 65-69 M 6 00:20.2 09:27.6 09:45.3 09:39.3 09:33.0 10:03.0 48:48.4 15 13 15
2 Mick Speirs Kendal Cycle Club 65-69 M 6 00:20.6 09:31.8 10:12.3 10:04.5 10:05.9 10:28.8 50:44.0 16 14 16
76 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 75-79 M 6 02:22.5 12:03.3 09:37.0 09:47.9 09:43.0 09:39.7 50:50.9 17 1 17
6 Tim Butler Ipswich BC 65-69 M 6 00:18.3 09:39.3 09:47.1 10:52.1 10:23.4 09:54.2 50:54.3 18 15 18
1 Steve Whitehouse War Vena 65-69 M 6 00:22.4 09:57.4 10:26.6 10:15.1 10:09.8 10:22.7 51:33.7 19 16 19
75 Denis Smith Welland Valley CC 75-79 M 6 02:22.5 09:55.2 09:43.4 09:47.3 09:52.0 10:04.1 51:44.6 20 2 20
17 Raymond Cochrane 65-69 M 6 00:22.0 10:09.3 10:33.7 10:12.9 10:26.8 10:13.5 51:58.1 21 17 21
4 Marek Glowinski 65-69 M 6 00:21.3 09:50.7 10:15.7 10:28.4 10:47.4 10:21.1 52:04.6 22 18 22
55 Mike Webb Lichfield City Cycling Club 70-74 M 6 01:20.9 10:00.1 10:10.1 10:09.6 10:15.2 10:21.9 52:17.9 23 3 23
7 Ray Beers Audi East Antrim CC 65-69 M 6 53:15.0 24 19 24
80 Victor Barnett 75-79 M 5 02:22.6 09:54.7 09:58.8 10:42.8 10:37.2 43:36.1 25 3 25
50 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo 70-74 M 5 01:21.4 10:30.9 10:38.3 10:47.2 10:57.2 44:14.9 26 4 26
26 Kevin Hickman API - Metrow Foods 65-69 M 5 00:20.6 10:29.2 11:01.1 11:23.2 11:26.3 44:40.5 27 20 27
54 John Newton 70-74 M 5 01:22.3 10:52.8 10:53.6 11:03.4 11:07.9 45:19.9 28 5 28
77 John Ginley Shibden CC 80+ M 5 02:22.9 10:31.0 10:40.8 10:50.6 10:57.1 45:22.3 29 1 29
58 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club 70-74 M 5 01:21.7 10:58.9 11:01.1 11:17.2 11:10.8 45:49.7 30 6 30
52 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing 70-74 M 5 01:23.1 11:18.1 11:21.5 11:23.8 11:17.4 46:43.8 31 7 31
51 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club 70-74 M 5 01:22.3 11:25.4 11:18.7 11:35.0 11:32.1 47:13.5 32 8 32
57 Stuart Green Bute Wheelers 70-74 M 5 01:23.7 11:33.1 12:08.2 12:06.2 12:13.9 49:25.0 33 9 33
29 Greg Elson Rugby Velo RC 65-69 M 5 00:21.3 11:31.1 12:30.5 12:57.9 12:18.2 49:39.0 34 21 34
14 Don Macnab 65-69 M 5 00:24.6 12:11.3 12:15.5 12:48.1 13:05.2 50:44.8 35 22 35
78 Stuart Walters Kettering CC 80+ M 5 02:27.4 13:16.1 13:40.4 13:26.2 13:43.3 56:33.2 36 2 36
79 Robert Lea 80+ M 4 02:27.1 16:23.8 16:12.5 15:30.7 50:34.1 37 3 37