Race Name: YCCA 2018-19 Winter Series Ilkley Youth

Race Date: 07/10/2018

Race Time: 11:45

Race Type: Cyclocross

Bib First Name Surname Club Category Sex Arm Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Finish Place Overall Place Category Place Sex
617 Joe Taylor CDRC MSen M 196 12 01:28.3 04:13.2 04:21.4 04:20.1 04:13.1 04:07.1 04:14.1 04:16.2 4 4 4
633 Richard Middleton J's Cycle Shack MSen M 124 12 01:26.6 04:14.7 04:18.5 04:23.0 04:20.2 04:22.5 04:18.5 04:21.1 4 4 4
620 Torquil Hall Unattached MSen M 84 12 01:28.4 04:18.9 04:19.0 04:21.5 04:26.0 04:31.3 04:21.2 04:26.9 4 4 4
625 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles MSen M 279 12 01:27.1 04:11.6 04:24.1 04:17.6 04:16.6 04:39.2 04:29.3 04:18.5 4 4 4
401 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles MV45 M 531 12 02:59.7 04:08.2 04:24.6 04:23.3 04:14.4 04:21.4 04:24.5 04:26.8 4 4 4
619 Tom Whitworth HSW MJun M 15 12 01:26.3 04:11.9 04:20.3 04:22.0 04:23.5 04:32.8 04:30.2 04:32.2 4 4 4
623 Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whl MV45 M 562 12 03:00.1 04:08.3 04:24.9 04:23.1 04:25.8 04:25.4 04:22.9 04:23.0 4 4 4
445 Mike Burdon PH Mas Paul Milnes MV50 M 851 12 03:00.3 04:08.5 04:24.4 04:22.7 04:25.8 04:27.2 04:37.8 04:37.6 4 4 4
640 Gareth Brookes Rapha CC MSen M 197 12 01:27.5 04:23.5 04:39.4 04:34.6 04:42.4 04:38.4 04:42.5 04:45.3 4 4 4
608 Richard Crabtree Pedal Sport CC MV40 M 306 11 02:59.8 04:19.3 04:37.0 04:35.3 04:31.5 04:31.6 04:31.6 04:35.9 4 4 4
607 Michael Strange Ilkley CC MJun M 9 11 01:27.0 04:33.5 04:41.8 04:39.8 04:38.8 04:48.4 04:44.8 04:46.7 4 4 4
647 Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles MSen M 91 11 01:32.0 04:45.2 04:35.9 04:39.8 04:37.4 04:50.7 04:45.7 04:50.5 4 4 4
626 Adam Kharchi Alba Rosa CC MSen M 237 11 01:28.9 04:32.6 04:43.6 04:49.7 04:57.4 04:47.7 04:48.7 04:53.7 4 4 4
421 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC MV45 M 594 11 03:02.1 04:34.9 04:30.1 04:34.9 04:30.1 04:41.0 04:42.8 04:47.8 4 4 4
639 Chris Breedon Unattached MV40 M 385 11 03:02.6 04:27.3 04:27.1 04:35.8 04:37.9 04:44.1 04:42.4 04:48.6 4 4 4
611 Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles MV40 M 415 11 03:03.7 04:39.0 04:41.3 04:38.3 04:36.4 04:48.8 04:46.1 04:35.9 4 4 4
648 Daniel Sharp Ilkley CC MSen M 90 11 01:31.6 04:50.3 04:48.6 04:50.0 04:49.8 04:50.4 04:52.1 04:50.5 4 4 4
635 Sam Gate Alba Rosa CC MSen M 129 11 01:26.1 04:22.0 04:46.7 04:54.7 04:53.6 05:19.3 05:21.0 05:00.1 4 4 4
615 Paul Cowland Ilkley CC MSen M 81 11 01:29.7 04:34.5 04:52.3 04:56.7 04:57.0 04:51.1 04:52.3 04:53.0 5 4 4
420 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks MV50 M 781 11 03:02.4 04:34.1 04:39.2 04:50.5 04:48.6 04:41.9 04:47.3 04:49.6 4 4 4
604 Richard Allan TNFC MV40 M 421 11 03:02.4 04:40.1 04:36.7 04:42.7 04:44.5 04:47.8 04:49.1 04:50.0 4 4 4
404 Arthur Wilson Ilkley CC MV45 M 636 11 03:00.4 04:16.3 04:40.1 04:46.7 04:49.3 05:15.7 04:47.0 04:48.3 4 4 4
436 Marcus Spencer Hargreavescycles MV45 M 542 11 03:01.6 04:19.8 04:37.7 04:43.6 04:45.7 04:51.4 04:53.3 04:53.0 4 4 4
629 Henry Hollyman KCA MJun M 48 11 01:28.0 04:34.0 04:29.3 04:32.3 04:42.7 04:34.7 04:48.5 04:55.6 4 6 5
638 Christopher Smith SF Kilder CC MV40 M 424 11 03:04.3 04:30.6 04:36.6 04:52.3 04:49.7 04:48.8 04:51.7 04:50.7 4 4 4
412 James Oldroyd Unattached MV45 M 647 11 03:01.7 04:35.6 04:49.9 05:01.4 04:49.9 04:41.8 04:46.8 04:56.6 4 4 4
454 Richard Gate Alba Rosa CC MV50 M 718 11 03:04.4 04:44.9 04:45.4 04:52.0 04:49.4 04:47.5 04:45.6 04:48.9 4 4 4
410 Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic MV50 M 735 11 03:00.9 04:30.5 04:45.3 04:53.8 04:50.5 04:46.8 04:49.7 04:53.2 4 4 4
631 Gary Marks Harrogate Nova MV40 M 336 11 03:04.0 04:50.0 04:46.3 04:47.7 04:50.9 04:39.9 04:49.1 04:56.4 4 4 4
612 Oliver Webster Unattached MSen M 114 11 01:30.8 04:50.8 04:50.6 05:00.1 05:05.0 05:03.4 05:00.2 05:02.7 5 5 4
610 Ryan Tiffany Ilkley CC MSen M 296 11 01:30.2 04:53.1 04:48.3 05:01.7 04:49.5 05:02.2 05:12.5 05:14.2 5 5 4
415 Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians MV45 M 508 11 03:02.1 04:34.5 04:52.3 04:55.7 04:54.5 04:56.5 04:54.2 04:54.2 4 4 4
637 Sam Howcroft Otley CC MJun M 41 11 01:27.6 04:53.4 04:53.6 04:58.2 05:06.1 04:55.8 05:02.2 05:17.2 5 5 4
627 Ben Dransfield Cyclocross Rider MSen M 224 11 01:28.3 04:20.7 04:43.2 04:59.5 05:04.5 05:09.4 05:34.9 04:56.7 5 5 4
614 Phillip Wilson Unattached MV40 M 406 11 03:03.8 04:46.4 04:42.4 04:51.6 04:53.9 04:55.6 04:59.1 05:00.5 4 4 4
621 Conor Mckee Unattached MV40 M 316 11 03:03.4 04:47.3 04:46.9 04:52.1 04:49.7 04:52.8 05:03.6 05:03.0 5 5 4
641 Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC MV40 M 323 11 03:02.9 04:41.3 04:53.0 04:53.9 05:08.7 05:01.4 05:00.4 05:07.7 4 5 4
409 Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion MV45 M 403 11 03:05.0 05:00.2 04:51.9 04:54.3 04:58.9 04:51.1 05:01.4 05:09.4 5 4 4
451 John Phillips Unattached MV50 M 877 11 03:03.1 04:46.7 05:08.5 05:15.1 05:28.3 05:21.7 05:22.9 05:17.8 5 5 2
603 Paul Milsom Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic MV40 M 319 11 03:02.7 04:50.5 05:03.6 05:05.4 04:51.6 04:54.4 05:01.0 04:59.2 5 5 4
433 Andy Holgate Harrogate Nova MV50 M 846 11 03:01.0 04:31.8 05:02.3 05:12.0 05:08.3 05:07.4 05:07.3 05:04.1 5 4 4
447 Pete Dukes HSW MV50 M 850 11 03:06.9 04:55.7 04:49.7 05:02.9 05:01.7 05:01.5 04:57.8 05:07.1 5 5 4
616 Derek Queenan Cleveland WHS MSen M 195 10 01:34.7 04:57.8 05:13.6 05:12.4 05:06.5 05:14.4 05:20.0 05:20.8 5 5 0
437 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield Road Club MV50 M 754 10 03:10.8 05:09.4 05:11.1 05:02.7 05:07.0 05:02.8 05:00.7 04:55.6 5 5 0
418 Timothy Bull Unattached MV45 M 586 10 03:01.2 04:49.9 05:00.7 05:04.2 04:57.5 05:06.7 05:14.8 05:15.4 5 5 0
411 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic MV50 M 857 10 03:06.3 05:09.3 05:08.9 04:59.8 05:06.1 05:02.8 05:10.3 05:07.2 5 5 0
636 Nick Payne Wakefield Tri MSen M 205 10 01:30.8 04:51.8 05:17.4 05:19.1 05:19.6 05:23.7 05:25.1 05:23.5 5 5 0
422 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion MV45 M 662 10 03:03.2 04:53.4 05:00.0 05:01.4 05:06.6 05:10.9 05:13.7 05:13.6 5 5 0
642 George carter HSW MSen M 96 10 01:29.4 05:15.9 05:15.5 05:19.1 05:29.1 05:10.1 04:54.0 05:02.4 6 5 0
428 John Wood Ilkley CC MV50 M 768 10 03:04.3 05:05.3 05:04.8 05:09.0 05:12.1 05:07.5 05:05.6 05:14.4 5 5 0
414 Michael Creaney Stockport Clarion MV45 M 676 10 03:05.2 05:11.3 05:10.0 05:08.8 05:07.7 05:13.1 05:16.3 05:14.0 5 4 0
622 Hyton Armstrong VSCC MSen M 82 10 01:30.5 04:51.7 05:10.1 05:27.9 05:31.3 05:28.4 05:38.0 05:36.7 5 5 0
416 Sean Rudge Unattached MV50 M 810 10 03:05.0 05:03.9 05:05.0 05:07.9 05:18.2 05:25.8 05:17.1 05:10.1 5 5 0
426 Jon Robinson Skipton CC MV45 M 537 10 03:06.6 05:08.4 05:08.7 05:11.2 05:14.5 05:12.5 05:15.0 05:17.9 5 5 0
440 Richard Green HSW MV45 M 573 10 03:07.4 04:58.2 05:02.3 05:13.3 05:17.1 05:27.2 05:16.9 05:22.5 5 4 0
424 Peter Kettleborough Ilkley CC MV50 M 888 10 03:06.4 05:13.1 05:13.3 05:04.3 05:16.4 05:19.0 05:11.2 05:15.9 5 5 0
466 Neil Mclaughlin Harrogate Nova MV50 M 737 10 03:08.4 05:25.0 05:39.0 05:07.6 05:01.2 05:17.2 05:13.1 05:08.8 5 4 0
453 Gary Jackson HSW MV45 M 526 10 03:10.7 05:20.1 05:17.9 05:26.5 05:12.8 05:14.9 05:16.2 05:10.1 5 5 0
449 Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police MV45 M 604 10 03:06.3 05:00.7 05:18.3 05:11.6 05:11.8 05:20.6 05:28.3 05:24.9 5 5 0
457 Ian Cullen Otley CC MV50 M 841 10 03:07.2 05:14.2 05:26.6 05:11.3 05:22.8 05:11.2 05:15.0 05:22.1 5 5 0
601 Liam Rees Ilkley CC MSen M 201 10 01:33.0 05:09.8 05:27.2 05:23.8 05:27.5 05:27.3 05:31.1 05:42.4 5 5 0
402 Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo MV50 M 729 10 03:05.6 05:06.4 05:22.4 05:21.3 05:14.8 05:22.0 05:19.1 05:30.7 5 5 0
435 Simon Galloway Unattached MV45 M 515 10 03:05.7 05:08.9 05:16.6 05:16.6 05:23.8 05:27.8 05:33.8 05:34.7 5 5 0
609 Josh Brear Alba Rosa CC MSen M 188 10 01:32.7 05:03.5 05:41.0 05:44.6 05:35.5 05:34.1 05:45.0 05:54.3 5 5 0
649 Michael Visser Alba Rosa CC MSen M 294 10 01:34.9 05:08.6 05:39.4 05:38.1 05:42.9 05:42.1 05:35.0 05:29.8 5 5 0
434 Steve Johnson Chevin Trek MV60 M 981 10 03:07.1 05:26.8 05:20.0 05:29.3 05:23.7 05:32.2 05:31.5 05:22.1 5 5 0
463 Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey RT FJun F 99 10 04:33.2 05:00.5 05:11.8 05:10.7 05:18.2 05:18.0 05:26.2 05:22.6 5 5 0
634 Christopher Dodd Harrogate Nova MSen M 276 10 01:34.9 05:13.6 05:30.9 05:39.9 05:47.1 05:49.2 05:46.0 05:48.9 5 5 0
605 James Jesson Unattached MV40 M 423 10 03:13.0 05:29.4 05:24.5 05:26.7 05:39.9 05:29.0 05:30.6 05:21.0 5 5 0
439 Chris James Calder Clarion CC MV45 M 606 10 03:06.7 05:16.4 05:21.9 05:25.8 05:33.5 05:33.7 05:31.6 05:37.1 5 5 0
602 Peter Nixon Seacroft Wheelers MV40 M 411 10 03:17.1 05:54.9 05:34.1 05:41.1 05:33.3 05:28.3 05:28.7 05:18.5 5 5 0
448 Sean McKibben Skipton CC MV50 M 790 10 03:08.1 05:10.4 05:19.3 05:40.5 05:37.2 05:34.6 05:42.1 05:53.7 5 5 0
606 Simon Robertson ARCC MV40 M 422 10 03:12.4 05:30.6 05:42.8 05:23.7 05:42.6 05:32.3 05:27.3 05:48.9 5 5 0
458 Shaun Daniels Holmfirth CC MV50 M 886 10 03:22.2 05:48.2 05:44.8 05:35.0 05:32.1 05:31.7 05:44.0 05:34.0 5 5 0
613 James Tate Unattached MV40 M 419 10 03:04.8 05:01.7 05:21.0 05:43.1 06:02.3 05:55.9 05:46.0 05:43.7 5 5 0
462 Adam Winthrop Skipton CC MV45 M 590 10 03:24.4 05:38.7 05:26.6 05:28.1 05:30.4 05:37.3 05:48.3 05:46.2 5 5 0
459 David Parkinson Cyclesense MV50 M 874 9 03:12.7 05:18.6 05:28.4 05:35.2 05:49.2 05:39.4 05:38.8 05:43.1 5 0 0
407 Matt Cook Calder Clarion CC MV45 M 645 9 03:08.9 05:35.9 05:42.9 05:47.8 05:42.6 05:40.2 05:51.0 05:47.4 5 0 0
417 Stephen Knight Wakefield Tri MV45 M 674 9 03:18.5 05:39.0 05:39.7 05:40.8 05:29.9 05:44.7 05:44.4 05:47.8 5 0 0
456 Megan Cullen Otley CC FJun F 95 9 04:34.3 05:13.1 05:24.4 05:29.8 05:35.5 05:36.1 05:42.8 05:40.0 5 0 0
419 Neil Etherington Unattached MV50 M 887 9 03:14.6 05:34.9 05:37.7 05:37.0 05:40.6 05:40.8 05:54.3 05:56.1 5 0 0
444 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers MV50 M 748 9 03:10.2 05:41.5 05:37.8 05:38.2 05:43.1 05:55.3 05:46.5 05:47.6 5 0 0
628 Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta MV40 M 402 9 03:11.6 05:37.4 05:36.2 05:50.6 05:55.1 06:07.2 05:48.2 05:51.0 5 0 0
461 Philip Ingham Pedal Sport CC MV50 M 727 9 03:20.4 05:46.4 05:49.1 05:36.7 05:41.0 05:49.6 05:45.5 05:57.6 5 0 0
408 Andi Barrett BSK MV60 M 950 9 03:20.4 05:45.3 05:35.6 05:50.1 05:40.6 05:41.7 05:47.4 05:58.4 5 0 0
425 Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC MV50 M 852 9 03:18.7 05:49.4 05:40.5 05:50.7 05:40.4 05:48.1 05:48.8 05:46.9 5 0 0
450 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles MV50 M 759 9 03:12.5 05:37.7 05:45.9 05:50.3 05:50.4 06:01.2 05:48.4 05:56.7 5 0 0
442 Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC MV60 M 972 9 03:21.4 06:00.7 05:51.2 05:43.4 05:45.8 05:43.9 06:10.1 05:46.5 5 0 0
645 Neil Wilcox Drighlington BC MV40 M 425 9 03:21.2 05:45.9 05:49.2 05:47.7 05:57.0 05:51.4 06:09.4 05:47.6 5 0 0
413 Keith Finnett Unattached MV45 M 646 9 03:07.6 05:29.6 05:54.8 06:02.6 06:07.6 06:13.1 06:03.5 05:48.2 5 0 0
322 Steven Butts Ilkley CC MV45 M 675 9 03:13.9 05:46.4 05:57.1 06:01.8 05:59.0 06:08.8 06:14.8 06:06.9 6 0 0
443 Chris Short Jedi Cycle Sport MV60 M 965 9 03:16.9 05:24.6 05:53.0 05:59.9 06:07.0 06:05.2 06:10.7 06:28.4 6 0 0
446 Richard Edwards HSW MV50 M 715 9 03:14.6 05:51.0 06:08.7 06:04.9 06:04.6 06:09.6 06:04.5 06:09.6 6 0 0
423 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC FJun F 100 9 04:34.8 05:32.6 05:51.6 05:47.1 05:58.2 05:56.5 06:07.1 06:13.3 5 0 0
430 John Rawden Unattached MV60 M 964 9 03:11.1 05:44.0 05:57.3 05:58.7 06:02.8 06:07.1 06:21.2 06:13.8 6 0 0
643 Roger Rook Unattached MV45 M 589 9 03:15.9 05:57.3 06:04.8 06:02.9 06:01.5 06:13.7 06:13.0 06:10.1 6 0 0
427 Tony Limbert Ilkley CC MV60 M 990 9 03:21.4 05:58.5 05:55.6 06:06.5 06:09.1 06:15.1 05:57.3 06:19.7 5 0 0
469 Ian Spencer Shibden CC MV45 M 333 9 03:09.8 05:11.1 09:49.6 05:22.3 05:35.8 05:41.2 05:48.5 05:51.5 5 0 0
452 Sarah Hodgson ARCC FSen F 118 9 04:39.5 05:58.8 05:59.2 05:59.8 05:54.3 05:55.4 06:21.4 05:51.4 5 0 0
431 Camilla Boyton Ilkley CC FSen F 44 9 04:39.6 06:25.0 06:23.1 06:01.4 06:08.6 05:47.7 05:52.9 06:01.0 5 0 0
460 Graeme Allen Tadcaster Cyclesense MV50 M 782 9 03:23.0 06:15.3 06:13.0 06:29.1 06:16.9 06:16.3 06:06.1 06:13.3 6 0 0
429 Sally Houghton Moonglu CC FV50 F 117 9 04:44.7 06:05.6 06:14.2 06:11.7 06:06.5 06:10.1 05:58.5 06:03.3 5 0 0
646 Richard Sykes Ilkley CC MV40 M 426 9 03:21.9 05:48.7 06:07.6 06:42.1 06:11.9 06:17.5 06:45.4 06:24.0 5 0 0
438 Tony Wild Otley CC MV60 M 958 9 03:19.1 06:05.4 06:16.7 06:19.9 06:23.7 06:24.4 06:21.6 06:22.1 6 0 0
464 Richard Ashworth Skipton CC MV45 M 592 9 03:24.8 06:06.6 06:10.8 06:25.7 06:22.1 06:30.2 06:36.3 06:37.7 6 0 0
403 Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo FJun F 48 8 04:34.3 05:50.2 06:25.4 06:28.4 06:36.0 06:33.3 06:30.4 06:32.2 0 0 0
455 Sarah Markless ARCC FSen F 119 8 04:42.0 06:30.3 06:25.7 06:22.8 06:37.5 06:36.6 06:38.2 06:05.7 0 0 0
441 Robyn McLean Moonglu CC FV50 F 54 8 04:40.6 06:30.7 06:30.5 06:28.7 06:30.5 06:36.0 06:32.5 06:21.2 0 0 0
467 John Redmond Paul Milnes MV60 M 982 8 03:16.1 05:59.7 06:45.3 06:58.0 06:47.4 07:05.2 06:58.7 07:05.5 0 0 0
465 Rebecca Wood Unattached FSen F 116 8 04:44.5 06:30.7 07:01.3 07:19.8 07:21.8 07:32.4 07:40.0 06:25.0 0 0 0
406 John Dowell Heanor Clarion MV60 M 959 7 03:20.8 06:48.7 06:51.9 07:16.8 07:33.3 07:50.5 08:42.4 0 0 0
432 Rosey James Calder Clarion CC FV40 F 74 7 04:42.9 07:08.7 07:17.9 07:31.1 07:22.4 07:38.7 07:20.9 0 0 0
405 Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley CC FV40 F 77 6 04:44.7 09:00.7 09:34.6 09:38.3 10:09.6 09:48.5 0 0 0
618 Finn Coll VSCC MJun M 6 01:33.5 05:13.6 10:07.0 05:42.8 05:48.9 05:53.1 0 0 0
644 Paul Wilson Ilkley CC MSen M 243 10 01:31.0 04:41.1 04:51.5 04:58.2 04:55.6 05:03.1 05:16.9 04:54.2 5 4 0
630 Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions MSen M 152 7 01:27.4 04:22.2 04:41.0 04:35.0 04:43.5 04:41.3 06:55.8 0 0 0
624 Joe Partridge Unattached MSen M 117 2 01:28.8 04:25.1 0 0 0
468 Marcus Smith Ilkley CC MV50 M 889 3 03:23.5 06:52.7 08:13.6 0 0 0